Competition

ShortStudentGreekExperimental


Groups

Short 1
18:00 - 20:00
Total Duration: 01:57:42

  1. Run Rostam Run / Bodo Rostam Bodo, by Hossein Molayemi, Iran, 2017, 11:37
  2. The Ape Man, by Pieter Vandenabeele, Belgium, 2017, 11:11
  3. 5 Euros, by Serge Elissalde, France, 2017, 11:19
  4. The Neverending Wall, by Sivia Carpizo, Spain, 2017, 12:01
  5. Cat Days / Neko no Hi / ねこ の ひ, by Jon Frickey, Germany, 2018, 11:09
  6. The death, dad & son / La mort, pere & fils, by Denis Walgenwitz & Winshluss, France, 2017, 13:32
  7. Mury the Cat - Going for a Walk / Maček Muri - Sprehod, by Jernej Žmitek, Slovenia, 2017, 11:23
  8. Newport Gun Girls, by Lauren Orme, United Kingdom, 2017, 11:36
  9. Ugly, by Nikita Diakur, Germany, 2017, 11:54
  10. A poor God / Un pobre dios, by Rodolfo Pastor, Argentina, 2017, 12:00

Short 2
20:00 - 22:00
Total Duration: 01:59:28

  1. Stories About Him / 關於他的故事, by Yung Shiuan Yang, Taiwan, 2017, 12:46
  2. Cococo, by Julian Gallese, Costa Rica, 2017, 07:06
  3. A love letter to the one I made up / מכתב אהבה לבחור שהמצאתי, by Rachel Gutgarts, Israel, 2017, 06:05
  4. Departure, by Aoífe Doyle, Ireland, 2017, 09:15
  5. All the things I can remember / 所有我能記得的事, by Ya-Chi Yang, Taiwan, 2017, 05:19
  6. Lullaby For A Mother And Child, by Emma Lorie, Australia, 2017, 07:29
  7. Riot, by Frank Ternier, France, 2017, 13:00
  8. Mother, by Lee Charlish, United Kingdom, 2017, 04:34
  9. The Box, by Dusan Kastelic, Slovenia, 2017, 12:12
  10. Folly / La bêtise, by Thomas Corriveau, Canada, 2016, 06:45
  11. Death of a Father, by Somnath Pal, India, 2017, 10:16
  12. Dandelion, by Elisa Talentino, Italy, 2017, 02:52
  13. Kitchen Dreams / رویاهای آشپزخانه, by Arvin Medghalchi, Iran, 2016, 14:23
  14. Late Season / Nachsaison, by Daniela Leitner, Austria, 2017, 07:26

Short 3
23:00 - 01:00
Total Duration: 01:59:34

  1. Blows With The Wind / در باد می وزد, by Hazhir As'adi, Iran, 2017, 06:30
  2. Anima Dea, by Emma Haupt, USA, 2017, 03:27
  3. Back In Fashion, by Belinda Bonan, Spain, 2017, 08:23
  4. Maybe it's me / Ίσως είμαι εγώ, by Dimitris Simou, United Kingdom, 2017, 06:08
  5. Corky, by Ty Primosch, USA, 2017, 05:45
  6. The Blissful Accidental Death / Splendida Moarte Accident, by Sergiu Negulici, Romania, 2016, 15:10
  7. The Northeast Kingdom, by Alan Jennings, USA, 2017, 07:49
  8. Black Dog, by Joshua Dean Tuthill, USA, 2017, 15:00
  9. With or without sun, by Jean-Guillaume Bastien, Canada, 2017, 02:30
  10. Little Grey Wolfy. Spring and Icy Drift / Den Vesle Grå Ulven. Vår og Isen Går, by Natalia Malykhina, Norway, 2017, 06:30
  11. What's That in the Ground?, by Wally Chung, USA, 2017, 02:14
  12. The Hunt / La Chasse, by Alexey Alekseev, France, 2017, 05:36
  13. Leo Minor, by Tai Wedekind, France, 2017, 07:44
  14. Alphonse Gets Lost / Alphonse s’égare, by Jean-Luc Greco and Catherine Buffat, France, 2016, 14:00
  15. Smoke -n- Suds, by George Nicholas, USA, 2017, 12:48

Short 4
18:00 - 20:00
Total Duration: 01:55:08

  1. Flutter, by Vladimir Todorov, Bulgaria, 2016, 10:00
  2. Impromptu, by Maria Lorenzo, Spain, 2017, 11:09
  3. Prychynna: The Story of Love / Prychynna / Причинна, by Andrii Shcherbak, Ukraine, 2017, 21:55
  4. Word!, by Amos Mulder, Netherlands, 2017, 07:09
  5. Marvin, by H. Rodgers, United Kingdom, 2017, 06:02
  6. Constructive, by Jeroen ter Welle, Netherlands, 2017, 07:54
  7. Whine & Cheese, by Ben Bronson, Canada, 2017, 01:00
  8. Routine, by Fokke Mars, Netherlands, 2017, 04:35
  9. Blue, by Moth Studio, United Kingdom, 2016, 01:35
  10. Conan O'Brien Discusses "We're Going to be Friends", by The White Stripes, United Kingdom, 2017, 02:40
  11. Flossenburg, by Heejoo Kim, USA, 2017, 06:50
  12. The Spring, by Xin Li, Australia, 2016, 03:34
  13. Edith Piaf (Said It Better Than Me) - Sparks, by Joseph Wallace, United Kingdom, 2017, 03:45
  14. The Fight for Good, by Moth Studio, United Kingdom, 2017, 03:00
  15. Twice Upon a Time / Bio dvaput jedan kralj, by Vojin Vasovic, Serbia, 2017, 14:10
  16. Your Face Global Jam, by Ken Mora, USA, 2017, 03:30
  17. Funny Fish / Drôle de poisson, by Krishna Chandran A. Nair, France, 2017, 06:20

Short 5
20:00 - 22:00
Total Duration: 01:56:31

  1. Voicing CSA: The Mouse, by Katie Steed, United Kingdom, 2017, 02:00
  2. Overrun, by Pierre Ropars, Antonin Derory, Diane Thirault, Jérémie Cottard, Matthieu Druaud, Adrien Zumbihl, France, 2017, 07:42
  3. Stockholm, by Jean-Baptiste Aziere, Victor Chavanne, Thomas Némery, Morgane Perrin, Camille Roubinowitz, France, 2017, 06:25
  4. Twin Islands, by Manon Sailly, Charlotte Sarfati, Christine Jaudoin, Lara Cochetel, Raphaël Huot, Fanny Teisson, France, 2017, 07:18
  5. GP-to, by Maxime Gental, Zoé Pelegrin-Bomel, Edwin Leeds, Pulkita Mathur, Jonathan Valette, Catherine Lardé, France, 2017, 07:27
  6. In your Hands / Entre tes Mains, by Delphine Delannoy, Lisa Baillon, Tsu-Ning Lai, Atiyyah Lallmahomed, Gwenaël Renaud, Daphné Westelynck, France, 2017, 07:50
  7. Hooked, by Lucil Lepeuple, Margot Cardinael, Zoé Caudron, Benjamin Bouchard, Camille Gras, Marine Boudry, France, 2017, 07:50
  8. Ys, by François Letty, Léa Arachtingi, Simon Goeneutte-Lefevre, Marion Patin, Yves-Guillaume Pecquet, Jeremy Violier, France, 2017, 07:35
  9. Temptation, by Camille Canonne, Laura Bouillet, Michael Hoft, Catherine Le Quang, Pauline Raffin, Martin Villert, France, 2017, 04:57
  10. Hot Tea, by Marcel Tigchelaar, Netherlands, 2017, 02:15
  11. Cuckoo, by Michaël Veerman, Netherlands, 2017, 03:40
  12. Sand Wanderer, by Eric Giessmann, Netherlands, 2017, 06:31
  13. Free as a Bird, by Joyce van Diepen, Netherlands, 2016, 25:00
  14. Waste, by Sander Alt, Netherlands, 2017, 02:15
  15. The Demanding Eye / Der Fordernde Blick, by Moana Vonstadl, Germany, 2017, 08:23
  16. Late Afternoon, by Louise Bagnall, Ireland, 2017, 09:23

Short 6
22:00 - 00:00
Total Duration: 01:59:19

  1. Live and die together / 同生共灭, by Bao Jian, China, 2017, 06:30
  2. Framed, by Marco Jemolo, Italy, 2017, 07:00
  3. Sand, by Arjan Brentjes, Netherlands, 2017, 04:48
  4. Phototaxis, by Melissa Ferrari, USA, 2017, 06:45
  5. Amoricania, by Faiyaz Jafri, USA, 2017, 05:16
  6. Yank Tug Yank, by Maureen Zent, USA, 2017, 03:09
  7. Cloacinae, by Serge Onnen & Sverre Fredriksen, Netherlands, 2017, 25:30
  8. Stanzas, by Alicja Jasina, USA, 2017, 06:16
  9. Blue Cherry, by Nathan Jurevicius, Canada, 2017, 05:00
  10. Compartments, by Daniella Koffler , Uli Seis, 2017, 15:00
  11. Edge of Alchemy, by Stacey Steers, USA, 2017, 17:15
  12. Pure White, by Sven Windszus, Germany, 2018, 03:00
  13. Trumpet Man, by Emily Wong, Hong Kong, 2016, 13:50

Short 7
18:00 - 20:00
Total Duration: 01:57:30

  1. Tête à Tête, by Natasha Tonkin, United Kingdom, 2017, 07:41
  2. Cabin Pressure, by Matthew Lee, United Kingdom, 2017, 03:15
  3. Alien & Alien, by Mariusz Moscicki, Poland, 2017, 01:00
  4. Genesis, by Abtin Mozafari, Iran, 2017, 10:32
  5. Heart Chakra, by Angela Stempel, USA, 2017, 07:21
  6. New Toy / Brinquedo Novo, by Rogerio Boechat, Brazil, 2017, 06:25
  7. Inscape, by Leo Uehara, Brazil, 2017, 03:00
  8. Coco's Day / Kokosha, by Tatiana Moshkova, Russia, 2017, 04:20
  9. Alphabet, by kianoush abedi, Iran, 2017, 05:55
  10. Enough, by Anna Mantzaris, United Kingdom, 2017, 02:19
  11. The Train, by Javad Matouri, Iran, 2017, 02:30
  12. Creature from the lake, by Renata Antunes, Alexis Bedue, Léa Bresciano, Amandine Canville, Maria Castro Rodriguez, Logan Cluber, Nicolas Grangeaud, Capucine Rahmoun-Swierczynski, Victor Rouexel, Orianne Siccardi, Mallaury Simoes, France, 2017, 05:10
  13. It's a Bird thing / It's a Bird Thing, by Sylvain Bonnet, Justine Gautheret, Mathilde Le Gloahec, Maximilian Ly, Johanna Nizard, Leo Pieri, Andrea Roncancio, Jeremy Souillet, Ludivine Vincent, France, 2017, 05:44
  14. Garden Party, by Théophile Dufresne, Florian Babikian, Gabriel Grapperon, Lucas Navarro, Vincent Bayoux, Victor Caire, France, 2016, 07:25
  15. Cream, by Lena Olafsdottir, Denmark, 2017, 06:15
  16. #selfie, by David M. Lorenz, Germany, 2016, 05:00
  17. H0_pe 02, by Francesco Bruno Sorrentino, Antonio Genovese, Italy, 2017, 09:29
  18. Sunday in the Park with dog, by Robert Rosenbaum, USA, 2017, 07:35
  19. Letters, by Alexander Savarsky, Russia, 2018, 13:00
  20. Ontario, Quebec & Me, by Richard O'Connor, USA, 2017, 02:22
  21. Disillusionment of 10 point font, by Greg Condon, USA, 2017, 01:12

Short 8
20:00 - 22:00
Total Duration: 01:55:12

  1. Dark, Dark Woods, by Emile Gignoux, Denmark, 2017, 06:15
  2. Less Than Human, by Stefan Bang Lindholm, Denmark, 2017, 06:09
  3. Nachthexen, by Julie Herdichek Waltzer, Denmark, 2017, 08:12
  4. Stellar, by Laura Hoejbrg Kunov, Denmark, 2017, 04:46
  5. Whale Heart, by Robert Allen, Denmark, 2017, 07:31
  6. The Night I Dance with Death / La Nuit Je Danse avec la Mort, by Vincent Gibaud, France, 2017, 06:00
  7. Negative Space, by Max Porter & Ru Kuwahata, France, 2017, 05:30
  8. The Open Jaw / La Gueule Ouverte, by Augustin Guichot, France, 2017, 04:00
  9. Færing, by Camille Ameras, France, 2017, 09:33
  10. Keep your hair on, Olivier / Tête d'Oliv..., by Armelle MERCAT, France, 2016, 11:30
  11. 1st Day & Next Minute, by Sara koppel, Denmark, 2017, 02:45
  12. Looney Foodz!, by Paolo Gaudio, Italy, 2017, 02:03
  13. Styloclash The Movie or: Who's Afraid of the Solid Colored Cubes, by Lama Waaien, Netherlands, 2017, 30:00
  14. Island, by Max Mörtl, Robert Löbel, Germany, 2017, 02:30
  15. Mister Paper goes for a walk / Meneer Papier gaat uit wandelen, by Ben Tesseur, Steven De Beul, Belgium, 2017, 08:28

Short 9
21:30 - 23:30
Total Duration: 01:47:39

  1. Goose in High Heels, by John R. Dilworth, USA, 2017, 21:50
  2. Homegrown, by Quentin Haberham, United Kingdom, 2017, 09:20
  3. Don't Think of a Pink Elephant, by Suraya Raja, United Kingdom, 2017, 07:20
  4. Handbook for Gardening / Guide de Jardinage, by Sarah Jane Hatooka Scebat, France, 2017, 10:45
  5. In our skin, by Rosa Beiroa, United Kingdom, 2017, 03:55
  6. Spindrift, by Selina Wagner, United Kingdom, 2016, 11:43
  7. Dystopia, by Bellopropello, Switzerland, 2018, 08:43
  8. Gelato – Seven Summers of Ice Cream Love / Gelato – Die sieben Sommer der Eisliebe, by Daniela Opp, Germany, 2017, 12:18
  9. We will see someday, by Nari Hong, Korea, 2018, 06:30
  10. Rose on the Moon, by Panna Horvath-Molnar, Hungary, 2017, 02:25
  11. Underneath the Sound, by Olga Nikulina, USA, 2018, 12:50

Short 10
18:00 - 20:00
Total Duration: 01:36:02

  1. Eisnasen, by Veronica L. Montaño & Joel Hofmann, Switzerland, 2018, 07:58
  2. The event horizon / Horyzont zdarzen, by Michal Orzechowski, Poland, 2017, 12:28
  3. Oh Mother! / O Matko!, by Paulina Ziolkowska, Poland, 2016, 12:15
  4. Charles, by Dominic-Etienne Simard, France, 2017, 10:00
  5. Bolero Paprika / Boléro Paprika, by Marc Ménager, France, 2017, 20:53
  6. Hallowstide, by Steve Socki, USA, 2017, 04:17
  7. The Wayward Kite, by Yuting Hsueh, Taiwan, 2017, 07:55
  8. The Walker / Le Marcheur, by Frédéric Hainaut, Belgium, 2017, 11:18
  9. Conception: Catie + Jen, by Moth Studio, United Kingdom, 2018, 04:14
  10. Sweet Tooth, by Hannah Anastasi, United Kingdom, 2017, 01:29
  11. Sola, by Jonathan, Australia, 2017, 03:15

Short 11
20:00 - 22:00
Total Duration: 01:58:22

  1. Yellow Rose, by Xin Li, Australia, 2017, 03:47
  2. Advice / Nõuanne, by Rainer Salu, Estonia, 2017, 00:35
  3. The Realm of Deepest Knowing / SimSim, by Seunghee Kim, Korea, 2017, 03:30
  4. Re-Organization / רה-אורגניזציה, by Osi Wald Moran Somer & Ricardo Werdesheim, Israel, 2017, 10:59
  5. Black & White Box, by Osi Wald & Efrat Rubin, Israel, 2017, 10:16
  6. Parking Attendant / Cuidacoches, by Dante Zaballa, Argentina, 2017, 01:49
  7. Tweet-Tweet / Чик-Чирик, by Zhanna Bekmambetova, Russia, 2018, 11:10
  8. Tiger Leap / Tigersprung, by Boaz Kaizman, Germany, 2017, 28:30
  9. Look, by Meinardas Valkevičius, Lithuania, 2017, 03:30
  10. Pobol, by Viviane Peoc'h, United Kingdom, 2016, 07:46
  11. Natura, by Felipe Esquivel, Mexico, 2016, 11:00
  12. Spleen of the sculptor / Le spleen du sculpteur, by Augusto Zanovello, France, 2017, 03:00
  13. Eusebio80, by Jesus Martinez & Ivan Molina, Spain, 2017, 09:00
  14. Strange Case, by Zbigniew Czapla, Poland, 2017, 13:30

Short 12
22:00 - 00:00
Total Duration: 01:55:54

  1. The Storm / Буря, by Ina Georgieva, Bulgaria, 2017, 10:00
  2. Boy Red and Monster, by ZEYI LI, China, 2017, 03:27
  3. Abstract / Abstrakt, by Jeroen ter Welle, Netherlands, 2017, 01:49
  4. Mountain Castle Mountain Flower Plastic, by Annapurna Kumar, USA, 2017, 03:08
  5. H, by roberto biadi, Italy, 2017, 02:02
  6. The intelligence! / The counterattack of robots, by Suisei Hoshii, Japan, 2017, 19:41
  7. A Brunch With Death, by Sebastian Gat, USA, 2017, 03:00
  8. Broadside, by Jodi Chamberlain, USA, 2017, 03:24
  9. Hirvio, by Dan West, Brian Kelso-Gillepsie, USA, 2017, 03:26
  10. Pas D'yeux, by Thao Dan Nguyen Phan, USA, 2017, 03:19
  11. Spring, by Kevin Yuanzhi Chen, USA, 2017, 02:31
  12. The Novice, by Alejandra Alvarez, Courtney Scriven, USA, 2017, 03:28
  13. Last Dance, by Zhaoyu Zhou, USA, 2017, 02:46
  14. Fly Away, by Isaac King, Canada, 2017, 03:30
  15. Revelation - the City of Haze / 启示录 - 雾霾之城, by Mao Qichao, China, 2017, 13:38
  16. An absurd man / Un homme absurde, by Kerian Samzun, France, 2017, 05:35
  17. There / Acolá, by Renato Lepsch, Brazil, 2017, 08:42
  18. Night din dins / Tapas Nocturnes, by Jean-Claude Gotting, France, 2017, 05:34
  19. Hate for Sale, by Anna Eijsbouts, Netherlands, 2017, 03:00
  20. Bendito Machine VI - Carry On, by Jessie Malis, Spain, 2018, 13:54

Short 13
22:00 - 00:00
Total Duration: 01:57:36

  1. Slavery, by LittnerBudapest (George Ligeti), Hungary, 2017, 05:03
  2. Eden, by Julie caty, France, 2017, 06:00
  3. Midnight's Garden / Le Jardin de minuit, by Benoît Chieux, France, 2016, 10:28
  4. La Paloma, by Valentin Oellers, Germany, 2016, 02:20
  5. RIPrivacy, by aycan basar, USA, 2017, 04:24
  6. Pining, by Caibei Cai, United Kingdom, 2017, 02:15
  7. Our Daughter is a Necromancer, by Elitsa Nedyalkova, United Kingdom, 2017, 03:54
  8. Charlie, by Doreen A Edemafaka, United Kingdom, 2017, 01:04
  9. Martin Krpan, by Nejc Saje, Slovenia, 2017, 24:10
  10. Bye, Bye Comrade, by Tianlin Xu, Germany, 2017, 12:42
  11. The Big Adventure of a Little Line / La Grande Histoire D'Un Petit Trait, by Antoine Robert, France, 2016, 07:27
  12. Contact, by Alessandro Novelli, Spain, 2017, 07:53
  13. Robhot, by Donato Sansone, France, 2017, 06:07
  14. Reruns, by Rosto, Netherlands, 2017, 14:15
  15. Knockstrike, by Genis Rigol, Pau Anglada & Marc Torices, Spain, 2017, 05:25
  16. AstroLOLogy, by Jade Lee, Malaysia, 2017, 02:00
  17. Honesty, by JC Little, Canada, 2017, 02:09

Short 14
22:00 - 00:00
Total Duration: 01:54:33

  1. A short interview with Bearington Bear, by Regan Mott, United Kingdom, 2017, 04:48
  2. Rising waters in underwood springs / Déluge à Sous-Bois-les-Bains, by Mathieu Auvray, France, 2017, 26:00
  3. The Best Customer / Cel Mai Bun Client, by Serghei Chiviriga, Romania, 2017, 12:13
  4. The Voyage of the Beagle - A galapagos tortoise love story / Potovanje na ladji Beagle - Ljubezen galapaške želve, by Jernej Lunder, Slovenia, 2017, 11:03
  5. Airport, by Michaela Müller, Switzerland, 2017, 10:35
  6. In the beginning was the sea / Au commencement était la mer, by Charlotte Arene, France, 2016, 10:04
  7. Into the forest, by Karolina Chabier, France, 2017, 04:04
  8. We Are One, by Laura Franchito, United Kingdom, 2017, 02:10
  9. The Only Option, by Owen Roberts, USA, 2016, 08:27
  10. Still Here and Everywhere, by Peter Whittenberger, USA, 2017, 01:41
  11. Sisterhood, by Jelena Prljevic, Serbia and Montenegro, 2018, 07:07
  12. Side, by Snow Yunxue Fu, USA, 2017, 06:04
  13. Marydean Martin Library, by Jo Meuris, USA, 2016, 00:51
  14. My Favorite Forehead, by John Akre, USA, 2017, 03:19
  15. The Gift / Hadia, by Sinem Sakaoglu, Turkey, 2017, 06:07

Short 15
22:00 - 00:00
Total Duration: 01:54:04

  1. Kidding kid with dad, by Lou Inglebert, France, 2016, 02:53
  2. Disturbing Angels / Déranger les anges, by Lou Inglebert, France, 2016, 04:47
  3. Going Ape, by nicolas lesaffre, charles blanchard, France, 2017, 04:30
  4. Purple Dreams, by Murat Sayginer, Turkey, 2017, 02:14
  5. Nawrocki - Fałszywe wschody słońca, by Grażyna Rigall, Konrad Kulczyński, Poland, 2017, 03:51
  6. From beyond the grave, my grandfather told me why I am alive today / Ukki kertoi haudan takaa, miksi minä elän, by Otso Alanko, Finland, 2017, 03:35
  7. Weasel / Podlasica, by Timon Leder, Slovenia, 2016, 11:35
  8. A War to End No Wars, by R Coggins, United Kingdom, 2017, 05:01
  9. Gif me that food, by Emi Tse (emi & the veggies), United Kingdom, 2017, 02:20
  10. Looper - Farfisa Song introducing Mustard & Ketchup, by Iain Gardner, United Kingdom, 2017, 03:13
  11. A Message For Brazey, by Jared D. Weiss, USA, 2017, 01:51
  12. Margarit and the Monster, by Nayden Nikolov, Bulgaria, 2017, 09:32
  13. To Be, by Farzaneh Omidvarnia, Denmark, 2017, 06:00
  14. Nocturne / Nachtstück, by Anne Breymann, Germany, 2016, 05:19
  15. Big Brown's TV Slap-Down!, by Cable Hardin, USA, 2016, 01:00
  16. Birth -The Dance of Life-, by Aria Wakami, Bak Ikea, Hirofumi Ohashi, Japan, 2017, 28:17
  17. Empty View, by Ali Zare Ghanatnowi, Iran, 2017, 18:06

Student 1
18:00 - 20:00
Total Duration: 01:37:54

  1. Nirvana (a poem by Charles Bukowski), by Altea Claveras, United Kingdom, 2017, 02:48
  2. Expiration Date, by Shwenn Shunya Chang, USA, 2017, 04:21
  3. Made for More, by Yoojin Seol, USA, 2017, 03:56
  4. Cookie!, by Pauwel Nomes, Belgium, 2017, 03:29
  5. Diffrerent, by Tom Fisher, United Kingdom, 2017, 02:26
  6. The stronger ones, by Miranda Pla, USA, 2017, 09:27
  7. Galaxy Girl, by Richard Grover, USA, 2017, 03:51
  8. Rakshama, by Evan Pitkin, USA, 2017, 01:47
  9. 25 Percent, by Ane Celaya, Jon Vivanco, Jon Bazo, Spain, 2017, 07:04
  10. Buildings, by Favio Vinson, United Kingdom, 2016, 12:26
  11. Honk / Còi, by Triet Le, Vietnam, 2017, 02:56
  12. A priori, by Maïté Schmitt, Germany, 2017, 05:40
  13. Shadow / 讳言, by LeiLei, China, 2017, 05:32
  14. All Iron, by Beñat Etxaburu, Spain, 2017, 04:10
  15. Dead End, by Leire Acha, Spain, 2017, 05:34
  16. Breakfast in Bed, by Tobias Krebs, Australia, 2017, 03:32
  17. Wuthering Heights / بلندیهای بادگیر, by Shirin Ashtari, Iran, 2017, 07:30
  18. Sword and Flower, by Yulan Sun, United Kingdom, 2017, 02:50
  19. Sentience, by Lakshika Udakandage, USA, 2017, 03:35
  20. Ready for a Baby, by Anastasia Dyakova, Australia, 2017, 05:00

Student 2
18:00 - 20:00
Total Duration: 01:32:43

  1. Days, by Sofia El Khyari, United Kingdom, 2017, 03:38
  2. Travelogue Tel Aviv, by Samuel Patthey, Switzerland, 2017, 06:00
  3. Not The Same River. Not The Same Man., by Michelle Brand, United Kingdom, 2017, 04:19
  4. I Am Sex - Alon Eder (music video) / אני מין - אלון עדר, by Yuval Haker, Israel, 2017, 04:08
  5. UnSketched / DesTraçado, by Leonardo Cantú, Brazil, 2017, 09:20
  6. Toymaker, by Nellie Robinson, Barbara Meier, USA, 2017, 07:04
  7. Broken Pieces, by Elif Kaner, USA, 2017, 07:37
  8. Missing, by Shai Getzoff, Israel, 2017, 04:00
  9. What To Do When The Dead Come Back, by Joe Dias, United Kingdom, 2016, 06:45
  10. Where the Sunflowers Grow, by Parker Chatham and Jarrod Chatham, USA, 2017, 11:05
  11. Salary Serf, by Baya Bae, USA, 2017, 02:26
  12. Flower Found! / Bloem?, by Jorn Leeuwerink, Netherlands, 2017, 06:46
  13. Amnesia, by Shadab Shayegan, Austria, 2017, 09:34
  14. Attraction, by Emily Scaife, United Kingdom, 2017, 04:32
  15. Home Delivery, by Steven Baltay, USA, 2017, 05:29

Student 3
18:00 - 20:00
Total Duration: 01:44:17

  1. Achoo, by Lucas Boutrot, Elise Carret, Maoris Creator, Pierre Hubert, Camille Lacroix, Charlotte Perroux, France, 2017, 06:33
  2. Groovity, by Dylan Caille, Yoann Lemon, Titouan Le Ny, Antoine Perrichon, Hippolyte Pithiest, France, 2017, 06:35
  3. Sailor's Delight, by Coline Moire, France, 2017, 05:54
  4. Chimère, by Marc-Antoine Beineix, Kevan Canvas, Thibaud Chantrel, Yanis Levostre, Tahar Medjahed, Keizia Tel, France, 2017, 06:40
  5. Like an elephant in a china shop / Comme un éléphant dans un magasin de porcelaine, by Louise Chevrier, Luka Fischer, Rodolphe Groshens, Marie Guillon, Estelle Martinez, Benoit Paillard, Lisa Rasasombat., France, 2017, 05:30
  6. The Box / La Boite, by Eliott Belrose, Carole Favier, Loïcia Lagillier, Aloïs Mathé, Juliette Perrey, Joran Rivet, France, 2017, 06:59
  7. Le Phare, by Quentin Arrius, Damien Contreras, Alan Fra, Daurélia Gazel, Laura Gerlier, Ola Ierardi., France, 2017, 06:58
  8. Petite Faim, by Valentine Arles, Lisa Dor, Benjamin Duval, Baptiste Galtier, Keyvan Leriche, Charlotte Mangin., France, 2017, 06:30
  9. Piston, by Marvin Archaimbault, Désir Boucaud, Marc Hugues, Arnaud Kupke, Hugo Mine, Vincent Orso-Manzonetta, Kai Yang, France, 2017, 05:00
  10. Don't Talk to Strangers, by Dae Yeon Cho, Kira Guo, Tianqi Yu, USA, 2017, 04:24
  11. Anatidaephobia, by Wang Geun Noh, USA, 2017, 02:15
  12. Laymun, by Catherine Prowse, Hannah Quinn, United Kingdom, 2017, 04:42
  13. Patrioska, by Tiago Araújo, Portugal, 2016, 09:11
  14. Sog, by Jonatan Schwenk, Germany, 2017, 10:00
  15. Eyes Everywhere, by Daniel Bernhardt, Austria, 2017, 04:41
  16. Niggun, by Yoni Salmon, Israel, 2017, 12:25

Student 4
18:00 - 20:00
Total Duration: 01:36:50

  1. Stretch, by Çağıl Harmandar, Turkey, 2016, 02:16
  2. Contact, by Katy Wang, United Kingdom, 2017, 07:25
  3. Nero, by Natasza Cetner, United Kingdom, 2017, 04:35
  4. Mixed Materials, by Anna Van Riel, Belgium, 2017, 06:30
  5. Yola, by Héloïse Ferlay, France, 2017, 05:43
  6. Cubed, by Xue En Ge, Singapore, 2017, 03:55
  7. Mecanique, by Coline Moire, France, 2017, 06:39
  8. Ice Pepper, by Maïlly Boulin, Guillaume Escots, Alicia Journet, Soizic Lefeuvre, Clément Malargé, Eddy Martinez, France, 2017, 06:23
  9. Made in France, by Lamia Akhabbar, Robin Cioffi, Brice Duble, Stanislas Gruenais, Maxime Guerry, Alexia Pportal, France, 2017, 06:31
  10. Or Bleu, by Nicolas Chiarot, Amandine Comes, Eva Fekete, Haunui Maeta, Baptiste Miquel, Thomas Rousvoal, France, 2017, 06:40
  11. Seconde Chance, by Victor Lemee, Adrian Petitjean, Corentin Philippe, Angéline Picault, Martin Portais, France, 2017, 06:26
  12. The Archivist, by Inès Bourie, Robin Froissart, Fiona Lynch, Nicolas Morel, Pascaline Perez, Thomas Rouquette, France, 2017, 06:52
  13. Lazare, by Mélisandre Hennuyer, Pierre Chapeau, Victor Bissau, Cassandra Haulot, Cyprien Beyaert, France, 2017, 06:08
  14. Charmeurs De Verre, by Colin Moire, Julien Baëza, Thaïs Beaus, Jean-François Loisel, Virgile Moreau, Céline Pantalouf, Justine Pascal, France, 2017, 06:21
  15. Lefú, by Ihab Al- Azaam, Mario Mario Bertsch, Till Sander- Titgemeyer, York von Sydow, Germany, 2017, 05:04
  16. Between Sand and Tides, by Rui Fan Wang, United Kingdom, 2017, 04:17
  17. Nana, by Ali Kellner, Canada, 2017, 05:05

Experimental 1
21:00 - 22:00
Total Duration: 00:59:49

  1. Prime perfect, by Tom Bessoir, USA, 2016, 05:55
  2. Krapfen, by Frederic Siegel, Switzerland, 2017, 03:28
  3. Tengusong, by Marco Belfiore, Italy, 2016, 21:40
  4. Extrapolate, by Johan Rijpma, Japan, 2016, 02:00
  5. Lost Moon (Ghost World 3), by Jerome Boulbes, Japan, 2016, 03:52
  6. 9 ways to draw a person, by Sasha Svirsky, Russia, 2016, 06:29
  7. 39 Weeks, 6 Days, by Joanna Kozuch, Boris Sima, Slovakia, 2017, 07:52
  8. An Unfolding Breath, by Edward Ramsay-Morin, USA, 2017, 02:33
  9. Sarah, wrath's wind, by Artan Maku, Albania, 2017, 06:00

Experimental 2
21:00 - 22:00
Total Duration: 00:59:55

  1. Scenes from the Anthropocene, by Gregg Biermann, USA, 2017, 14:19
  2. If Frames Disappeared From the World / 世界からコマが消えたなら, by Kenta Nomura, Japan, 2016, 04:00
  3. Kaleidoscope, by Murat Sayginer, Turkey, 2017, 03:23
  4. Zarr-Dos, by Bart Wasem, Switzerland, 2017, 06:34
  5. Human, by Jungho Bang, Korea, 2017, 05:02
  6. O, by Mg Sun, Myanmar, 2017, 01:35
  7. From this side of space to the other side of the signal, by Benjamin Rosenthal, USA, 2017, 09:54
  8. The Blue Painter, by Marga Doek, Finland, 2017, 03:00
  9. Banknote Reconstructed: Bank of England G Series Five Pounds, by Martin John Callanan, United Kingdom, 2018, 11:08
  10. Cousins of clouds / Les cousins des nuages, by Romain Claris, France, 2017, 01:00

Greek competition
22:00 - 23:30
Total Duration: 01:21:51

  1. Anxie, by Stavrina Kykalou, Greece, 2017, 07:14
  2. Photons Momentum, by Team Project, Greece, 2017, 09:30
  3. Forest Red, by Aggeliki Ioakeimidou, Greece, 2016, 10:11
  4. Total Reconstruction / Ολική Αναστήλωση, by Βασίλης Παπαγεωργίου, Greece, 2017, 02:03
  5. From Heart to Heart / Από Καρδιά σε Καρδιά, by Sofia Kalantzi, Aristarchos Papadaniel, Greece, 2017, 01:28
  6. My name is Nobody / Το όνομα μου είναι Καμία, by Florentia Ikonomidou, Greece, 2016, 06:23
  7. Searching for my land, by Maria-Loukia Mitrakou, Greece, 2017, 03:35
  8. Mythological and Contemporary Monsters / Μυθολογικά και Σύγχρονα Τέρατα, by animationDpsd15, Greece, 2016, 13:31
  9. I will love you / Θα σ'αγαπώ, by Μάγδα Κανδυλιάρη, Greece, 2017, 02:41
  10. Mythland / Μυθοτοπία, by Kleitos Kyriakidis, Greece, 2016, 12:28
  11. Death Of The Blackbird, by Christina Lykoka, Greece, 2017, 06:26
  12. The remarkable moments of the Greek Olympic Medalists, by Antonis Smirniotis "Smado", Greece, 2017, 00:58
  13. Deserted Eyes, by Olivia Hadjiioannou, Greece, 2018, 03:21
  14. The Mirror, by Petros Niamonitakis, Greece, 2017, 02:00
  15. Do Not Disturb, by Panagiotis Agrafiotis, Greece, 2016, 00:00:43
  16. Return to Sender, by Panagiotis Agrafiotis, Greece, 2016, 00:02:09

Back

Javascript must be enabled to continue!