Competition

ShortStudentGreekExperimental


Groups

Short 1
Friday 26/03/2021 17:00 - 19:00 - Athens Animfest 2021 Official Screening
Saturday 27/03/2021 05:00 - 07:00 - Athens Animfest 2021 Replay Screening
Total Duration: 01:57:19

  1. Haboob / هَبوب, by Mahsa Samani, Iran, 2020, 09:00
  2. Shlomo and the Rabbi / Shlomo et le Rabbin, by Julien David, France, 2020, 09:05
  3. A Cat Called Jam, by Lorraine Lordan, Ireland, 2019, 08:10
  4. Befriend: call to action, by Nigel Smith, United Kingdom, 2021, 02:40
  5. LOST VEGAS, by Megan Landry, Canada, 2021, 00:47
  6. The Police After Me / Peşimdeki Polis, by Kayahan Kaya, Turkey, 2021, 05:52
  7. How To Get Out Of Here? / Jak stąd wyjść?, by Marcin Jażyński, Poland, 2020, 03:14
  8. The Grave of Saint Oran, by Jim Batt, Australia, 2019, 08:50
  9. It's All the Salt's Fault, by María Cristina Pérez, Colombia, 2020, 10:00
  10. Mother Bunker, by George Metaxas, Australia, 2020, 04:48
  11. Black Snot & Golden Squares, by Irina Rubina, Germany, 2020, 01:00
  12. The Boy and The Mountain / El niño y la montaña, by Santiago Aguilera, Gabriel Monreal, Chile, 2020, 11:23
  13. Roberto / ROBERTO, by Carmen Córdoba González, Spain, 2020, 09:00
  14. The Chair, by Ronnie Cramer, United States, 2020, 06:54
  15. The Dentist / 歯医者さん, by Jeremy Speed Schwartz, United States of America, 2020, 04:00
  16. Living in a free fall / Vivre en chute libre, by Karleener, France, 2020, 12:36
  17. One, Two, Three, Four, by Fabrizzio Bartolini, Italy, 2020, 10:00

Short 2
Saturday 27/03/2021 11:00 - 13:00 - Athens Animfest 2021 Official Screening
Saturday 27/03/2021 23:00 - 01:00 - Athens Animfest 2021 Replay Screening
Total Duration: 01:53:29

  1. Just For The Record, by Vojin Vasovic, Serbia and Montenegro, 2020, 07:10
  2. Elsewhere, by Sylwia Kubus, Germany, 2020, 06:00
  3. Cornstalk / Dylda, by Anastasiia Zhakulina, Russian Federation, 2020, 08:15
  4. Anna, cat-and-mouse, by Varya Yakovleva, Russian Federation, 2020, 05:26
  5. URBAN GOAT, by Svetlana Razguliaeva, Russian Federation, 2020, 11:23
  6. The Mistress of the Copper Mountain, by Dmitry Geller, Russian Federation, 2020, 13:33
  7. Our Sparkles, by Catelyne Ma, Canada, 2020, 05:31
  8. Sailors at sea / Mousses à la mer, by Helene Matte, Canada, 2020, 04:07
  9. Let's Play a Story: The Miser / Igramo se priče: Škrtac, by Marina Andree Skop, Croatia, 2020, 07:42
  10. LITTLE HILLY / 山川壯麗, by Huang Yun Hsien, Liao Pei Yu, Taiwan, 2020, 18:35
  11. Winter Sleep / Zimní spánek, by Katerina Karhankova, Alexandra Majova, Czech Republic, 2020, 07:00
  12. The World Within / Le Monde en soi, by Sandrine Stoïanov, Jean-Charles Finck, France, 2020, 18:47

Short 3
Saturday 27/03/2021 17:00 - 19:00 - Athens Animfest 2021 Official Screening
Sunday 28/03/2021 05:00 - 07:00 - Athens Animfest 2021 Replay Screening
Total Duration: 01:57:14

  1. Ivet and Michuco / Ivet y Michuco, by Juan Ignacio Meneu Oset, Spain, 2020, 04:49
  2. The Expected, by Carolina Sandvik, Sweden, 2021, 14:30
  3. Food Life Joy, by Mari Miyazawa, Japan, 2020, 03:30
  4. Bramley Bop, by Kate Anderson, United Kingdom, 2020, 01:00
  5. Mirage, by Kate Anderson, Not Specified, 2020, 01:00
  6. Washing Machine / Pračka, by Alexandra Májová, Czech Republic, 2020, 05:02
  7. ME, by Begoña Arostegui, Spain, 2020, 13:00
  8. Banga, by LittnerBudapest, Hungary, 2020, 22:52
  9. Mex and the animals, by Elisa Gleize, Canada, 2020, 08:22
  10. Lèvres bleues, by Philippe Hamelin, Canada, 2020, 08:18
  11. Scream For Ice, by Emir Aytemür, Turkey, 2021, 04:02
  12. Sense Nonsense, by Harish Iyer, India, 2020, 08:31
  13. Horacio, by Caroline Cherrier, France, 2020, 10:07
  14. Sheep, Wolf and a Cup of Tea..., by Marion Lacourt, France, 2019, 12:11

Short 4
Saturday 27/03/2021 13:00 - 15:00 - Athens Animfest 2021 Official Screening
Sunday 28/03/2021 01:00 - 03:00 - Athens Animfest 2021 Replay Screening
Total Duration: 01:56:04

  1. Marianna's dive / Il tuffo di Marianna, by Gianfrancesco Iacono, Italy, 2020, 06:42
  2. CRITICAL LINE / TRAZO CRÍTICO, by VICENTE MALLOLS, Spain, 2020, 03:31
  3. What Will You Do Now, John?, by Pooja Pottenkulam, United Kingdom, 2019, 09:10
  4. Windfall, by Ofer Winter, Shimon Engel, Israel, 2020, 03:00
  5. Metro6, by Geoff Hecht, United States of America, 2020, 08:13
  6. Tobi and the Turbobus / Tobi und der Turbobus, by Verena Fels, Germany, 2020, 07:30
  7. Oldboy's Apples, by Brad Hock, United States, 2020, 06:49
  8. Heart of Gold / Un Cœur d’Or, by Simon Filliot, France, 2020, 12:45
  9. Sad Beauty, by Arjan Brentjes, Netherlands, 2020, 09:50
  10. Monachopsis, by Liesbet van Loon, Belgium, 2020, 10:20
  11. Mind My Mind, by Floor Adams, Netherlands, 2019, 29:40
  12. Reven og Nissen, by Yaprak Morali, Are Austnes, Norway, 2019, 08:34

Short 5
Sunday 28/03/2021 17:00 - 19:00 - Athens Animfest 2021 Official Screening
Monday 29/03/2021 05:00 - 07:00 - Athens Animfest 2021 Replay Screening
Total Duration: 01:56:37

  1. Conquistador, by Jérémie Cousin, France, 2020, 02:00
  2. Exceptional Minds Promo - Mitsubishi Electric, by Howie Hoffman, Scott Sackett, United States of America, 2020, 05:24
  3. Craziest Things, by Sacha Beeley, United Kingdom, 2020, 03:10
  4. A Family That Steals Dogs, by John C Kelley, United States of America, 2020, 07:30
  5. The water of the earth / L'eau de la terre, by Romain Claris, France, 2020, 04:11
  6. The Fourfold, by Alisi Telengut, Canada, 2020, 07:14
  7. Letter to My Body, by Elyse Kelly, United States, 2020, 01:55
  8. Beyond the Line, by Jinuk Choi, Korea, 2020, 03:16
  9. The Winter, by Xin Li, Australia, 2020, 05:00
  10. Agapito, by Rafael Vidal Altabert, Julián Gómez Caballero, Spain, 2020, 04:39
  11. the game just got real, by bellopropello, Switzerland, 2020, 01:00
  12. Pangäa, by Beate Hecher + Markus Keim, Austria, 2020, 13:35
  13. Io, by Antonio Michele Stea, Italy, 2020, 07:43
  14. Snow Shelter / Sniego pastogė, by Robertas Nevecka, Lithuania, 2020, 16:09
  15. Hindered, by Edward Ramsay-Morin, United States of America, 2020, 01:00
  16. SELECTION PROCESS / PROCESO DE SELECCIÓN, by CARLA PEREIRA, Spain, 2020, 03:20
  17. Waka Huia, by Laurent Leprince, Belgium, 2019, 15:13
  18. The weather is lovely, by Lien, Chun-Chien, China, 2020, 14:18

Short 6
Sunday 28/03/2021 13:00 - 15:00 - Athens Animfest 2021 Official Screening
Monday 29/03/2021 01:00 - 03:00 - Athens Animfest 2021 Replay Screening
Total Duration: 01:56:05

  1. the train driver / Der Lokführer, by Christian Wittmoser, Zuniel Kim, Germany, 2020, 05:22
  2. Time / TIME, by ILEANA ANDREA GÓMEZ GAVINOSER, Argentina, 2020, 03:00
  3. The Trouble with Angels, by Sam Chegini, Iran, 2020, 06:21
  4. Horizons / Horizontes, by Ileana Andrea Gómez Gavinoser, Argentina, 2019, 02:00
  5. A stone in the shoe / Un caillou dans la chaussure, by Eric Montchaud, France, 2020, 11:28
  6. Orgiastic Hyper-Plastic, by Paul Bush, Denmark, 2020, 07:00
  7. Homeless Home, by Alberto Vázquez, France, 2020, 15:00
  8. Empty Places, by Perrine Bernollin, France, 2020, 08:30
  9. A la Mode, by Jean Lecointre, France, 2020, 08:40
  10. The Call / المكالمة, by Mina Nader - Mina Maher, Egypt, 2020, 02:38
  11. Poise / Suspensão, by Luís Soares, Portugal, 2020, 07:00
  12. Grotesques, by Anna Bolshakova, France, 2020, 03:00
  13. The piano kissed by a frail hand / Le piano que baise une main frêle, by Clarissa d'Orival, France, 2020, 03:00
  14. My familiar dream / Mon rêve familier, by Astrid Guinet, France, 2020, 03:00
  15. After three years / Après trois ans, by Nina Heckel, France, 2020, 03:00
  16. O sad, sad was my soul / Ô triste, triste était mon âme, by Raphaël Jouzeau, France, 2020, 03:00
  17. Marine, by Maksim Litvinov, France, 2020, 03:00
  18. Autumn song / Chanson d'automne, by Jean-Baptiste Marchand, France, 2020, 03:00
  19. Setting suns / Soleils couchants, by Aurélie Monteix, France, 2020, 03:00
  20. Cordialities / Cordialités, by Nathanaël Perron, France, 2020, 03:00
  21. Sentimental walk / Promenade sentimentale, by Emilie Tronche, France, 2020, 03:00
  22. It's crying in my heart / Il pleure dans mon coeur, by Ariane Teillet, France, 2020, 03:00
  23. Seeking to escape you / Voulant te fuir, by Valentine Vendroux, France, 2020, 03:00
  24. Tango Sparks, by Maureen Zent, United States of America, 2020, 03:06

Short 7
Sunday 28/03/2021 15:00 - 17:00 - Athens Animfest 2021 Official Screening
Monday 29/03/2021 03:00 - 05:00 - Athens Animfest 2021 Replay Screening
Total Duration: 01:56:07

  1. Happy Banana / Mozi Ke Mikhandid, by Reyhane Kavosh, Iran, 2020, 08:18
  2. The Boat No.5 / Ghayeghe Shomareye 5, by Reyhane Kavosh, Iran, 2020, 07:01
  3. Angry Dogs, by Shaun Clark, United Kingdom, 2020, 04:30
  4. It Was D.O.A., by Reid Blakley, Canada, 2020, 02:38
  5. Just City, by John Akre, United States of America, 2020, 03:27
  6. Marmalade / Marmalad, by Radostina Neykova, Bulgaria, 2020, 05:10
  7. Cats vs. Progress, by Jacob Stålhammar, Sweden, 2020, 04:07
  8. ALTÖTTING, by Andreas Hykade, Germany, 2020, 11:23
  9. BENZTOWN, by Gottfried Mentor, Germany, 2020, 04:45
  10. WhateverTree, by Isaac King, Canada, 2020, 11:11
  11. we fly, we crawl, we swim: a short film about climate justice, by Aron Nor, Romania, 2021, 23:31
  12. MITCH-MATCH series episode 06., by Géza M. Tóth, Hungary, 2020, 02:12
  13. Lines of Exile, by Eric Patrick, United States of America, 2020, 07:21
  14. The eleventh step / Ghadameh Yazdahom (The eleventh step), by Maryam Kashkoolinia, Iran, 2020, 10:45
  15. allegro, ma non troppo, by Maria Scutaru, Romania, 2021, 01:00
  16. COLORFUL, by Jae Hyeon Cha / Byeong Hyeon Hwang, Korea, 2020, 08:48

Short 8
Sunday 28/03/2021 11:00 - 13:00 - Athens Animfest 2021 Official Screening
Sunday 28/03/2021 23:00 - 01:00 - Athens Animfest 2021 Replay Screening
Total Duration: 01:52:54

  1. Roots / Racines, by Anaïs Mauzat, Belgium, 2021, 03:43
  2. The Parrot Lady / Η γυναίκα με τους παπαγάλους, by Michalis Kalopaidis, Cyprus, 2020, 06:45
  3. Sky Sun, Tile Sun, by Ziba Arzhang, Iran, 2020, 06:14
  4. Revolykus, by Victor Orozco Ramirez, Germany, 2020, 12:12
  5. Table / Mesa, by João Fazenda, Portugal, 2020, 10:08
  6. MOTHER, by Gaurav Wakankar, India, 2019, 03:05
  7. Chado, by Dominica Harrison, United Kingdom, 2020, 07:24
  8. Routine: The Prohibition / Rutina: La prohibición, by Sam Orti, Spain, 2020, 08:15
  9. Where Were You? / ¿Dónde estabas tú?, by María Trénor, Spain, 2020, 19:47
  10. Sky Sun ,Tile Sun, by Ziba Arzhang, Iran, 2020, 06:10
  11. 2020, by Tom Bessoir, United States of America, 2020, 01:41
  12. Coward Ghost / Shabahe Tarsoo, by Reyhane Kavosh, Iran, 2019, 08:54
  13. I Found Out What to Do / Fahmidam Chikar konam, by Reyhane Kavosh, Iran, 2019, 06:52
  14. De berde, by Star Bazancir, Sweden, 2020, 02:10
  15. Rage Monster, by Sarah Gignac, Canada, 2020, 02:40
  16. Jabberwocky, by Sjaak Rood, Netherlands, 2020, 02:15
  17. Otto’s Dream / Otto's Traum, by Alexandar Peev, Austria, 2021, 04:39

Student 1
Friday 26/03/2021 09:00 - 11:00 - Athens Animfest 2021 Official Screening
Friday 26/03/2021 21:00 - 23:00 - Athens Animfest 2021 Replay Screening
Total Duration: 01:36:25

  1. Mother / "אמא", by Gal Kinan, Israel, 2020, 05:46
  2. EBI, by Majorva Sajous, Michael Kopp, Maya Lemaitre, Michel Li, Luxembourg, 2020, 04:18
  3. Once upon a time in Israel / Pewnego razu w Izraelu, by Weronika Szyma, Poland, 2021, 10:44
  4. Incognito / Inkognitó, by Júlia Lantos, Hungary, 2020, 07:35
  5. Lost and Found, by Éva Adorján, Hungary, 2020, 01:52
  6. Last Dance; Dinner Date, by Brandon Paterno, United States of America, 2021, 04:55
  7. Sueño, by Maria Rakitina, Estonia, 2020, 05:02
  8. Displaced, by Laura Benavides Ramirez, Estonia, 2020, 07:00
  9. Provisional, by Natalia Díaz Jiménez, Colombia, 2020, 04:35
  10. Troubled Water / Trübes Wasser, by Elena Wiener, Germany, 2020, 09:58
  11. To See a Fly Die / Para ver morir una mosca, by Diego Felipe Cortés, Colombia, 2019, 07:27
  12. Unearthly, by Chan Guanhua, Singapore, 2020, 06:03
  13. This is Only Getting Worse / החרא הזה רק ממשיך לגדול, by Michael Negari, Eran Luzon, Israel, 2020, 07:36
  14. Alona, by Kea Xie, United Kingdom, 2021, 04:56
  15. The Personal is Political, by Carol Harrison, United Kingdom, 2020, 08:38

Student 2
Saturday 27/03/2021 09:00 - 11:00 - Athens Animfest 2021 Official Screening
Saturday 27/03/2021 21:00 - 23:00 - Athens Animfest 2021 Replay Screening
Total Duration: 01:35:08

  1. THE EDGE, by Zaide Kutay & Géraldine Cammisar, Switzerland, 2020, 07:23
  2. Bucket Hat!, by Demetrios Tzamaras, United States of America, 2020, 03:25
  3. After-life service / Service Après Vie, by Coline CESAR, Florent CHAPUT, Steven LECOMTE, Claire MAURY, Emilie MILCENT, Sophie PAYAN, France, 2020, 06:05
  4. LIYOKI, by Sarah Munos, Armel Boutillon, Arthur Lefebvre, Aurélie Tapponier, Francesca McCall, Jeremy Livingston, Thibault Cambresy, France, 2020, 05:50
  5. The Gringuette Sisters / Les Soeurs Gringuette, by Rebecca Magnat, Adrien Chantre, Alexandre Lebrun, Lauréline Grandin, Estelle Prats, Ruben Dodo, Laura Giraud, France, 2020, 05:43
  6. Last Groove, by Clément Guigou , Théo Albertini, Armand Rabuel, Philippe Nurdin, Corentin Defrance, Robin Leloup, Bruno Roux dit Buisson, France, 2020, 07:03
  7. Happy Easter, by Juliette AUDUREAU, Maho CLAQUIN, Titouan COCAULT, Yann COUTARD, Franklin GERVAIS, Sophie TERRIERE, Xinlei YE, France, 2020, 06:37
  8. GLITCH, by Aurélien AMILHASTRE - Bonnie DREUMONT - Chloé FONTAINE - Émilie GOMEZ - Lydia JOUBERT - Sarah MOUAWAD - Charlotte PINEL, France, 2020, 06:26
  9. Stranded, by Alvin Arevalo, Alwin Durez, Quentin Garaud, Maxime Salvatore, Florent Sanglard, Thomas Spony, Alex Trégouët, France, 2020, 06:43
  10. The Source of the Mountains / La Source des Montagnes, by Camille Di Dio - Marianne Moisy - Briag Mallat - Benjamin François - Adrien Communier - Pierre Gorichon, France, 2020, 07:02
  11. I am a Pebble / Je suis un Caillou, by Berteraut Mélanie, Bresson Yasmine, Coulombier Léo, Grondin Nicolas, le Chapelain Maxime, Massé Louise, France, 2020, 06:30
  12. Alone a Wolf's Winter, by Damien Grellety, Victor Dumur, Carla Humbert, Gaël Bordeu, Clara Malleviale, Marine Vilcot, Rebecca Belle, Bérénice Lefevre, France, 2020, 06:28
  13. Sauve Qui Pneu, by Amaury Bretnacher, Chloé Carrere, Théo Huguet, Leia Jutteau, Louis Martin, Charlie Pradeau, Mingrui Zhuang, France, 2020, 06:12
  14. Due to Legal Reasons this Film is Called Breaking Bert / Dieser Film heißt aus Rechtlichen Gründen Breaking Bert, by Anne Isensee, Germany, 2020, 04:37
  15. P, by , Germany, 2020, 05:51
  16. The Quest for Freedom and the Longing for Belonging / החתירה לחופש והכמיהה לשייכות, by Noam Paul, Israel, 2020, 03:13

Student 3
Sunday 28/03/2021 09:00 - 11:00 - Athens Animfest 2021 Official Screening
Sunday 28/03/2021 21:00 - 23:00 - Athens Animfest 2021 Replay Screening
Total Duration: 01:37:52

  1. Roach / Cucaracha, by Agustín Touriño, Argentina, 2020, 13:20
  2. The Shut-in, by Eric Lieu, Maxine Curva, Jira Udomsri, Australia, 2020, 05:51
  3. Ciervo, by Pilar Garcia-Fernandezsesma, United States, 2020, 10:15
  4. Deep Fears, by Ryan Chu, United States of America, 2020, 03:23
  5. Looking For Freedom, by Aurelie GAUTHIER, Ireland, 2020, 02:21
  6. Chasing Stars, by Laura Aldofredi, Netherlands, 2019, 02:21
  7. MY TAGALONG, by Jerry WANG, Canada, 2020, 06:40
  8. Any Instant Whatever, by Michelle Brand, United Kingdom, 2019, 05:13
  9. Good Gully, by Calum Avery, United Kingdom, 2020, 04:10
  10. Arachnarche, by Emma Jordan, United Kingdom, 2020, 03:58
  11. Grandma’s Visit, by Katie Tuckwell, United Kingdom, 2020, 03:19
  12. Rhino, by Bethany Powell, United Kingdom, 2020, 03:19
  13. Spellbound, by Amelia Parker, United Kingdom, 2020, 03:27
  14. Hubris, by Phoebe Francis- Aylward, United Kingdom, 2020, 03:08
  15. Hedera, by Fêt-Nat Bailly, United Kingdom, 2020, 03:47
  16. PrePAWsterous, by Areli Quinonez, United States of America, 2020, 04:22
  17. Hit and Run, by Hannah Brewerton, United Kingdom, 2020, 04:18
  18. Huis Clos, by Nina Winiger, Switzerland, 2020, 04:28
  19. MILK, by Jennifer Kolbe, Germany, 2020, 04:30
  20. Psychophonic, by Aline Romero, Spain, 2019, 05:42

Student 4
Friday 26/03/2021 11:00 - 13:00 - Athens Animfest 2021 Official Screening
Friday 26/03/2021 23:00 - 01:00 - Athens Animfest 2021 Replay Screening
Total Duration: 01:46:25

  1. Malayz / مالایز, by Sara Hanif - Maryam Alavi - Marzieh Kordloo - Leila Ahang, Iran, 2019, 02:00
  2. jeijay, by Petra Stipetic, Maren Wiese, Germany, 2021, 07:45
  3. Fathom, by Connor Binford, United States of America, 2020, 02:20
  4. The tale of the green cheese / D'Gschicht vom grüene Chääs, by Noah Erni, Switzerland, 2020, 04:48
  5. Thorns and Fishbones, by Natália Azevedo Andrade, Hungary, 2020, 09:47
  6. The Other Me, by Théo Clenet, Clara Lorente, Cédric Malet, Alexandre Mazelly, Alexia Oylataguerre, Rémi Portes Narrieu, Grégoire Soghomonian., France, 2020, 07:21
  7. Quand les Poules auront des Dents, by Raphaël Bandet, Adrien Chauvet, Julien Gohard, Eugenia Maggi, Milena Mouries, Eléonore Rolewski, Franck Valero, France, 2020, 06:22
  8. Kid Cat, by Hugo Barret-Castan, Marine Granger, Amélie Ben Naceur, Quentin Azzaro, Aïda Tchistoganoff, Clémence Ponchaut, Nolwenn Raffin, Nils Perrais, France, 2020, 06:47
  9. DUNGEON & CIE / DONJON & CIE, by Adèle BICHON, Alizée GARNIER, Noëllic LEBOUVIER, Yann ORHON, Léonard PLATA, Mattéo RIVIERE, France, 2020, 06:40
  10. Castaway, by Rachel BOSC-BIERNE - Vincent CARRETTE - Simon FABBRI - Marie GAUTHIER - Margo LOPEZ - Léopoldine PERDRIX - Flore-Anne VICTOR, France, 2020, 06:30
  11. The Tulip King / Le Roi Tulipe, by Chloé Chapart, Agnes Dejean, Dorian Douaud, Flavien Duramé, Audrey Rioux et Alexis Rousseau, France, 2020, 06:34
  12. Gladius, by Florian Cazes, Gregory Diaz, Marie-Charlotte Deshayes-Ducos, Margaux Latapie, Guillaume Mellet, Jimmy Natchoo, Baptiste Ouvrard, Clément Petellaz., France, 2020, 07:00
  13. FILM FOUND, by Claudia Munksgaard-Palmqvist, Denmark, 2020, 03:30
  14. LettingGo, by Brandon Garcia , Jhorinson Dominguez, United States of America, 2020, 04:04
  15. The Train Ride Home, by Jessica Pon, United States of America, 2020, 02:05
  16. Calliope, by Zsófia Csánki, Hungary, 2020, 08:29
  17. Mother Figure / 妳只在乎妳在乎的, by Chang Chia-Tse, Taiwan, 2020, 14:23

Experimental 1
Friday 26/03/2021 13:00 - 15:00 - Athens Animfest 2021 Official Screening
Saturday 27/03/2021 01:00 - 03:00 - Athens Animfest 2021 Replay Screening
Total Duration: 01:34:00

  1. SPHINX GALLERY, by Piet Koster, Netherlands, 2020, 20:22
  2. I Call It Home / وطن, by Leila Ahang, Iran, 2020, 02:50
  3. Rutile cautery / Rútilo cautério, by Rodrigo Faustini & jpedrinho9, Brazil, 2020, 02:27
  4. Learn A Little, by Michael Hughes, United Kingdom, 2020, 04:19
  5. Battle, by Hüseyin Mert Erverdi, Turkey, 2020, 03:06
  6. Circumvolution / Devr, by Hüseyin Mert Erverdi, Turkey, 2020, 05:05
  7. The shudder flies away with open arms, farewell / Le Frémissement s’envole à bras ouvert, Adieu, by Celia Eid, Sébastien Béranger, France, 2020, 07:30
  8. collage25, by Luis Carlos Rodríguez, Spain, 2020, 04:04
  9. Covid Loop, by Yuval Haker, Israel, 2020, 01:08
  10. East Wind / 东风, by Yuanhua Luo, China, 2020, 06:09
  11. Earthfall / RAS, by Simone Hooymans, Norway, 2019, 06:32
  12. All Possible Futures, by Peter Whittenberger, United States of America, 2019, 03:51
  13. Rain Follows the Plow, by Peter Whittenberger, United States of America, 2020, 02:46
  14. Alexander Mosolov. Three Pieces / Александр Мосолов. Три Пьески, by Natalia Ryss, Russia, 2020, 02:57
  15. True Sound Façade, by Laura N-Tamara, United Kingdom, 2020, 02:30
  16. Costume Change Forever, by John Harlan Norris, United States of America, 2021, 08:28
  17. Utopia - C, by Reinhold Bidner, Austria, 2020, 07:38
  18. Vivant, by Carlos Nahuel Cerutti, Argentina, 2020, 02:18

Experimental 2
Friday 26/03/2021 15:00 - 17:00 - Athens Animfest 2021 Official Screening
Saturday 27/03/2021 03:00 - 05:00 - Athens Animfest 2021 Replay Screening
Total Duration: 01:35:46

  1. Coldshot, by Evin Collis, Canada, 2020, 11:58
  2. Embraces / Etreintes, by Alain Escalle, France, 2020, 12:44
  3. Audenie, by Taokan Xu, Germany, 2020, 07:18
  4. Stache and the Inner Walk, by Joanne Fisher, Canada, 2020, 03:30
  5. Supereroica, by Alexej Tchernyi, Germany, 2021, 24:45
  6. The long wail of a passing train slips into the heart of the ghosts and everything explodes into silence. / Le long cri du train qui passe se glisse au coeur des spectres et tout explose en silence, by Anne-Marie Bouchard, Canada, 2020, 07:30
  7. Bloody Jackboots / آبان, by Leila Ahang, Iran, 2020, 01:15
  8. Anthropocene Sketchbook (version 2), by Katy Shepherd, United Kingdom, 2020, 04:03
  9. Mandala, by Hüseyin Mert Erverdi, Turkey, 2020, 02:30
  10. 1 Bottle of Wine / 1 Flasche Wein, by Anne Isensee, Germany, 2020, 05:00
  11. the gleaners, and: ritual for signaled bodies, by Benjamin Rosenthal and Eric Souther, United States of America, 2020, 08:33
  12. Tunable Mimoid, by Vladimir Todorovic, Australia, 2020, 06:40

Greek competition
Saturday 27/03/2021 15:00 - 17:00 - Athens Animfest 2021 Official Screening
Sunday 28/03/2021 03:00 - 05:00 - Athens Animfest 2021 Replay Screening
Total Duration: 01:25:39

  1. The Weel / Ο Τροχός, by Yannis Stefanakis, Greece, 2020, 04:22
  2. Phoenix / Φοίνικας, by Syed Hasan Abbas, Greece, 2020, 03:00
  3. The Dream / Το Όνειρο, by Manolis Kaloudas, Greece, 2020, 09:28
  4. Spirit World, by Leonidas Adrianos, Greece, 2020, 01:25
  5. Hens and Roosters, by Michael Damalas, Greece, 2020, 02:19
  6. Drifting through waves, by Agisilaos Rompolas, Greece, 2020, 02:08
  7. 59 Days, by Zina Papadopoulou, Greece, 2020, 05:00
  8. Cast-Outs / Στο Γύψο, by Alexandros Romanos Lizardos, Akis Melachris, Greece, 2020, 15:00
  9. Great Expectations, by Mariza Litina, Greece, 2020, 05:15
  10. Surge Persephone, by Mirsini Chatzigeorgiou, Greece, 2019, 07:28
  11. Circus, by John Katehis, Greece, 2020, 03:19
  12. CoronaViolence, by Alexia Tsouni, Greece, 2020, 06:25
  13. Immortality / Αθανασία, by Nikoletta Chouchouli, Greece, 2020, 20:30

Back

Javascript must be enabled to continue!