Competition

StudentExperimental


Groups

Student 1
Friday 26/03/2021 09:00 - 11:00 - Athens Animfest 2021 Official Screening
Friday 26/03/2021 21:00 - 23:00 - Athens Animfest 2021 Replay Screening
Total Duration: 01:36:25

  1. Mother / "אמא", by Gal Kinan, Israel, 2020, 05:46
  2. EBI, by Majorva Sajous, Michael Kopp, Maya Lemaitre, Michel Li, Luxembourg, 2020, 04:18
  3. Once upon a time in Israel / Pewnego razu w Izraelu, by Weronika Szyma, Poland, 2021, 10:44
  4. Incognito / Inkognitó, by Júlia Lantos, Hungary, 2020, 07:35
  5. Lost and Found, by Éva Adorján, Hungary, 2020, 01:52
  6. Last Dance; Dinner Date, by Brandon Paterno, United States of America, 2021, 04:55
  7. Sueño, by Maria Rakitina, Estonia, 2020, 05:02
  8. Displaced, by Laura Benavides Ramirez, Estonia, 2020, 07:00
  9. Provisional, by Natalia Díaz Jiménez, Colombia, 2020, 04:35
  10. Troubled Water / Trübes Wasser, by Elena Wiener, Germany, 2020, 09:58
  11. To See a Fly Die / Para ver morir una mosca, by Diego Felipe Cortés, Colombia, 2019, 07:27
  12. Unearthly, by Chan Guanhua, Singapore, 2020, 06:03
  13. This is Only Getting Worse / החרא הזה רק ממשיך לגדול, by Michael Negari, Eran Luzon, Israel, 2020, 07:36
  14. Alona, by Kea Xie, United Kingdom, 2021, 04:56
  15. The Personal is Political, by Carol Harrison, United Kingdom, 2020, 08:38

Student 2
Saturday 27/03/2021 09:00 - 11:00 - Athens Animfest 2021 Official Screening
Saturday 27/03/2021 21:00 - 23:00 - Athens Animfest 2021 Replay Screening
Total Duration: 01:35:08

  1. THE EDGE, by Zaide Kutay & Géraldine Cammisar, Switzerland, 2020, 07:23
  2. Bucket Hat!, by Demetrios Tzamaras, United States of America, 2020, 03:25
  3. After-life service / Service Après Vie, by Coline CESAR, Florent CHAPUT, Steven LECOMTE, Claire MAURY, Emilie MILCENT, Sophie PAYAN, France, 2020, 06:05
  4. LIYOKI, by Sarah Munos, Armel Boutillon, Arthur Lefebvre, Aurélie Tapponier, Francesca McCall, Jeremy Livingston, Thibault Cambresy, France, 2020, 05:50
  5. The Gringuette Sisters / Les Soeurs Gringuette, by Rebecca Magnat, Adrien Chantre, Alexandre Lebrun, Lauréline Grandin, Estelle Prats, Ruben Dodo, Laura Giraud, France, 2020, 05:43
  6. Last Groove, by Clément Guigou , Théo Albertini, Armand Rabuel, Philippe Nurdin, Corentin Defrance, Robin Leloup, Bruno Roux dit Buisson, France, 2020, 07:03
  7. Happy Easter, by Juliette AUDUREAU, Maho CLAQUIN, Titouan COCAULT, Yann COUTARD, Franklin GERVAIS, Sophie TERRIERE, Xinlei YE, France, 2020, 06:37
  8. GLITCH, by Aurélien AMILHASTRE - Bonnie DREUMONT - Chloé FONTAINE - Émilie GOMEZ - Lydia JOUBERT - Sarah MOUAWAD - Charlotte PINEL, France, 2020, 06:26
  9. Stranded, by Alvin Arevalo, Alwin Durez, Quentin Garaud, Maxime Salvatore, Florent Sanglard, Thomas Spony, Alex Trégouët, France, 2020, 06:43
  10. The Source of the Mountains / La Source des Montagnes, by Camille Di Dio - Marianne Moisy - Briag Mallat - Benjamin François - Adrien Communier - Pierre Gorichon, France, 2020, 07:02
  11. I am a Pebble / Je suis un Caillou, by Berteraut Mélanie, Bresson Yasmine, Coulombier Léo, Grondin Nicolas, le Chapelain Maxime, Massé Louise, France, 2020, 06:30
  12. Alone a Wolf's Winter, by Damien Grellety, Victor Dumur, Carla Humbert, Gaël Bordeu, Clara Malleviale, Marine Vilcot, Rebecca Belle, Bérénice Lefevre, France, 2020, 06:28
  13. Sauve Qui Pneu, by Amaury Bretnacher, Chloé Carrere, Théo Huguet, Leia Jutteau, Louis Martin, Charlie Pradeau, Mingrui Zhuang, France, 2020, 06:12
  14. Due to Legal Reasons this Film is Called Breaking Bert / Dieser Film heißt aus Rechtlichen Gründen Breaking Bert, by Anne Isensee, Germany, 2020, 04:37
  15. P, by , Germany, 2020, 05:51
  16. The Quest for Freedom and the Longing for Belonging / החתירה לחופש והכמיהה לשייכות, by Noam Paul, Israel, 2020, 03:13

Student 3
Sunday 28/03/2021 09:00 - 11:00 - Athens Animfest 2021 Official Screening
Sunday 28/03/2021 21:00 - 23:00 - Athens Animfest 2021 Replay Screening
Total Duration: 01:37:52

  1. Roach / Cucaracha, by Agustín Touriño, Argentina, 2020, 13:20
  2. The Shut-in, by Eric Lieu, Maxine Curva, Jira Udomsri, Australia, 2020, 05:51
  3. Ciervo, by Pilar Garcia-Fernandezsesma, United States, 2020, 10:15
  4. Deep Fears, by Ryan Chu, United States of America, 2020, 03:23
  5. Looking For Freedom, by Aurelie GAUTHIER, Ireland, 2020, 02:21
  6. Chasing Stars, by Laura Aldofredi, Netherlands, 2019, 02:21
  7. MY TAGALONG, by Jerry WANG, Canada, 2020, 06:40
  8. Any Instant Whatever, by Michelle Brand, United Kingdom, 2019, 05:13
  9. Good Gully, by Calum Avery, United Kingdom, 2020, 04:10
  10. Arachnarche, by Emma Jordan, United Kingdom, 2020, 03:58
  11. Grandma’s Visit, by Katie Tuckwell, United Kingdom, 2020, 03:19
  12. Rhino, by Bethany Powell, United Kingdom, 2020, 03:19
  13. Spellbound, by Amelia Parker, United Kingdom, 2020, 03:27
  14. Hubris, by Phoebe Francis- Aylward, United Kingdom, 2020, 03:08
  15. Hedera, by Fêt-Nat Bailly, United Kingdom, 2020, 03:47
  16. PrePAWsterous, by Areli Quinonez, United States of America, 2020, 04:22
  17. Hit and Run, by Hannah Brewerton, United Kingdom, 2020, 04:18
  18. Huis Clos, by Nina Winiger, Switzerland, 2020, 04:28
  19. MILK, by Jennifer Kolbe, Germany, 2020, 04:30
  20. Psychophonic, by Aline Romero, Spain, 2019, 05:42

Student 4
Friday 26/03/2021 11:00 - 13:00 - Athens Animfest 2021 Official Screening
Friday 26/03/2021 23:00 - 01:00 - Athens Animfest 2021 Replay Screening
Total Duration: 01:46:25

  1. Malayz / مالایز, by Sara Hanif - Maryam Alavi - Marzieh Kordloo - Leila Ahang, Iran, 2019, 02:00
  2. jeijay, by Petra Stipetic, Maren Wiese, Germany, 2021, 07:45
  3. Fathom, by Connor Binford, United States of America, 2020, 02:20
  4. The tale of the green cheese / D'Gschicht vom grüene Chääs, by Noah Erni, Switzerland, 2020, 04:48
  5. Thorns and Fishbones, by Natália Azevedo Andrade, Hungary, 2020, 09:47
  6. The Other Me, by Théo Clenet, Clara Lorente, Cédric Malet, Alexandre Mazelly, Alexia Oylataguerre, Rémi Portes Narrieu, Grégoire Soghomonian., France, 2020, 07:21
  7. Quand les Poules auront des Dents, by Raphaël Bandet, Adrien Chauvet, Julien Gohard, Eugenia Maggi, Milena Mouries, Eléonore Rolewski, Franck Valero, France, 2020, 06:22
  8. Kid Cat, by Hugo Barret-Castan, Marine Granger, Amélie Ben Naceur, Quentin Azzaro, Aïda Tchistoganoff, Clémence Ponchaut, Nolwenn Raffin, Nils Perrais, France, 2020, 06:47
  9. DUNGEON & CIE / DONJON & CIE, by Adèle BICHON, Alizée GARNIER, Noëllic LEBOUVIER, Yann ORHON, Léonard PLATA, Mattéo RIVIERE, France, 2020, 06:40
  10. Castaway, by Rachel BOSC-BIERNE - Vincent CARRETTE - Simon FABBRI - Marie GAUTHIER - Margo LOPEZ - Léopoldine PERDRIX - Flore-Anne VICTOR, France, 2020, 06:30
  11. The Tulip King / Le Roi Tulipe, by Chloé Chapart, Agnes Dejean, Dorian Douaud, Flavien Duramé, Audrey Rioux et Alexis Rousseau, France, 2020, 06:34
  12. Gladius, by Florian Cazes, Gregory Diaz, Marie-Charlotte Deshayes-Ducos, Margaux Latapie, Guillaume Mellet, Jimmy Natchoo, Baptiste Ouvrard, Clément Petellaz., France, 2020, 07:00
  13. FILM FOUND, by Claudia Munksgaard-Palmqvist, Denmark, 2020, 03:30
  14. LettingGo, by Brandon Garcia , Jhorinson Dominguez, United States of America, 2020, 04:04
  15. The Train Ride Home, by Jessica Pon, United States of America, 2020, 02:05
  16. Calliope, by Zsófia Csánki, Hungary, 2020, 08:29
  17. Mother Figure / 妳只在乎妳在乎的, by Chang Chia-Tse, Taiwan, 2020, 14:23

Back

Javascript must be enabled to continue!