Competition

ShortStudentGreekExperimental


Groups

Short 1
Friday 26/03/2021 17:00 - 19:00 - Athens Animfest 2021 Official Screening
Saturday 27/03/2021 05:00 - 07:00 - Athens Animfest 2021 Replay Screening
Total Duration: 01:57:19

  1. Haboob / هَبوب, by Mahsa Samani, Iran, 2020, 09:00
  2. Shlomo and the Rabbi / Shlomo et le Rabbin, by Julien David, France, 2020, 09:05
  3. A Cat Called Jam, by Lorraine Lordan, Ireland, 2019, 08:10
  4. Befriend: call to action, by Nigel Smith, United Kingdom, 2021, 02:40
  5. LOST VEGAS, by Megan Landry, Canada, 2021, 00:47
  6. The Police After Me / Peşimdeki Polis, by Kayahan Kaya, Turkey, 2021, 05:52
  7. How To Get Out Of Here? / Jak stąd wyjść?, by Marcin Jażyński, Poland, 2020, 03:14
  8. The Grave of Saint Oran, by Jim Batt, Australia, 2019, 08:50
  9. It's All the Salt's Fault, by María Cristina Pérez, Colombia, 2020, 10:00
  10. Mother Bunker, by George Metaxas, Australia, 2020, 04:48
  11. Black Snot & Golden Squares, by Irina Rubina, Germany, 2020, 01:00
  12. The Boy and The Mountain / El niño y la montaña, by Santiago Aguilera, Gabriel Monreal, Chile, 2020, 11:23
  13. Roberto / ROBERTO, by Carmen Córdoba González, Spain, 2020, 09:00
  14. The Chair, by Ronnie Cramer, United States, 2020, 06:54
  15. The Dentist / 歯医者さん, by Jeremy Speed Schwartz, United States of America, 2020, 04:00
  16. Living in a free fall / Vivre en chute libre, by Karleener, France, 2020, 12:36
  17. One, Two, Three, Four, by Fabrizzio Bartolini, Italy, 2020, 10:00

Short 2
Saturday 27/03/2021 11:00 - 13:00 - Athens Animfest 2021 Official Screening
Saturday 27/03/2021 23:00 - 01:00 - Athens Animfest 2021 Replay Screening
Total Duration: 01:53:29

  1. Just For The Record, by Vojin Vasovic, Serbia and Montenegro, 2020, 07:10
  2. Elsewhere, by Sylwia Kubus, Germany, 2020, 06:00
  3. Cornstalk / Dylda, by Anastasiia Zhakulina, Russian Federation, 2020, 08:15
  4. Anna, cat-and-mouse, by Varya Yakovleva, Russian Federation, 2020, 05:26
  5. URBAN GOAT, by Svetlana Razguliaeva, Russian Federation, 2020, 11:23
  6. The Mistress of the Copper Mountain, by Dmitry Geller, Russian Federation, 2020, 13:33
  7. Our Sparkles, by Catelyne Ma, Canada, 2020, 05:31
  8. Sailors at sea / Mousses à la mer, by Helene Matte, Canada, 2020, 04:07
  9. Let's Play a Story: The Miser / Igramo se priče: Škrtac, by Marina Andree Skop, Croatia, 2020, 07:42
  10. LITTLE HILLY / 山川壯麗, by Huang Yun Hsien, Liao Pei Yu, Taiwan, 2020, 18:35
  11. Winter Sleep / Zimní spánek, by Katerina Karhankova, Alexandra Majova, Czech Republic, 2020, 07:00
  12. The World Within / Le Monde en soi, by Sandrine Stoïanov, Jean-Charles Finck, France, 2020, 18:47

Short 3
Saturday 27/03/2021 17:00 - 19:00 - Athens Animfest 2021 Official Screening
Sunday 28/03/2021 05:00 - 07:00 - Athens Animfest 2021 Replay Screening
Total Duration: 01:57:14

  1. Ivet and Michuco / Ivet y Michuco, by Juan Ignacio Meneu Oset, Spain, 2020, 04:49
  2. The Expected, by Carolina Sandvik, Sweden, 2021, 14:30
  3. Food Life Joy, by Mari Miyazawa, Japan, 2020, 03:30
  4. Bramley Bop, by Kate Anderson, United Kingdom, 2020, 01:00
  5. Mirage, by Kate Anderson, Not Specified, 2020, 01:00
  6. Washing Machine / Pračka, by Alexandra Májová, Czech Republic, 2020, 05:02
  7. ME, by Begoña Arostegui, Spain, 2020, 13:00
  8. Banga, by LittnerBudapest, Hungary, 2020, 22:52
  9. Mex and the animals, by Elisa Gleize, Canada, 2020, 08:22
  10. Lèvres bleues, by Philippe Hamelin, Canada, 2020, 08:18
  11. Scream For Ice, by Emir Aytemür, Turkey, 2021, 04:02
  12. Sense Nonsense, by Harish Iyer, India, 2020, 08:31
  13. Horacio, by Caroline Cherrier, France, 2020, 10:07
  14. Sheep, Wolf and a Cup of Tea..., by Marion Lacourt, France, 2019, 12:11

Short 4
Saturday 27/03/2021 13:00 - 15:00 - Athens Animfest 2021 Official Screening
Sunday 28/03/2021 01:00 - 03:00 - Athens Animfest 2021 Replay Screening
Total Duration: 01:56:04

  1. Marianna's dive / Il tuffo di Marianna, by Gianfrancesco Iacono, Italy, 2020, 06:42
  2. CRITICAL LINE / TRAZO CRÍTICO, by VICENTE MALLOLS, Spain, 2020, 03:31
  3. What Will You Do Now, John?, by Pooja Pottenkulam, United Kingdom, 2019, 09:10
  4. Windfall, by Ofer Winter, Shimon Engel, Israel, 2020, 03:00
  5. Metro6, by Geoff Hecht, United States of America, 2020, 08:13
  6. Tobi and the Turbobus / Tobi und der Turbobus, by Verena Fels, Germany, 2020, 07:30
  7. Oldboy's Apples, by Brad Hock, United States, 2020, 06:49
  8. Heart of Gold / Un Cœur d’Or, by Simon Filliot, France, 2020, 12:45
  9. Sad Beauty, by Arjan Brentjes, Netherlands, 2020, 09:50
  10. Monachopsis, by Liesbet van Loon, Belgium, 2020, 10:20
  11. Mind My Mind, by Floor Adams, Netherlands, 2019, 29:40
  12. Reven og Nissen, by Yaprak Morali, Are Austnes, Norway, 2019, 08:34

Short 5
Sunday 28/03/2021 17:00 - 19:00 - Athens Animfest 2021 Official Screening
Monday 29/03/2021 05:00 - 07:00 - Athens Animfest 2021 Replay Screening
Total Duration: 01:56:37

  1. Conquistador, by Jérémie Cousin, France, 2020, 02:00
  2. Exceptional Minds Promo - Mitsubishi Electric, by Howie Hoffman, Scott Sackett, United States of America, 2020, 05:24
  3. Craziest Things, by Sacha Beeley, United Kingdom, 2020, 03:10
  4. A Family That Steals Dogs, by John C Kelley, United States of America, 2020, 07:30
  5. The water of the earth / L'eau de la terre, by Romain Claris, France, 2020, 04:11
  6. The Fourfold, by Alisi Telengut, Canada, 2020, 07:14
  7. Letter to My Body, by Elyse Kelly, United States, 2020, 01:55
  8. Beyond the Line, by Jinuk Choi, Korea, 2020, 03:16
  9. The Winter, by Xin Li, Australia, 2020, 05:00
  10. Agapito, by Rafael Vidal Altabert, Julián Gómez Caballero, Spain, 2020, 04:39
  11. the game just got real, by bellopropello, Switzerland, 2020, 01:00
  12. Pangäa, by Beate Hecher + Markus Keim, Austria, 2020, 13:35
  13. Io, by Antonio Michele Stea, Italy, 2020, 07:43
  14. Snow Shelter / Sniego pastogė, by Robertas Nevecka, Lithuania, 2020, 16:09
  15. Hindered, by Edward Ramsay-Morin, United States of America, 2020, 01:00
  16. SELECTION PROCESS / PROCESO DE SELECCIÓN, by CARLA PEREIRA, Spain, 2020, 03:20
  17. Waka Huia, by Laurent Leprince, Belgium, 2019, 15:13
  18. The weather is lovely, by Lien, Chun-Chien, China, 2020, 14:18

Short 6
Sunday 28/03/2021 13:00 - 15:00 - Athens Animfest 2021 Official Screening
Monday 29/03/2021 01:00 - 03:00 - Athens Animfest 2021 Replay Screening
Total Duration: 01:56:05

  1. the train driver / Der Lokführer, by Christian Wittmoser, Zuniel Kim, Germany, 2020, 05:22
  2. Time / TIME, by ILEANA ANDREA GÓMEZ GAVINOSER, Argentina, 2020, 03:00
  3. The Trouble with Angels, by Sam Chegini, Iran, 2020, 06:21
  4. Horizons / Horizontes, by Ileana Andrea Gómez Gavinoser, Argentina, 2019, 02:00
  5. A stone in the shoe / Un caillou dans la chaussure, by Eric Montchaud, France, 2020, 11:28
  6. Orgiastic Hyper-Plastic, by Paul Bush, Denmark, 2020, 07:00
  7. Homeless Home, by Alberto Vázquez, France, 2020, 15:00
  8. Empty Places, by Perrine Bernollin, France, 2020, 08:30
  9. A la Mode, by Jean Lecointre, France, 2020, 08:40
  10. The Call / المكالمة, by Mina Nader - Mina Maher, Egypt, 2020, 02:38
  11. Poise / Suspensão, by Luís Soares, Portugal, 2020, 07:00
  12. Grotesques, by Anna Bolshakova, France, 2020, 03:00
  13. The piano kissed by a frail hand / Le piano que baise une main frêle, by Clarissa d'Orival, France, 2020, 03:00
  14. My familiar dream / Mon rêve familier, by Astrid Guinet, France, 2020, 03:00
  15. After three years / Après trois ans, by Nina Heckel, France, 2020, 03:00
  16. O sad, sad was my soul / Ô triste, triste était mon âme, by Raphaël Jouzeau, France, 2020, 03:00
  17. Marine, by Maksim Litvinov, France, 2020, 03:00
  18. Autumn song / Chanson d'automne, by Jean-Baptiste Marchand, France, 2020, 03:00
  19. Setting suns / Soleils couchants, by Aurélie Monteix, France, 2020, 03:00
  20. Cordialities / Cordialités, by Nathanaël Perron, France, 2020, 03:00
  21. Sentimental walk / Promenade sentimentale, by Emilie Tronche, France, 2020, 03:00
  22. It's crying in my heart / Il pleure dans mon coeur, by Ariane Teillet, France, 2020, 03:00
  23. Seeking to escape you / Voulant te fuir, by Valentine Vendroux, France, 2020, 03:00
  24. Tango Sparks, by Maureen Zent, United States of America, 2020, 03:06

Short 7
Sunday 28/03/2021 15:00 - 17:00 - Athens Animfest 2021 Official Screening
Monday 29/03/2021 03:00 - 05:00 - Athens Animfest 2021 Replay Screening
Total Duration: 01:56:07

  1. Happy Banana / Mozi Ke Mikhandid, by Reyhane Kavosh, Iran, 2020, 08:18
  2. The Boat No.5 / Ghayeghe Shomareye 5, by Reyhane Kavosh, Iran, 2020, 07:01
  3. Angry Dogs, by Shaun Clark, United Kingdom, 2020, 04:30
  4. It Was D.O.A., by Reid Blakley, Canada, 2020, 02:38
  5. Just City, by John Akre, United States of America, 2020, 03:27
  6. Marmalade / Marmalad, by Radostina Neykova, Bulgaria, 2020, 05:10
  7. Cats vs. Progress, by Jacob Stålhammar, Sweden, 2020, 04:07
  8. ALTÖTTING, by Andreas Hykade, Germany, 2020, 11:23
  9. BENZTOWN, by Gottfried Mentor, Germany, 2020, 04:45
  10. WhateverTree, by Isaac King, Canada, 2020, 11:11
  11. we fly, we crawl, we swim: a short film about climate justice, by Aron Nor, Romania, 2021, 23:31
  12. MITCH-MATCH series episode 06., by Géza M. Tóth, Hungary, 2020, 02:12
  13. Lines of Exile, by Eric Patrick, United States of America, 2020, 07:21
  14. The eleventh step / Ghadameh Yazdahom (The eleventh step), by Maryam Kashkoolinia, Iran, 2020, 10:45
  15. allegro, ma non troppo, by Maria Scutaru, Romania, 2021, 01:00
  16. COLORFUL, by Jae Hyeon Cha / Byeong Hyeon Hwang, Korea, 2020, 08:48

Short 8
Sunday 28/03/2021 11:00 - 13:00 - Athens Animfest 2021 Official Screening
Sunday 28/03/2021 23:00 - 01:00 - Athens Animfest 2021 Replay Screening
Total Duration: 01:52:54

  1. Roots / Racines, by Anaïs Mauzat, Belgium, 2021, 03:43
  2. The Parrot Lady / Η γυναίκα με τους παπαγάλους, by Michalis Kalopaidis, Cyprus, 2020, 06:45
  3. Sky Sun, Tile Sun, by Ziba Arzhang, Iran, 2020, 06:14
  4. Revolykus, by Victor Orozco Ramirez, Germany, 2020, 12:12
  5. Table / Mesa, by João Fazenda, Portugal, 2020, 10:08
  6. MOTHER, by Gaurav Wakankar, India, 2019, 03:05
  7. Chado, by Dominica Harrison, United Kingdom, 2020, 07:24
  8. Routine: The Prohibition / Rutina: La prohibición, by Sam Orti, Spain, 2020, 08:15
  9. Where Were You? / ¿Dónde estabas tú?, by María Trénor, Spain, 2020, 19:47
  10. Sky Sun ,Tile Sun, by Ziba Arzhang, Iran, 2020, 06:10
  11. 2020, by Tom Bessoir, United States of America, 2020, 01:41
  12. Coward Ghost / Shabahe Tarsoo, by Reyhane Kavosh, Iran, 2019, 08:54
  13. I Found Out What to Do / Fahmidam Chikar konam, by Reyhane Kavosh, Iran, 2019, 06:52
  14. De berde, by Star Bazancir, Sweden, 2020, 02:10
  15. Rage Monster, by Sarah Gignac, Canada, 2020, 02:40
  16. Jabberwocky, by Sjaak Rood, Netherlands, 2020, 02:15
  17. Otto’s Dream / Otto's Traum, by Alexandar Peev, Austria, 2021, 04:39

Back

Javascript must be enabled to continue!