Competition

ShortStudentGreekExperimental


Groups

Short 1
Tuesday 12/03/2019 12:00 - 14:00
Department of Education in Preschool Age
Total Duration: 01:52:20

  1. Hidden, by Heejoo Kim, Not Specified, 2018, 06:06
  2. Flossenburg, by Heejoo Kim, Not Specified, 2017, 06:30
  3. Thatha's Secret, by Sharanya Ramesh, India, 2018, 08:30
  4. Where Am I Going? / 當一個人, by Huang Yun-Sian, Tsai Yi-Chin, Taiwan, 2018, 15:00
  5. The Blue from Heaven, by Suzie Hanna, United Kingdom, 2019, 03:39
  6. Humra. Srories about Human Rights, by Konstantin Komardin, Russia, 2019, 04:45
  7. Ghosts, by Michael Hughes, United Kingdom, 2019, 04:29
  8. My Generation, by Ludovic Houplain, France, 2018, 08:04
  9. Mercurio, by Michele Bernardi, Italy, 2018, 10:00
  10. Love Story, by Laura Ibáñez López, Belgium, 2018, 10:00
  11. White Lobster / Langosta Blanca, by Paul Gómez López, Mexico, 2019, 09:00
  12. Feminam, by Marijke de Belie, Belgium, 2017, 02:00
  13. The future we lost, by Wenqian Gao, China, 2018, 08:08
  14. Biowaste Reserve / Bioabfallreservat, by Larissa Sharina, Germany, 2018, 16:09

Short 2
Wednesday 13/03/2019 12:00 - 14:00
Department of Education in Preschool Age
Total Duration: 01:54:06

  1. Next Stop, by Brad Gibson, Canada, 2018, 02:06
  2. Miazmat, by Klaudiusz Wesołowski, Poland, 2018, 04:08
  3. The Backward Astronomer, by Jake Nelson, USA, 2018, 10:00
  4. Bolero Station / Bolero Station (Work in progress, will be finished by the end of june), by Rolf Brönnimann, Switzerland, 2018, 09:40
  5. Reach the Sky, by Daniel Sterlin-Altman, Canada, 2018, 05:49
  6. Butterfly & Mouse / Пеперуда и Мишка, by Mira Yankova, Bulgaria, 2019, 14:19
  7. Birds of a Feather, by Bianca Nall, Australia, 2018, 07:42
  8. Icons, by Ronnie Cramer, USA, 2018, 05:10
  9. The Queen of the South Sea, by Isaac Kerlow, Singapore, 2018, 06:10
  10. The Spirit Seam, by Ashley Gerst, USA, 2019, 14:52
  11. Idle, Torrent, by Alex Moy, USA, 2019, 02:31
  12. They Hunt, by Rhys Byfield, United Kingdom, 2018, 12:21
  13. Large Scale Absurdities, Vol. 3: Docile Town, by Charalambos Margaritis, Cyprus, 2019, 04:20
  14. Anacronte, by Raúl Koler, Emiliano Sette, Argentina, 2018, 14:58

Short 3
Tuesday 12/03/2019 12:00 - 14:00
Special Professional High School of Acharnes
Total Duration: 01:51:51

  1. Moon-Magic, by Carol M. Burger, United Kingdom, 2017, 08:46
  2. Trap, by Paul James, New Zealand, 2018, 12:00
  3. How and why Don Jose Dissipated / Como y porque se ha esfumado Don Jose, by Moshe Ben-Avraham, Israel, 2018, 12:38
  4. My Little Boys - Couch / Chinese, by Jack Shih, Taiwan, 2018, 03:38
  5. The Night / La Noche, by Martín Romero, Spain, 2018, 11:45
  6. Light Work, by Scott Kawczynski, USA, 2018, 05:36
  7. Green Sky, by Akos Malindovszky, Hungary, 2018, 07:26
  8. Red Hands / Mani Rosse, by Francesco FILIPPI, Italy, 2018, 29:58
  9. Two Balloons, by Mark C. Smith, USA, 2017, 09:08
  10. Book of the Dead, by Veselin Efremov, Sweden, 2018, 03:35
  11. Goldie, by Emily Brundige, USA, 2018, 04:41
  12. It Starts With, by Laura Nasir-Tamara, United Kingdom, 2018, 02:40

Short 4
Wednesday 13/03/2019 12:00 - 14:00
Special Professional High School of Acharnes
Total Duration: 01:48:28

  1. Chemicals - Parker Bossley, by Joseph Wallace, United Kingdom, 2018, 04:12
  2. Popcorn / Palomitas, by Sergi Vizcaíno, Spain, 2018, 09:30
  3. Bystander / Tamashachi, by Sheyda Kashi, Iran, 2017, 08:23
  4. Do I See What You See?, by Simon Ball, United Kingdom, 2018, 08:00
  5. My trip to Japan / Viaje a Japón, by Dante Zaballa, Germany, 2018, 03:37
  6. The Juggler / O Malabarista, by Iuri Moreno, Brazil, 2018, 10:55
  7. Turbopera, by Fabien Meyran, Antoine Marchand, Paul-Eugène Dannaud, Benoît De Geyer D'Orth, France, 2018, 02:10
  8. An Unfinished Love, by Rami el Harayri, Netherlands, 2018, 04:08
  9. The Masque of Blackness, by Epoh Beech, United Kingdom, 2018, 12:45
  10. The Day I got into my head, by Floriane Montcriol, France, 2018, 14:44
  11. The Lighthouse, by Jay Lei, Macau, 2018, 07:30
  12. The Stranger and The Wind / غریبه و باد, by Hamed and Hamidreza Ahmadi, Iran, 2018, 15:00
  13. Rules of play, by Merlin FLÜGEL, Germany, 2018, 07:34

Short 5
Saturday 16/03/2019 18:00 - 20:00
Oikia Theotokopoulou, City of Athens
Total Duration: 01:46:57

  1. Finity Calling, by Jasper Kuipers, Netherlands, 2018, 15:00
  2. From the Snow-Covered Hill, by Matty Jorissen, Wijnand Driessen, Netherlands, 2018, 14:00
  3. Baton / Knuppel, by Reynaert Vosveld, Netherlands, 2018, 04:22
  4. The Origin of Sound, by Paul Driessen, Toon Loenders, Belgium, 2018, 13:15
  5. Apple of My Eye, by Davide Benvenuti, Singapore, 2018, 05:50
  6. Jamie's Paper Train, by Brandon Lloyd, Joel Shemrock, Canada, 2018, 07:30
  7. Purr-fectly Rude Awakening, by J. Meeka Stuart, Brandon Lloyd, Joel Shemrock, Canada, 2017, 02:10
  8. Lost Steps, by , Sweden, 2018, 10:55
  9. The Simple Carnival - Go Away I Like You Too Much, by Jeff Boller, USA, 2018, 02:38
  10. Muedra, by Cesar Diaz Melendez, Spain, 2019, 09:00
  11. When We Were Free, by Mark Franz, USA, 2018, 02:15
  12. Trainwreck, by Bianca Calandra, France, 2018, 04:53
  13. Broken Being / Tàn Thể, by Quang Dang, Viet Nam, 2018, 15:09

Short 6
Saturday 16/03/2019 20:00 - 22:00
Oikia Theotokopoulou, City of Athens
Total Duration: 01:47:21

  1. Vs Santa, by Raúl Colomer, Aitor Herrero, Spain, 2017, 04:00
  2. Plastic, plastic, every where!, by Michelle Kuen Suet Fung, Hong Kong, 2018, 22:43
  3. Sahara Palace, by Zélie Durand, France, 2018, 08:34
  4. The art of reducing noise, by Heidi Stokes, United Kingdom, 2018, 04:14
  5. Introduction to Epilogue, by Indra Sproge, Latvia, 2018, 09:00
  6. Billie, by Maki Yoshikura, United Kingdom, 2018, 04:00
  7. The Fox / روباه, by Sadegh Javadi Nikjeh, Iran, 2018, 09:45
  8. We need to talk about Cosmos, by Raphael Bluzet, France, 2018, 03:20
  9. Carlotta's Face, by Valentin Riedl, Frédéric Schuld, Germany, 2018, 05:00
  10. Five minutes to sea, by Natalia Mirzoyan, Russia, 2018, 07:07
  11. If I'm wrong, by Coraline Yijie Wang, USA, 2018, 03:54
  12. 32-Rbit, by Victor Orozco Ramirez, Germany, 2018, 07:45
  13. Sunscapades, by Ben Mitchell, United Kingdom, 2018, 05:14
  14. Flight 655, by Hamid jamali, Iran, 2018, 05:05
  15. The Elephant's Song, by Lynn Tomlinson, USA, 2018, 07:40

Short 7
Sunday 17/03/2019 18:00 - 20:00
Oikia Theotokopoulou, City of Athens
Total Duration: 01:48:45

  1. Rain, by Piotr Milczarek, Poland, 2019, 05:00
  2. MVP, by Artur Marcol, Poland, 2018, 03:50
  3. A.B..., by Antony Petrou, Cyprus, 2018, 04:50
  4. Coyote, by Lorenz Wunderle, Switzerland, 2018, 09:55
  5. Limbo, by Jennifer Stachovic, USA, 2018, 05:21
  6. Above All / Par-dessus Tout, by Lisa Klemenz, France, 2018, 10:42
  7. Obon, by André Hörmann, Samo (Anna Bergmann), Germany, 2018, 15:00
  8. The Wrong Rock, by Michael Cawood, USA, 2018, 13:21
  9. Boilermaker, by Risto Kütt, Estonia, 2018, 04:05
  10. Metal Mouse vs. The System, by Paul Johnson, Canada, 2018, 02:54
  11. Let my Fly, by Debabrta Kar, India, 2018, 05:37
  12. At First Sight, by Sjaak Rood, Netherlands, 2018, 16:10
  13. Bei Mir Bist Du Schön, by Bouwine Pool, Netherlands, 2017, 12:00

Short 8
Sunday 17/03/2019 20:00 - 22:00
Oikia Theotokopoulou, City of Athens
Total Duration: 01:38:12

  1. How can I tell you / Comment te traduire, by barbara Creutz, France, 2018, 04:25
  2. Percpetion Picnic, by John Akre, USA, 2018, 03:21
  3. Shuttle Bus / 穿梭巴, by Luo Dandan, China, 2018, 22:35
  4. The Drawback of Having a ****, by Astutillo Smeriglia, Italy, 2018, 03:20
  5. The Angler, by SeungWook Jang, South Korea, 2018, 13:44
  6. Fun More, by Wally Chung, United States of America, 2018, 01:01
  7. Biwy - Blood sampling with a smile / Biwy - Il prelievo con il sorriso, by Riccardo Galimberti, Marta Sofia Marzullo, Italy, 2018, 03:00
  8. Mix, by Kotoko Nakamura, Japan, 2018, 06:40
  9. Sonant, by , Not Specified, 2018, 03:30
  10. Things Were Better Before, by Lu Pulici, Italy, 2018, 06:00
  11. Conversation, by Star Bazancir, Carl Hedsved, Sweden, 2018, 04:49
  12. Mr. Edwards, by Stavros Mitidis, Cyprus, 2018, 19:50
  13. I-Occupy, by Lorenzo Lodovichi, Italy, 2018, 02:25
  14. FRENCH BITS AND PIECES/ DEBRIC DEBROC, by Cedric BRELET Von SYDOW and Jean DALMASSO, France, 2017, 03:32

Short 9
Saturday 16/03/2019 22:00 - 23:59
Cine Drasi, Vrilissia
Total Duration: 01:52:12

  1. Widdershins, by Simon P Biggs, United Kingdom, 2018, 11:10
  2. Etreintes, by Justine Vuylsteker, France, 2019, 05:27
  3. Step by step / Marche par marche, by Simon Lehembre, France, 2018, 04:22
  4. The Flying of Leaves, by Juan Pablo Etcheverry, Nathalie Signorini, Italy, 2018, 07:13
  5. A strange trial / Uno strano processo, by Marcel Barelli, Switzerland, 2018, 09:58
  6. Hello Jemima, by Peter Baynton, United Kingdom, 2018, 03:02
  7. Cadavre exquis, by Stéphanie Lansaque, François Leroy, France, 2018, 12:50
  8. The Cat’s Regret / Le Chat qui pleure, by Alain Gagnol, Jean-Loup Felicioli, France, 2018, 08:37
  9. My Grandpa is Hiding / Mon papi s’est caché, by Anne Huynh, France, 2018, 07:11
  10. Sam’s Dream / Le Rêve de Sam, by Nolwenn Roberts, France, 2018, 07:18
  11. Colaholic, by Marcin Podolec, Poland, 2018, 11:00
  12. Malleus Dei, by Dino Krpan, Croatia, 2018, 14:04
  13. Robot will protect you, by Nicola Piovesan, Estonia, 2018, 10:00

Short 10
Sunday 17/03/2019 10:00 - 12:00
Cine Drasi, Vrilissia
Total Duration: 01:52:57

  1. Bendito Machine 6 - Carry On, by Jossie Malis, Spain, 2018, 13:38
  2. Spermaceti, by Jacky De Groen, Belgium, 2018, 11:35
  3. Fighting Pablo, by Robbe Vervaeke, Belgium, 2018, 07:30
  4. Bita and Cora / BitaI Y Cora, by Vicente Mallols, Spain, 2018, 06:00
  5. The Proper Etiquette For Being Alone, by Louis Mansfield, USA, 2018, 08:35
  6. I can't bring you away / 不能帶你走, by Lin Li-Wei, Taiwan, 2018, 05:23
  7. Circuit, by Delia Hess, Switzerland, 2018, 08:41
  8. Flying Octopus, by Aoífe Doyle, Stefan Grambart, Ireland, 2018, 03:00
  9. Red & The Kingdom of Sound, by Phil Gomm, United Kingdom, 2018, 18:13
  10. Good Night, by Makiko Nanke, Japan, 2018, 06:22
  11. Battledream Chronicles: A new beginning, by Alain Bidard, Martinique, 2018, 24:00

Short 11
Sunday 17/03/2019 14:00 - 16:00
Cine Drasi, Vrilissia
Total Duration: 01:50:22

  1. Better Humans, by Moth Studio, United Kingdom, 2018, 03:17
  2. God has already gone ahead / Gott ist schon weg, by Peter Böving, Germany, 2018, 10:00
  3. Frog Dog Log, by Jared D. Weiss, USA, 2018, 02:34
  4. The Voice Over / The Voice over, by CALM ! (Claudia Cortes Espejo, Lora D'Addazio & Mathilde Remy), Belgium, 2018, 04:44
  5. The Proposal / La bague au doigt, by Gerlando Infuso, Belgium, 2018, 15:00
  6. The Thwarted, by Stéphanie Vasseur, Sandrine Terragno, France, 2018, 16:38
  7. Delectable you / Belle à croquer, by Axel Courtière, France, 2017, 15:00
  8. 5 Years after the war, by Samuel Albaric, Martin Wiklund, Ulysse Lefort, France, 2017, 16:39
  9. Giant Bear, by Daniel Gies, Neil Christopher, Canada, 2018, 11:30
  10. Le Mans 1955, by Quentin Baillieux, France, 2018, 15:00

Short 12
Sunday 17/03/2019 16:00 - 18:00
Cine Drasi, Vrilissia
Total Duration: 01:54:40

  1. 1 Meter/hour / 1 Mètre/Heure, by Nicolas Deveaux, France, 2018, 08:37
  2. Bavure, by Donato Sansone, France, 2018, 04:40
  3. Mum's the Word / Soy Una Tumba, by Khris Cembe, France, 2018, 12:32
  4. Brexicuted, by Chris Shepherd, France, 2018, 06:04
  5. Under the Rib Cage / Sous le cartilage des côtes, by Bruno Tondeur, France, 2018, 13:03
  6. Athleticus (5 episodes), by Nicolas Deveaux, France, 2018, 11:15
  7. War For Keyboard Warriors / 键盘老师, by Lam Can-zhao, China, 2019, 02:27
  8. 1001 Days / Alf Youm Wa Youm, by Aisha Al-Jaidah, Qatar, 2017, 11:48
  9. Armed lullaby, by Yana Ugrekhelidze, Germany, 2019, 08:47
  10. Am I a Wolf? / Gorgam-o-Gale Mibaram, by Amir Houshang Moein, Iran, 2018, 08:15
  11. Till the following morning / Ta sobh e farda, by macan mansourian, Iran, 2018, 27:12

Short 13
Sunday 17/03/2019 18:00 - 20:00
Cine Drasi, Vrilissia
Total Duration: 01:34:45

  1. Dancing frog, by Kim jinman, Korea, 2018, 10:20
  2. The boy and the owl / O rapaz e a coruja, by Mário Gajo de Carvalho, Portugal, 2018, 12:18
  3. The brave Heart or (The day we enabled the sleepwalking protocol), by Luca Schenato, Sinem Vardarli, United Kingdom, 2018, 09:52
  4. Happiness, by Dimitar Dimitrov, Bulgaria, 2018, 06:13
  5. reANIMATED, by Vedran Klemen, Croatia, 2017, 04:12
  6. The Levers, by Boyoung Kim, Korea, 2018, 09:24
  7. Fifi Fatale, by Mária Kralovič, Slovakia, 2018, 13:47
  8. Horizon, by Amandine Senny, France, 2018, 03:36
  9. AstroLOLogy - Cancer - Falling For You, by Ken Foong, Malaysia, 2018, 02:00
  10. The Choice, by Alexandra Shаdrina, Estonia, 2018, 04:03
  11. Rebellious Essence / Uporni duh, by Ana Čigon, Slovenia, 2017, 04:59
  12. St(r)ay / (迷)留, by Chiang Yao, Taiwan, 2017, 08:34
  13. Things You Can Do With Extendable Arms, by Luca Paulli, United Kingdom, 2018, 01:47
  14. Selfies, by Claudius Gentinetta, Switzerland, 2018, 03:40

Short 14
Sunday 17/03/2019 20:00 - 22:00
Cine Drasi, Vrilissia
Total Duration: 01:35:09

  1. Black, by Sara Taigher, Italy, 2018, 14:32
  2. What I Saw in Porto... / À Porto, j'ai vu..., by Caroline Caza, Canada, 2018, 02:03
  3. Kuap, by Nils Hedinger, Switzerland, 2018, 07:39
  4. Mother, by Mohammad Ghane Fard, Iran, 2018, 01:40
  5. The Christmas Rabbit / Lopez-Huici, by Christophe Lopez-Huici, France, 2018, 10:45
  6. Floreana, by Lou Morton, Denmark, 2018, 04:05
  7. Mr. Deer / Naghibi, by Mojtaba Mousavi, Iran, 2018, 09:00
  8. Harvest / 秋实, by Sun Lijun, China, 2018, 04:30
  9. Death Van, by Michael Enzbrunner, Canada, 2017, 06:07
  10. Makun (don't cry) / Makun (no llores), by Emilio Martí, Spain, 2019, 30:00
  11. Six Mile Stretch, by Carol Chambers, USA, 2018, 04:48

Short 15
Sunday 17/03/2019 22:00 - 23:59
Cine Drasi, Vrilissia
Total Duration: 01:44:11

  1. Deadman's Reach, by Quentin Vien, France, 2018, 11:19
  2. The Juggler, by Skirmanta Jakaitė, Lithuania, 2018, 11:05
  3. I'm going out for cigarettes / Je sors acheter des cigarettes, by Osman Cerfon, France, 2018, 13:35
  4. One after the other, by Nicolas Pégon, France, 2018, 12:56
  5. Grands Canons, by Alain Biet, France, 2018, 10:45
  6. Per tutta la vita, by Roberto Catani, Italy, 2018, 05:20
  7. Egg, by Martina Scarpelli, France, 2018, 12:07
  8. Clemence's afternoon / L'après-midi de Clémence, by Lénaïg Le Moigne, France, 2018, 10:00
  9. Bloeistraat 11, by Nienke Deutz, Belgium, 2018, 09:41
  10. The Last Fish / Akharin Mahi, by Mahmoud Saemin, Iran, 2019, 07:23

Back

Javascript must be enabled to continue!