Competition

ShortStudentGreekExperimental


Groups

Experimental 1
Friday 15/03/2019 19:45 - 20:50
Serafeio, City of Athens
Total Duration: 01:17:44

  1. Perforations / Perforacije, by Slobodan Tomić, Croatia, 2017, 09:28
  2. But One Bird Sang Not, by Pierre Hébert, Canada, 2018, 06:00
  3. Jim Zipper, by Alexandre Roy, Canada, 2018, 02:00
  4. The Extinct Suite, by Anna Malina Zemlianski, Germany, 2017, 04:43
  5. Matter Out of Place, by Oona Taper, USA, 2017, 02:28
  6. Secret Ghosts Pt. 1, by Carolyn Tripp, Canada, 2017, 07:05
  7. Prime perfect 2, by Tom Bessoir, USA, 2018, 02:42
  8. The porous body / Le corps poreux, by Sofia El Khyari, United Kingdom, 2018, 06:15
  9. Synset Circle / Synset Kreis, by Lilian Robl, Germany, 2018, 22:39
  10. Desire on the Surface of the Skin, by Sunny Stanila, Canada, 2019, 02:42
  11. Facelift, by Jan Riesenbeck, Dennis Stein-Schomburg, Germany, 2019, 06:46
  12. Potion: Dark Matter, by Annie Maley, USA, 2019, 04:56

Experimental 2
Friday 15/03/2019 21:00 - 22:00
Serafeio, City of Athens
Total Duration: 01:08:05

  1. Monsters in the fridge / Monstruos en el refri, by Laura Elena Torres Vargas, Mexico, 2018, 06:43
  2. Graffiti, by Rick Niebe, Italy, 2018, 01:00
  3. Pas de deux - after McLaren, by Edward Ramsay-Morin, USA, 2018, 03:08
  4. Safety, by Cassie Shao, USA, 2018, 03:37
  5. Echo of Falling Man (2017), by Harm Weistra, Eddi Bal, Netherlands, 2017, 02:54
  6. Immerge 3, by Gill Bliss, United Kingdom, 2018, 02:00
  7. Flora / 꽃, by Chaerin Im, USA, 2018, 04:17
  8. Senses of Time, by Wenhua Shi, United States of America, 2018, 05:00
  9. Three Sketches, by Adam Butcher, United Kingdom, 2018, 07:56
  10. Red Bird and Cave, by Zey Li, USA, 2018, 05:18
  11. Digital Graffiti, by Ruxandra Mitache, Romania, 2017, 04:09
  12. Mi Di Worm No. 10, by Barbara Peikert, Switzerland, 2018, 01:00
  13. Morse, by Tom Bessoir, USA, 2018, 02:52
  14. Fun to Cook "World's Best Food", by Dongjun Kim, USA, 2018, 03:34
  15. September 3rd 2015, by Sara Jurincic, Croatia, 2018, 08:45
  16. Laugh Lines / Lachfalten, by Patricia Wenger, Switzerland, 2018, 05:52

Experimental 3
Friday 15/03/2019 22:15 - 23:15
Serafeio, City of Athens
Total Duration: 01:24:26

  1. Mirrors and the Message, by Marie Lavis, Switzerland, 2018, 05:55
  2. The Dachshund in a Picture Frame / ТAK$A, by Tatiana Skorlupkina, Russia, 2018, 09:55
  3. The future that we lost / 丟失的未来, by Gao Wenqian, China, 2018, 08:09
  4. Duerrenwaid 8 / Dürrenwaid 8, by Kirsten Carina Geißer, Ines Christine Geißer, Germany, 2018, 07:00
  5. Saba, by Marie Larrivé and Lucas Malbrun, France, 2018, 03:48
  6. (Abstract nr.2 ) Shellshock, by Jeroen ter Welle, Netherlands, 2018, 01:41
  7. (Abstract nr. 3 ) Leaf / (Abstrakt nr. 3 ) Leaf, by Jeroen ter Welle, Netherlands, 2019, 02:54
  8. Intermediate landscapes / Paysages intermédiaires, by Richard Negre, France, 2018, 09:30
  9. Congratulations!, by Lidia Lidia, 2018, 01:00
  10. The Land of the 3-Drink Minimum, by Jeremy Speed Schwartz, USA, 2018, 04:22
  11. Bloodie Writes an Anthem / Xu, by Rebecca Ruige Xu, USA, 2018, 03:41
  12. BOOKANIMA: Dance, by Shon Kim, USA, 2018, 07:31
  13. Maniac Landscapes, by Matthew Wade, USA, 2018, 07:30
  14. What is always there, by Cecilia Sweet-Coll, Not Specified, 2017, 04:03
  15. Venus in Aquarius. Chapter II: Ana / Venus en Acuario. Capítulo II: Ana, by David Silva, Colombia, 2018, 07:27

Back

Javascript must be enabled to continue!