Competition

ShortStudentGreekExperimental


Groups

Short 1
Thursday 16/03/2017 14:15 - 16:00
Total Duration: 01:37:14

  1. Lovely Journey / Du Skön Resa, by Carolina Hindsjö, Sweden, 2016, 21:00
  2. Tis, by Chloe Lesueur, France, 2016, 09:00
  3. The Dinner Party / Middagsbjudningen, by Jacob Stålhammar, Sweden, 2017, 05:55
  4. Fired Up, by Dan Fipphen, Elyse Kelly, USA, 2017, 03:29
  5. The Steinway / Lo Steinway, by Massimo Ottoni, Italy, 2016, 17:28
  6. The Chinese Princess / Princesa China, by Tomas Bases, Spain, 2015, 05:00
  7. A Girl Needs A Bike, by Vivien Mason and Letitia Lamb, Australia, 2016, 04:36
  8. Lookin' For Love, by A. L. Palmer, Germany, 2017, 01:00
  9. Little Red Giant, The Monster That I Was, by Laura Harrison, USA, 2016, 16:00
  10. The Basket / Tokri, by Suresh Eriyat, India, 2017, 13:46

Short 2
Thursday 16/03/2017 16:15 - 18:00
Total Duration: 01:39:22

  1. Rope / Tanaab, by Azar Mansoori, Iran, 2016, 07:11
  2. Everyday People, by Littner Budapest, Hungary, 2016, 02:29
  3. Lo, by Ted Wiggin, USA, 2017, 03:10
  4. End of the Line / Fim da Linha, by Paulo d'Alva, Antonio Pinto, Portugal, 2016, 11:30
  5. Schirkoa, by Ishan Shukla, India, 2016, 13:31
  6. Hope, by Michael Scherrer, Switzerland, 2016, 06:02
  7. When weapons talk / Quand les armes parlent, by Borislav Sajtinac, France, 2016, 10:00
  8. Johanne, by Anna-Ester Volozh, United Kingdom, 2017, 03:41
  9. Angelo Rules / Dark Angelo, by Max Maléo, Thierry Marchand, France, 2015, 11:00
  10. Shock Therapy, by Bali Engel and Matthieu Landour, United Kingdom, 2017, 06:37
  11. Life Sucks! But at least I've got elbows, by Nicola Piovesan, Estonia, 2016, 10:00
  12. Bloom, by Margaret To, USA, 2016, 03:34
  13. 20 Kicks, by Dimitar Dimitrov, Bulgaria, 2016, 06:20
  14. The ritual of a city / Ritual I Nje Qyteti, by Bertrand Shijaku, Albania, 04:17

Short 3
Thursday 16/03/2017 18:15 - 20:00
Total Duration: 01:18:15

  1. The End, by Mykyta Lyskov, Ukraine, 2016, 08:48
  2. The Last King of Granada, by Pepe Gomez, United Kingdom, 2016, 04:30
  3. Tempo, by Arjan Brentjes, Netherlands, 2016, 01:00
  4. Iâhmès and the Great Devourer / Iâhmès et la Grande Dévoreuse, by Claire Sichez, Marine Rivoal, France, 2016, 14:17
  5. The Weeping Bird / L'oiseau pleureur, by Claire Ledru, France, 2016, 09:08
  6. How's your prostate ? / Et ta prostate, ça va ?, by Jeanne Paturle, Cécile Rousset, France, 2015, 03:33
  7. NSFWhale, by Nathan Campbell, Alec Cummings, USA, 2016, 01:54
  8. A Single Blade of Grass, by Mark Mason, United Kingdom, 2016, 05:00
  9. Wednesday with Goddard, by Nicolas Menard, United Kingdom, 2016, 04:30
  10. Best Bud Blues, by Martinus van Tee, South Africa, 2016, 01:31
  11. Analysis Paralysis, by Anete Melece, Switzerland, 2016, 09:04
  12. My Knight and Me / The Mean Team, by Joeri Christiaen, France, 2016, 11:00
  13. Pittari, by Patrick Smith, USA, 2017, 04:00

Short 4
Thursday 16/03/2017 20:15 - 22:00
Total Duration: 01:45:25

  1. Sisyphus, by Eric J. Wright, USA, 2016, 05:00
  2. See the World, by LWZ, Austria, 2015, 03:53
  3. Direction / Suund, by Rainer Salu, Estonia, 2016, 04:47
  4. Social Window, by Aad Verstraelen, Belgium, 2016, 06:25
  5. At the Horizon / A L'horizon, by Izabela Bartosik, France, 2016, 09:24
  6. The Bird / L'Oiseau, by Laetitia Courset, France, 2016, 06:43
  7. Progress / Fortgang, by Otto Alder, Switzerland, 2016, 04:12
  8. The Greenhouse / El Invernadero, by Ramon Alos, Spain, 2016, 08:30
  9. Red & Silver, by Margaret Emdal, Norway, 2016, 08:20
  10. The Three Silbings, by Timothy David Orme, USA, 2017, 09:45
  11. Memory of the Land, by Samira Badran, Spain, 2017, 12:00
  12. Morning Cowboy, by Fernando Pomares, Spain, 2017, 15:00
  13. Slowville, by Alex Meunier, Canada, 2017, 03:24
  14. Playing House / Evcilik, by Cenk Koksal, Ozgul Gurbuz, Turkey, 2016, 03:20
  15. The Junction - Chilly Gonzales & Peaches, by Patrick Doyon, Canada, 2016, 04:42

Short 5
Thursday 16/03/2017 22:15 - 00:00
Total Duration: 01:42:08

  1. Chateau au Go Go, by Steve Gentile, USA, 2016, 04:05
  2. Letters / Cartas, by David Mussel, Brazil, 2016, 04:48
  3. The Big Clawed Monster / O Awa Poanpé, by Rua Harmonia 681, Apt 71, Brazil, 2016, 05:22
  4. Ferdinand, a Country Rat in the Trenches / Ferdinand Rat Des Champs De Bataille, by Jean-Jacques Prunes, France, 2016, 09:04
  5. Au revoir Balthazar, by Rafael Sommerhalder, Switzerland, 2016, 09:30
  6. Piccolo Concerto, by Ceylan Beyoglu, Germany, 2016, 06:00
  7. Knife Fight!!, by Alex Krokus & Krystal Downs, USA, 2016, 03:16
  8. Music Dances, by Kirill Fessenko, Canada, 2015, 01:57
  9. How real is the threat of biological weapons today?, by Nicola Fell, Switzerland, 2016, 01:42
  10. The Dragon / Aždaja, by Ivan Ramadan, Bosnia and Herzegovina, 2016, 12:10
  11. Playground / Cour de Récré, by Francis Gavelle & Claire Inguimberty, France, 2016, 09:05
  12. About Death / 죽음에 대하여, by Eunjae Lee, Korea, 2016, 07:25
  13. Broken Communication, by Greg Doble, Canada, 2016, 02:30
  14. Science Today: The Trump Particle, by John Akre, USA, 2017, 03:04
  15. Fix, by Sara Koppel, Denmark, 2016, 01:08
  16. Creamers, by Hilary Moses, Canada, 2016, 14:36
  17. Queer Heroes, by Kate Jessop, United Kingdom, 2016, 05:06
  18. Evocation of a Nightmare, by Wally Chung, USA, 2016, 01:20

Short 6
Friday 17/03/2017 14:15 - 16:00
Total Duration: 01:23:36

  1. Panic Attack!, by Eileen O'Meara, USA, 2016, 03:10
  2. The Was, by Soda_Jerk, The Avalanches, Australia, 2016, 13:40
  3. Ships Passing in the Night, by Elisabeth Zwimpfer, Germany, 2015, 12:05
  4. Roda Pantura, A North Coast Story / Roda Pantura, by Hizkia Subiyantoro, Indonesia, 2016, 18:30
  5. Cat Vanished / Gato Esfumado, by Ileana Andrea Gomez Gavinoser, Argentina, 2016, 01:00
  6. No sense, by Ileana Andrea Gomez Gavinoser, Argentina, 2016, 01:00
  7. Birdseed V / Alpiste V, by Ileana Andrea Gomez Gavinoser, Argentina, 2016, 02:31
  8. Lullaby / Canción De Cuna, by Ileana Andrea Gómez Gavinoser, Argentina, 2015, 01:00
  9. Catherine, by Britt Raes, France, 2016, 11:00
  10. Gusła or the Spirits, by Adrienne Nowak, France, 2016, 09:00
  11. Singin' Frogs, by Violaine Pasquet, France, 2016, 10:40

Short 7
Friday 17/03/2017 16:15 - 18:00
Total Duration: 01:27:31

  1. Clouds, by Diego Maclean, Canada, 2016, 12:00
  2. Nobody / Hichkas, by Elham Toroghi, Iran, 2016, 09:16
  3. Lupus, by Carlos Gomez Salamanca, France, 2016, 10:00
  4. Refugee / Mülteci, by Ayhan Ünlü, Turkey, 2016, 06:28
  5. Bright Spots, by Jilli Rose, Australia, 2016, 07:47
  6. Birdy Wouaf Wouaf, by Ayce Kartal, Turkey, 2015, 04:00
  7. Join the Resilience, by Javier Gamez Gamez, Spain, 2016, 04:00
  8. Heads Together / Kop Op, by Job, Joris & Marieke, Netherlands, 2016, 21:00
  9. Sabaku, by Marlies van der Wel, Netherlands, 2016, 03:00
  10. Scrambled, by Bastiaan Schravendeel, Netherlands, 2017, 07:00
  11. Tabook / Taboek, by Dario van Vree, Netherlands, 2016, 03:00

Short 8
Friday 17/03/2017 18:15 - 20:00
Total Duration: 01:48:27

  1. The Suitcase / Портфель, by Andrey Moiseenkov, Russia, 2016, 30:44
  2. Cure, by Peter Baynton, United Kingdom, 2016, 02:22
  3. Sno Bunny vs Extruded Plastic Army Guy, by Ron Ford, USA, 2016, 04:34
  4. The Pocket Man / Le Petit Bonhomme de poche, by Ana Chubinidze, France, 2016, 07:00
  5. Bene’s Horizon / L’Horizon de Bene, by Jumi Yoon, Eloic Gimenez, France, 2016, 12:53
  6. Ami, by Gonzalo San Vicente, Germany, 2016, 08:00
  7. No more you / Nooit meer jij, by Bart Dokter, Netherlands, 2017, 03:54
  8. Bango Vassil, by Milen Vitanov, Vera Trajanova, Bulgaria, Germany, 2016, 09:00
  9. Bullet Time, by Frodo Kuipers, Netherlands, 2016, 06:00
  10. Tex, by Ka-Ching Cartoons, Hans Walther, Netherlands, 2016, 24:00

Short 9
Friday 17/03/2017 20:15 - 22:00
Total Duration: 01:46:48

  1. The Date, by Svet Doytchinov, Canada, 2015, 09:29
  2. Migration, by Chao, Shun-Wen, Taiwan, 2016, 04:35
  3. Boneca de Atauro: Searching for the Lost Love / Boneca de Atauro: A procura do Amor Perdido, by David Palazón, Timor-Leste, 2016, 20:00
  4. Aftermath, by Layla Atkinson, United Kingdom, 2016, 02:30
  5. Don't Cry, by Tomoya Takashima, Japan, 2017, 12:20
  6. Or, by Luc Londe, USA, 2016, 10:00
  7. The Little Dancer of the Moulin Rouge / La Petite danseuse du Moulin Rouge, by Vans De Godoy Eric, France, 2016, 20:00
  8. Crowded, by Broersma Freark, Netherlands, 2015, 16:00

Short 10
Friday 17/03/2017 22:15 - 00:00
Total Duration: 01:48:18

  1. Bearable, by David James Holloway, United Kingdom, 2016, 03:47
  2. Funeral in the Park, by Ron Ford, USA, 2016, 04:52
  3. Ariadne’s Thread / Le Fil d’Ariane, by Claude Luyet, Switzerland, 2016, 13:00
  4. Chika, the Dog in the Ghetto / Chika, Die Hündin Im Ghetto, by Sandra Schießl, Germany, 2016, 16:21
  5. Don Ruperto, by Irma Orozco, Germany, 2017, 11:05
  6. In Exile, by Alexander Kurilov, Moldova, 2016, 11:00
  7. Where have the Flowers Gone, by Sin-hong Chan, China, 2016, 06:22
  8. Glucose, by Jeron Braxton, USA, 2016, 13:23
  9. Stutter, by Pedro Allevato, United Kingdom, 2017, 01:37
  10. High Summer, by Josselin Facon, France, 2016, 05:45
  11. Shakrak, The Hero / Kahraman Şakrak, by Naeem Tadayon, Hootan Poorzaki, Turkey, 2016, 03:03
  12. First Snowfall, by Sam Chou, Canada, 2015, 02:30
  13. Green Light, by Seongmin Kim, Korea, 2016, 15:33

Short 11
Saturday 18/03/2017 12:15 - 14:00
Total Duration: 01:42:35

  1. The adventure of the afternoon / 那個午後的冒險, by Vance Yang, Stella Huang, Taiwan, 2016, 07:45
  2. Nighthawk, by Spela Cadez, Slovenia, Croatia, 2016, 08:50
  3. Corp., by Pablo Polledri, Argentina, 2016, 09:00
  4. Round Trip: Mary / Кружно патување на Марето, by Zharko Ivanov, FYR Macedonia, 2015, 09:45
  5. Sore Eyes for Infinity, by Elli Vuorinen, Finland, 2016, 11:30
  6. Men Talk About Mother, by Bunny Schendler, United Kingdom, 2016, 07:30
  7. The Plat-Eye, by Ron Ford, USA, 2016, 11:00
  8. Ron Ford's Nightmare, c. 1966, by Ron Ford, USA, 2016, 01:35
  9. Cupid is not a Terrorist, by Bellopropello, Switzerland, 2017, 05:22
  10. 149th and Grand Concourse, by Andy and Carolyn London, USA, 2016, 03:13
  11. Awesome Beetle's Colors, by Indra Sproge, Latvia, 2016, 03:12
  12. The Bridge over the River / Die Brucke uber den fluss, by Jadwiga Kowalska, Switzerland, 2016, 05:45
  13. Our Wonderful Nature - The Common Chameleon, by Tomer Eshed, Germany, 2016, 03:32
  14. Patata Day, by Peter Böving, Germany, 2016, 04:06
  15. Hive, by Adam Ciolfi, Canada, 2016, 10:30

Short 12
Saturday 18/03/2017 18:15 - 20:00
Total Duration: 01:47:13

  1. Sourdough Starter, by Gail Noonan, Canada, 03:02
  2. Azuleias, by Markus Duffner, Portugal, 2016, 03:03
  3. The Prince Vladimir Choice, by Anna Danilova, Gala Yunevskaya, Russian Federation, 2016, 27:46
  4. Change, by Isaac Kerlow, Singapore, 2016, 05:15
  5. The Tale of a Donkey / Skaz pro Osla, by Tatiana Skorlupkina, Russian Federation, 2016, 05:10
  6. Big Booom, by Marat Narimanov, Russian Federation, 2016, 04:12
  7. Notorious Corn, by Mallory Grolleau, France, 2015, 01:15
  8. Chill and Shivering, by , Hong Kong, 2016, 10:16
  9. Squirrel Island, by Astrid Goldsmith, United Kingdom, 2016, 21:11
  10. Wires (A Cyber Fairy Tale), by Sam Healy, United Kingdom, 2016, 04:00
  11. Peter's Forest, by Martina Mestrovic, Croatia, 2016, 08:25
  12. Travelling Country, by Ivan Bogdanov, Vessela Dantcheva, Bulgaria, Croatia, 2016, 13:38

Short 13
Monday 20/03/2017 12:15 - 14:00
Total Duration: 01:52:57

  1. Position / Pega, by Mashaallah Mohammadi, Iran, 2017, 05:03
  2. The Greek Debt, a European Tragedy / La Dette Grecque, Une Tragédie Européenne, by Gilles Grégoire, Belgium, 2016, 14:56
  3. Firebird / Жар Птица, by Velislava Gospodinova, Bulgaria, 2016, 07:07
  4. Killer Recipe, by Chadwick Whitehead, USA, 2016, 03:50
  5. Can you decide, by Lu Pulici, Italy, 2016, 04:55
  6. Dear John, by Péter Vácz, United Kingdom, 2016, 04:15
  7. Bart / 巴特, by Huang Yun-Sian, Taiwan, 2016, 16:46
  8. White Tunnel / Bad Se Sui Dao, by Chien lan-Chi, Chang Chin-Wei, Taiwan, 2016, 22:23
  9. Drifting Away / A La Derive, by Cyprien Clement-Delmas, Spain, 2016, 14:27
  10. Lying Women, by Deborah Kelly, Australia, 2016, 03:56
  11. Superbarbara: The Beginning, by Boonsri Tangtrongsin, Sweden, 2017, 10:19
  12. The story about the Tzar called the Peas / Про царя Гороха, by Natalia Naumova, Petr Nalitch, Russian Federation, 2016, 05:00

Short 14
Wednesday 22/03/2017 20:15 - 22:00
Total Duration: 01:51:04

  1. The Gap, by Patrick Vandebroeck, Belgium, 2016, 14:00
  2. A Town Called Panic: Back To School / La Rentree Des Classes, by Vincent Patar & Stéphane Aubier, Belgium/France, 2016, 26:00
  3. Peripheria, by David Coquard-Dassault, France, 2015, 12:00
  4. Time Rodent, by Ondrej Svadlena, France, 2016, 15:00
  5. No-No Wants To Try a Sport, by Mathieu Auvray, France, 2016, 06:00
  6. Ghost Cell, by Antoine Delacharlery, France, 2015, 06:20
  7. Scenery / Decorado, by Alberto Vázquez, Spain / France, 2016, 11:00
  8. The Absence of Eddy Table, by Rune Spaans, Norway, 2016, 12:18

Student 1
Friday 17/03/2017 12:15 - 14:00
Total Duration: 01:32:02

  1. Gyros Dance, by Piotr Loc Hoang Ngoc, Poland, 2016, 14:39
  2. The gentle giant / Olbrzym, by Marcin Podolec, Poland, 2016, 10:41
  3. Socks, by Tristan Weis, Germany, 2016, 03:23
  4. In One Drag / Ein Tiefer Zug, by Alireza Hashempour, Germany, 2016, 03:05
  5. Minji and the Star, by Dooyeon Jung, Korea, 2016, 01:20
  6. Life / Leben, by Lorenz Vetter, Germany, 2016, 03:09
  7. Karma, by Peter Zhou, USA, 2017, 03:51
  8. Flow, by Meltem Sahin, Turkey, 2016, 02:30
  9. Preloved, by Jude Marcella, United Kingdom, 2017, 01:51
  10. Mak, by Natalya Serebrennikova, USA, 2017, 03:59
  11. Streetlight, by Jing Huang, USA, 2016, 02:09
  12. The Black Box, by Emma Louhivuori, Finland, 2016, 03:57
  13. Perched, by Liam Harris, United Kingdom, 2016, 10:30
  14. Stellar, by Laura Højberg Kunov, Denmark, 2016, 04:45
  15. The Art of Aping, by Ananya Anil, India, 2016, 04:49
  16. What Is Your Brown Number?, by Vinnie Ann Bose, India, 2015, 04:31
  17. Little Flower, by Brigette Heffernan, Ireland, 2016, 02:50
  18. AEON, by Derek O'Dell, USA, 2016, 03:55
  19. Wiktor's Journey / Podróż Wiktora, by Karolina Chęcińska, Poland, 2016, 06:08

Student 2
Sunday 19/03/2017 14:15 - 16:00
Total Duration: 01:09:35

  1. Pious, by Jade Xuan Wu, UK, 2016, 04:02
  2. Enslaved, by Constantinos Sophocleous, Cyprus, UK, 2016, 01:53
  3. Decision, by Mary Jo Zefeldt, USA, 2016, 02:45
  4. The Deal, by Ewa Smyk, United Kingdom, 2015, 04:29
  5. Mayham, by Samantha Tan, Canada, 2016, 02:21
  6. Fritter, by Fabian Corona, USA, 2016, 02:16
  7. Wayfaring Wanderer of the Worlds / Wandelnde WeltenWanderer, by Anna Mahendra, Germany, 2016, 11:23
  8. Jila, by Anna Mahendra, Germany, 2015, 05:18
  9. Ascribed Achievements, by Samaneh Shojaei, Iran, 2017, 04:05
  10. Crossing Stripes / A Pas de Zebra, by Guillem Ruiz, Spain, 2017, 05:00
  11. In the Crosshairs / Dar Tirras, by Marziyeh Kheirkhah, Iran, 2016, 05:17
  12. The Bus Trip / Bussresan, by Sarah Gampel, Sweden, 2016, 13:40
  13. Once Upon a Line, by Alicja Jasina, USA, 2016, 07:06

Student 3
Monday 20/03/2017 20:15 - 22:00
Total Duration: 01:22:50

  1. Close the Shutters / הגיפו את התריסים, by Ynon Lan, Israel, 2016, 05:04
  2. Night Shadows, by Ivan Viaranchyk and Bat-Ami Rivlin, USA, 2016, 07:21
  3. Advice to the Young Artist, by Daniella Shuhman, Israel, 2016, 03:04
  4. The Forest Paper / -, by Sipparpad Krongraksa, Thailand, 2015, 04:12
  5. Light Sight, by Seyed M. Tabatabaei, Iran, 2016, 07:34
  6. Ink meets blank / Zdarzenie plastyczne, by Tymon Albrzykowski, Poland, 2016, 05:11
  7. Not the End of the World, by Jack Bennett, United Kingdom, 2017, 08:18
  8. Whatever The Weather / Bei Wind und Wetter, by Remo Scherrer, Switzerland, 2016, 11:20
  9. Eclipse, by Jerrold Chong, Singapore, 2016, 06:20
  10. Boxed, by Jenny Harrington & Joseph Felton, United Kingdom, 2016, 04:12
  11. Forest of Berries, by Alanna Nikol, USA, 2016, 03:50
  12. No Exit 2015, by Hana Jesih, Slovenia, 2016, 05:07
  13. Ways Of Seeing, by Jerrold Chong, Singapore, 2016, 04:30
  14. AEON, by Ryotaro Miyajima, Japan, 2017, 03:47
  15. The Idea Thief, by Dani Alava, Juan Lozano,, Spain, 2016, 03:00

Student 4
Monday 20/03/2017 22:15 - 00:00
Total Duration: 01:34:04

  1. Last Breath, by Rebecca Stylianou, Cyprus, 2016, 02:25
  2. Ampersand, by Erin Shea, USA, 2016, 03:11
  3. A dusty world, by Jiaqi Wang, United Kingdom, 2016, 03:05
  4. Throttled / 무저갱, by JihyeonKim, Korea, 2016, 12:32
  5. Hot Dog Hands, by Matt Reynolds, USA, 2016, 06:40
  6. A Love Story, by Anushka Kishani Naanayakkara, United Kingdom, 2016, 07:04
  7. The Psychedelic Rope / 通天绳, by Liu Gaoxiang, China, 2016, 10:00
  8. Penelope, by Heta Jäälinoja, Estonia, 2016, 04:20
  9. Angry Youth, by Xizhe Wang, USA, 2016, 04:29
  10. The Moment, by Karis Oh, USA, 2016, 02:29
  11. Elan Vital, by Helen Kwok, USA, 2016, 02:37
  12. Smoke Gets In Your Eyes / The wolf, the mermaid and the dude, by Carol Harrison, Chiara Sgatti, Sofia Ellequiari, Ujin Kim, United Kingdom, 2016, 00:51
  13. Porgandia, by Risto Kütt, United Kingdom, 2016, 15:09
  14. Lasso, by Jouko Raudasoja, Finland, 2016, 03:32
  15. Ocean / Oceano, by Renato Duque, Brazil, 2016, 15:40

Student 5
Tuesday 21/03/2017 16:15 - 18:00
Total Duration: 01:40:22

  1. Ayny - My Second Eye, by Ahmad Saleh, 2016, 10:40
  2. E is for Evolution, by Paul Kusmaul, Germany, 2016, 05:37
  3. Bloody Sour Grapes, Indeed / Verflucht Saure Trauben, Führwahr, by Deveroe Aurel Langston, Germany, 2015, 19:13
  4. Roohangiz / روح انگیز, by Elmira Bagherzadeh, Iran, 2016, 06:17
  5. Silent London, by Ivelina Ivanova, United Kingdom, 2017, 02:45
  6. Stars, by Han Zhang, USA, 2016, 05:06
  7. Imaginarium, by Laura Vanessa Lamus Gamboa, Diego Alejandro Rico Diaz, Colombia, 2016, 11:33
  8. I'm Not Alone!, by Amin Malakootikhah, Iran, 2017, 02:30
  9. Runaway, by Amir Kazemi, Iran, 2017, 02:48
  10. Mirror, by Anna Lytton, Germany, 2016, 05:17
  11. Oh Baby!, by Gigi Harris, USA, 2017, 02:24
  12. Icky, by Parastoo Cardgar, Iran, 2017, 05:55
  13. P.E (Physical Embarrassment), by Rosa Fisher, United Kingdom, 2016, 03:17
  14. Resistance Zucchinis / Les Courgettes De La R, by Melissa Idri, Benoit Lecailtel, Ivana Ngamou, Come Balguerie, France, 2016, 06:00
  15. Geôlier, by Héloïse Ferlay, France, 2016, 04:00
  16. Citipati, by Andreas Feix, Germany, 2015, 07:00

Student 6
Tuesday 21/03/2017 18:15 - 20:00
Total Duration: 01:39:45

  1. Ad Vitam Aeternam, by Benoit Madeleine, Clément Guihard, Clément Poulain, Guillaume Letourneur, Raphaël Bellino, France, 2016, 05:40
  2. Asteria, by Alexandre Arpentinier, Mathieu Blanchys, Lola Grand, Tristan Lamarca, Thomas Lemaille, Jean-Charles Lusseau, France, 2016, 04:30
  3. Indice 50, by Joseph Guené, Alexandre Belmudes, Damien Clef, Sylvain Amblard, Mégane Fumel, Mathieu Peters-Houg, France, 2016, 05:42
  4. La Cour, by Estelle Costedoat, Antoine Engels, Julien Fradin, Florian Gourdin, Pierre-Edouard Mérien, Olivier Royer, France, 2016, 06:30
  5. Luxna, by Anthony Bonnard, Abdelkader Alihadef, Juliette Dominguez, Timothé Claeys, Hugo Falaize, Vincent Barré, France, 2016, 07:03
  6. L'aviatrice, by Jacques Leyreloup, Victor Tolila, Perrine Renard, Laura Viver Canal, Gaël Chauvet, France, 2016, 06:00
  7. Meli-Metro, by Alexandre Blain, Lucas Germain, Christophe Gigot, Jade Guilbault, Andreas Muller, Simon Puculek, France, 2016, 05:04
  8. Missing Key, by Romane André, Robin Lavigne, Justine Landau, Francis Lacogne, Livia Macon, Pauline Renaud, France, 2016, 06:10
  9. The Passenger, by Orlane Brouillet, Claire d’Intorni, Antoine Mariez, Lucie Martinetto, Réda Mehleb, Eva Seyeux, France, 2016, 05:54
  10. U Scriusciu Du Mari, by Fabien Collet, Fanny De Carvalho, Arnaud Douzal, James Nardelli, Lea Rossi, Zarah Towey, France, 2016, 04:35
  11. Arpeggio, by Xabier España, Adriana Urigüen, Iñigo Ortega, Pablo Perez, Asier Astorga, Danel Iriarte, Spain, 2016, 05:07
  12. Gone, by Carolina Pereda, Eurie Cierbide, Irene Velasco, Leire Acha, Spain, 2016, 01:54
  13. Bath Time, by Rinu Rana, United Kingdom, 01:23
  14. Urban Audio Spectrum, by Marina Schnider, Germany, 2016, 03:43
  15. Adija, by Apollonia Thomaier, USA, 2016, 04:08
  16. Hi, It's Your Mother / Allô, c'est ta mère, by Daniel Sterlin-Altman, Canada, 2016, 04:53
  17. Adam, by Evelyn Jane Ross, USA, 2016, 02:27
  18. The Box, by Merve Cirisoglu Cotur, Turkey, 2016, 06:48
  19. From the Dizziness of Freedom: The Philosophy Vessel, by Melissa Ferrari, USA, 2016, 07:14
  20. The Old Man and The Pears, by Jing Sun, USA, 2016, 05:00

Student 7
Tuesday 21/03/2017 22:15 - 00:00
Total Duration: 01:09:34

  1. Shit / Scheisse, by Felix Kapfer, Frederik Schubert, Jialu Hu, Germany, 2016, 04:03
  2. Bølge, by Kevin McCurdy, USA, 2016, 02:43
  3. The Journey Never Starts. The Journey Never Ends., by Michelle Brand, United Kingdom, 2016, 02:53
  4. Postpartum, by Emily Shapiro, USA, 2016, 03:50
  5. The Bread Bear / 麵包熊, by Tsai, YiChin, Lu, WanJou, Taiwan, 2014, 12:11
  6. Mongoose, by Chantal Beaulne, Canada, 2016, 04:07
  7. Morning Routine / 小貓事, by An-Wu,Li, Taiwan, 2016, 02:11
  8. Illusions, by Dominica Harrison, United Kingdom, 2016, 05:22
  9. Bollyworld, by Monira Kamal, Germany, 2015, 07:07
  10. The Naked Shadow / L'Ombre Nue, by Julie de Halleux, France, 2016, 08:24
  11. Farewell, by Chen Yang Hsu, Adeline Jacquot, Paul Jourdain, Alan Sorio, Eléa Trahay, France, 2016, 07:28
  12. Pas à Pas, by Charline Arnoux, Mylène Gapp, Léa Rubinstayn, Florian Heilig, Mélissa Roux, France, 2016, 05:05
  13. The Legend of Rurik, by Jérémie Baumstark, Rachel Busquet, Guillaume Delpech, Kevin Lestrade, Pablo-Zaccharie Marin, Anthony Martinet, France, 2016, 04:10

Student 8
Wednesday 22/03/2017 16:15 - 18:00
Total Duration: 01:31:44

  1. Inside of Us, by Miranda Pla, USA, 2016, 01:52
  2. Island of Eeboos, by Vrinda Zaveri, USA, 2016, 02:55
  3. Hanging, by Nick LeDonne, USA, 2016, 05:40
  4. Hot Chocolate, by Thu Vu Kim Nguyen, USA, 03:17
  5. Mór, by Lisa Wu, A Bowen Welles, USA, 2016, 09:19
  6. Groomed, by Samantha Armiger, USA, 2016, 03:00
  7. Planemah, by Jakob Schmidt, Germany, 2016, 06:23
  8. The dog, by Nanami Saito, Japan, 2016, 02:05
  9. Scent of Love, by Chengcheng Feng, USA, 2015, 02:57
  10. Heavy Blanket, by Christopher Flores, USA, 2016, 06:57
  11. Mostly Useless, by Conor O'Rourke, USA, 2016, 05:48
  12. Sheep Deprived, by Stacy E Coakley, 2016, 04:44
  13. Blood Bank Burglar / 血庫大盜, by Hung Ching Chen, Taiwan, 2016, 03:05
  14. Swiff, by Alexis Agliata, Théo Bonora, Arnaud Bellour, Thibaud Gambier, Juliana Berckmans, Romain Lavoine, France, 2016, 06:30
  15. Hold Me (Ca Caw Ca Caw), by Renee Zhan, USA, 2016, 11:14
  16. From Dogs to Wolves, by Azure Allen, USA, 2017, 09:58
  17. The Three Tales from Alexandria, by Natasza Cetner, United Kingdom, 2016, 06:00

Experimental 1
Sunday 19/03/2017 18:15 - 20:00
Total Duration: 01:44:48

  1. S.C.A.N. - Searching Alternative Nature, by Dénes Ruzsa & Fruzsina Spitzer, Hungary, 2015, 06:43
  2. Sophie Taeuber-Arp's Vanishing Lines / Sophie Taeuber-Arps Fluchtlinien, by Myriam Thyes, Germany, 2015, 10:10
  3. Feedback, by Heidi Stokes, United Kingdom, 2015, 03:00
  4. Reshet / רשת, by Rachel Gutgarts, Israel, 2016, 01:30
  5. Ugly but Good, by Jordan Wong, USA, 2016, 04:18
  6. Territory, by zhang wenrong, China, 2016, 11:00
  7. Katagami, by Michael Lyons, Japan, 2016, 03:15
  8. Eternal Recurrence, by Jörg Weidner, Germany, 2016, 07:56
  9. Moon Phase / Lunar, by Ileana Andrea Gomez Gavinoser, Argentina, 2016, 04:30
  10. Mysteries of Childhood / Misteria dzieciństwa, by Joanna Polak / Daria Kopiec, Poland, 2016, 19:00
  11. Purple, by Snow Yunxue Fu, USA, 2016, 03:13
  12. ¡PíFIES!, by Ignacio Tamarit, Argentina, 2016, 04:00
  13. Fruit, by Gerhard Funk, Germany, 2016, 06:55
  14. Railment, by Shunsaku Hayashi, Japan, 2017, 09:43
  15. Hands / Mãos, by Ivanildo Soares, Brazil, 2017, 01:31
  16. Impenetrable as Night, by Benjamin Rosenthal, USA, 2016, 08:04

Experimental 2
Monday 20/03/2017 14:15 - 16:00
Total Duration: 01:40:20

  1. Tacto, by Diego Garro, Italy, 2016, 11:55
  2. It Is My Fault, by Liu Sha, China, 2016, 04:50
  3. Miller Fisher, by Faiyaz Jafri, Hong Kong, 2016, 09:18
  4. Dead Nature / Nature morte, by Jeroen ter Welle, Netherlands, 2016, 03:53
  5. Leerstelle, by Urte Zintler, Germany, 2016, 04:30
  6. Steps, by Erik van Schaaik, Netherlands, 2017, 01:22
  7. Unnatural Growth, by Ali Aschman, USA, 2017, 04:14
  8. Vitaman vs. Candy Kid, by Anthony George, USA, 2015, 01:35
  9. My Norfolk, by Alice Bouttell, United Kingdom, 2016, 04:06
  10. About Time, by Kuan-wen, Liu, Taiwan, 2016, 03:10
  11. Every Day / Hver Dag, by Sara Nanna, Denmark, 2016, 12:58
  12. The Sadness Will Not Last Forever / Het verdriet zal niet eeuwig duren, by Alexei Dmitriev, Russia, 2016, 08:18
  13. Between the World and Me, by Jan Sramek, Czech Republic, 2016, 04:53
  14. Roger Ballen's Theatre of Apparitions, by Emma Calder, Ged Haney, United Kingdom, 2016, 05:00
  15. Dear Sun / Aurinko Armas, by Iris Tanttu, Finland, 2017, 05:16
  16. 0001-0753, by Gabriel Montagne Lascaris - Comneno, United Kingdom, 2017, 01:15
  17. b666b666c3b333, by Gabriel Montagné Láscaris-Comneno, United Kingdom, 2015, 01:00
  18. Coil, by Regina Kelaita, Germany, 2016, 02:47
  19. Lingua Absentia, by Kate Raney, Jeremy Bessoff, USA, 2016, 10:00

Experimental 3
Monday 20/03/2017 16:15 - 18:00
Total Duration: 01:44:31

  1. Rattle, by Laura Iancu, USA, 2016, 12:00
  2. Old Delhi, by Glyph, India, 2016, 26:30
  3. A Stones Throw Away, by Brian Ratigan, USA, 2016, 03:15
  4. Orogenesis, by Boris LAbbé, Spain, 2016, 07:52
  5. Any Road, by Boris LAbbé, France, 2016, 10:04
  6. C-5-11, by Edward Ramsay-Morin, USA, 2016, 02:46
  7. Erasure, by Birgitta Hosea, United Kingdom, 2017, 03:00
  8. Dota, by Petra Zlonoga, Croatia, 2016, 16:09
  9. In an European park / Dans un jardin (européen), by Anne Bussard, Switzerland, 2016, 06:07
  10. Something About Silence, by Patrick Buhr, Germany, 2015, 12:22
  11. Transit, by Aline Helmcke, Germany, 2016, 04:26

Experimental 4
Monday 20/03/2017 18:15 - 20:00
Total Duration: 01:28:13

  1. Artemis, by Heather D. Freeman, USA, 2016, 03:40
  2. The Party (ASIFA-East Anijam), by Robert Lyons, USA, 02:36
  3. Le bulbe tragique / The tragical bulb, by Guillaume Vallée, Canada, 2016, 06:09
  4. Ratio, by Murat Sayginer, Turkey, 2013, 02:04
  5. Iterations, by Jeremy Speed Schwartz, USA, 2016, 02:55
  6. Da Vinci Project, by Alain Escalle, France, 2015, 05:20
  7. Final Gathering, by Alain Escalle, France, 2016, 13:30
  8. Р / O & P, by Tatiana Skorlupkina, Russian Federation, 2016, 02:25
  9. Kitsune, by Guillermo P. Bosch, Spain, 2016, 01:00
  10. Lavey Laveau, "Nocturne Magnum Opus 9, No. 1", by christopher haines, John patrick sellars, Lon Lawson, USA, 2016, 06:28
  11. Fish Tank, by Haoge, China, 2016, 06:00
  12. Nœvus, by Samuel Yal, France, 2016, 08:00
  13. Anyu - Or how Stalin Lost his Nose, by Lina Walde, Germany, 2016, 07:30
  14. The Pine Tree Villa / Eine Villa Mit Pinien, by Jan Koester, Germany, 2016, 12:58
  15. Making waves,,, unmastered, by Fritz Laszlo Weber, Germany, 2016, 07:38

Ann (Special Screening Live Action)
Saturday 18/03/2017 14:15 - 16:00
Total Duration: 01:18:01

  1. Ann, by Carla Forte, USA, 2016, 01:18:01

Greek 1
Saturday 18/03/2017 22:15 - 00:00
Total Duration: 01:26:04

  1. Reincarnation, by Jason Katsoulis, Greece, 2016, 05:15
  2. Orans Transition, by Paschalis Mourikas, Greece, 2016, 02:27
  3. I Am Not A Number, by Natalia Kokkinou, Greece, 2016, 04:37
  4. Piano bar, by Georgina Kosmatou, Greece, 2016, 04:30
  5. Lunacy, by Michael Vazikas, Greece, 2016, 03:17
  6. Noyes, by Vasileios Papageorgiou, Greece, 2017, 01:27
  7. The Rains of Castamere | An Animated Choreography of Departures (Revisited), by Aristarchos Papadaniel, Greece, 2016, 03:09
  8. Aurelia, by Christos Bourantas & Kreon Krionas, Greece, 2016, 15:35
  9. The Solar System Waltz, by Polykarpos Parioritsas, Greece, 2010, 06:50
  10. Haley's Comet / Ο Κομήτης του Χάλεϋ, by OUT.THERE Studios, Greece, 2016, 03:35
  11. Achromatic, by Eftychia Maria Kondylis, United Kingdom, 2015, 06:45
  12. Under The Clock, by Vassiliki Papailiou, Greece, 2015, 24:56
  13. Breakfast in the Forest, by Mariza Litina, Greece, 2016, 03:41

Greek 2
Sunday 19/03/2017 20:15 - 22:00
Total Duration: 01:33:59

  1. The Honeymoon, by Magda Candiliari, Greece, 2016, 17:31
  2. The Runner / Νενικήκαμεν, by Zachos Samoladas, Greece, 2016, 06:10
  3. The Prime Ministers / Οι Πρωθυπουργοί, by Stefanos Chachamidis, Greece, 2016, 04:20
  4. Ethnophobia / Εθνοφοβία, by Giannis Ziogkas, Greece, 2016, 14:21
  5. Absorbed, by Dimitris Armenakis, Greece, 2017, 08:27
  6. Radiophone, by Panos Koutivas, Greece, 2016, 08:29
  7. In the Light, by Magdalene Kourti, Greece, 2015, 03:41
  8. For god's sake, by Mikaela Athanasopoulou, Greece, 2017, 07:10
  9. Agrinoui / Αγρινούι, by Alexis Chaviaras, Cyprus, 2015, 19:40
  10. Carousel, by Christophoros Katsadiotis, Greece, 2017, 02:45
  11. Illusionary Homes, by Marina Provatidou, Greece, 2017, 01:25

Arabim - The Souls of The Statues
Wednesday 22/03/2017 14:15 - 16:00
Total Duration: 00:53:17

  1. Arabim - The Souls of The Statues / Αραμπίμ - Οι Ψυχές των Αγαλμάτων, by Antigoni Paroussi - Costis Papanastasatos, Greece, 2016, 53:17

Psiconautas, the forgotten children (Special Screening Feature Film)

Total Duration: 01:15:51

  1. Psiconautas, the forgotten children / Psiconautas, los niños olvidados, by Pedro Rivero, Alberto Vazquez, Spain, 2015, 01:15:51

Back