Student

ShortStudentGreekExperimental


 

 

Groups

Student 1
Friday 17/03/2017 12:15 - 14:00
Total Duration: 01:32:02

  1. Gyros Dance, by Piotr Loc Hoang Ngoc, Poland, 2016, 14:39
  2. The gentle giant / Olbrzym, by Marcin Podolec, Poland, 2016, 10:41
  3. Socks, by Tristan Weis, Germany, 2016, 03:23
  4. In One Drag / Ein Tiefer Zug, by Alireza Hashempour, Germany, 2016, 03:05
  5. Minji and the Star, by Dooyeon Jung, Korea, 2016, 01:20
  6. Life / Leben, by Lorenz Vetter, Germany, 2016, 03:09
  7. Karma, by Peter Zhou, USA, 2017, 03:51
  8. Flow, by Meltem Sahin, Turkey, 2016, 02:30
  9. Preloved, by Jude Marcella, United Kingdom, 2017, 01:51
  10. Mak, by Natalya Serebrennikova, USA, 2017, 03:59
  11. Streetlight, by Jing Huang, USA, 2016, 02:09
  12. The Black Box, by Emma Louhivuori, Finland, 2016, 03:57
  13. Perched, by Liam Harris, United Kingdom, 2016, 10:30
  14. Stellar, by Laura Højberg Kunov, Denmark, 2016, 04:45
  15. The Art of Aping, by Ananya Anil, India, 2016, 04:49
  16. What Is Your Brown Number?, by Vinnie Ann Bose, India, 2015, 04:31
  17. Little Flower, by Brigette Heffernan, Ireland, 2016, 02:50
  18. AEON, by Derek O'Dell, USA, 2016, 03:55
  19. Wiktor's Journey / Podróż Wiktora, by Karolina Chęcińska, Poland, 2016, 06:08

Student 2
Sunday 19/03/2017 14:15 - 16:00
Total Duration: 01:09:35

  1. Pious, by Jade Xuan Wu, UK, 2016, 04:02
  2. Enslaved, by Constantinos Sophocleous, Cyprus, UK, 2016, 01:53
  3. Decision, by Mary Jo Zefeldt, USA, 2016, 02:45
  4. The Deal, by Ewa Smyk, United Kingdom, 2015, 04:29
  5. Mayham, by Samantha Tan, Canada, 2016, 02:21
  6. Fritter, by Fabian Corona, USA, 2016, 02:16
  7. Wayfaring Wanderer of the Worlds / Wandelnde WeltenWanderer, by Anna Mahendra, Germany, 2016, 11:23
  8. Jila, by Anna Mahendra, Germany, 2015, 05:18
  9. Ascribed Achievements, by Samaneh Shojaei, Iran, 2017, 04:05
  10. Crossing Stripes / A Pas de Zebra, by Guillem Ruiz, Spain, 2017, 05:00
  11. In the Crosshairs / Dar Tirras, by Marziyeh Kheirkhah, Iran, 2016, 05:17
  12. The Bus Trip / Bussresan, by Sarah Gampel, Sweden, 2016, 13:40
  13. Once Upon a Line, by Alicja Jasina, USA, 2016, 07:06

Student 3
Monday 20/03/2017 20:15 - 22:00
Total Duration: 01:22:50

  1. Close the Shutters / הגיפו את התריסים, by Ynon Lan, Israel, 2016, 05:04
  2. Night Shadows, by Ivan Viaranchyk and Bat-Ami Rivlin, USA, 2016, 07:21
  3. Advice to the Young Artist, by Daniella Shuhman, Israel, 2016, 03:04
  4. The Forest Paper / -, by Sipparpad Krongraksa, Thailand, 2015, 04:12
  5. Light Sight, by Seyed M. Tabatabaei, Iran, 2016, 07:34
  6. Ink meets blank / Zdarzenie plastyczne, by Tymon Albrzykowski, Poland, 2016, 05:11
  7. Not the End of the World, by Jack Bennett, United Kingdom, 2017, 08:18
  8. Whatever The Weather / Bei Wind und Wetter, by Remo Scherrer, Switzerland, 2016, 11:20
  9. Eclipse, by Jerrold Chong, Singapore, 2016, 06:20
  10. Boxed, by Jenny Harrington & Joseph Felton, United Kingdom, 2016, 04:12
  11. Forest of Berries, by Alanna Nikol, USA, 2016, 03:50
  12. No Exit 2015, by Hana Jesih, Slovenia, 2016, 05:07
  13. Ways Of Seeing, by Jerrold Chong, Singapore, 2016, 04:30
  14. AEON, by Ryotaro Miyajima, Japan, 2017, 03:47
  15. The Idea Thief, by Dani Alava, Juan Lozano,, Spain, 2016, 03:00

Student 4
Monday 20/03/2017 22:15 - 00:00
Total Duration: 01:34:04

  1. Last Breath, by Rebecca Stylianou, Cyprus, 2016, 02:25
  2. Ampersand, by Erin Shea, USA, 2016, 03:11
  3. A dusty world, by Jiaqi Wang, United Kingdom, 2016, 03:05
  4. Throttled / 무저갱, by JihyeonKim, Korea, 2016, 12:32
  5. Hot Dog Hands, by Matt Reynolds, USA, 2016, 06:40
  6. A Love Story, by Anushka Kishani Naanayakkara, United Kingdom, 2016, 07:04
  7. The Psychedelic Rope / 通天绳, by Liu Gaoxiang, China, 2016, 10:00
  8. Penelope, by Heta Jäälinoja, Estonia, 2016, 04:20
  9. Angry Youth, by Xizhe Wang, USA, 2016, 04:29
  10. The Moment, by Karis Oh, USA, 2016, 02:29
  11. Elan Vital, by Helen Kwok, USA, 2016, 02:37
  12. Smoke Gets In Your Eyes / The wolf, the mermaid and the dude, by Carol Harrison, Chiara Sgatti, Sofia Ellequiari, Ujin Kim, United Kingdom, 2016, 00:51
  13. Porgandia, by Risto Kütt, United Kingdom, 2016, 15:09
  14. Lasso, by Jouko Raudasoja, Finland, 2016, 03:32
  15. Ocean / Oceano, by Renato Duque, Brazil, 2016, 15:40

Student 5
Tuesday 21/03/2017 16:15 - 18:00
Total Duration: 01:40:22

  1. Ayny - My Second Eye, by Ahmad Saleh, 2016, 10:40
  2. E is for Evolution, by Paul Kusmaul, Germany, 2016, 05:37
  3. Bloody Sour Grapes, Indeed / Verflucht Saure Trauben, Führwahr, by Deveroe Aurel Langston, Germany, 2015, 19:13
  4. Roohangiz / روح انگیز, by Elmira Bagherzadeh, Iran, 2016, 06:17
  5. Silent London, by Ivelina Ivanova, United Kingdom, 2017, 02:45
  6. Stars, by Han Zhang, USA, 2016, 05:06
  7. Imaginarium, by Laura Vanessa Lamus Gamboa, Diego Alejandro Rico Diaz, Colombia, 2016, 11:33
  8. I'm Not Alone!, by Amin Malakootikhah, Iran, 2017, 02:30
  9. Runaway, by Amir Kazemi, Iran, 2017, 02:48
  10. Mirror, by Anna Lytton, Germany, 2016, 05:17
  11. Oh Baby!, by Gigi Harris, USA, 2017, 02:24
  12. Icky, by Parastoo Cardgar, Iran, 2017, 05:55
  13. P.E (Physical Embarrassment), by Rosa Fisher, United Kingdom, 2016, 03:17
  14. Resistance Zucchinis / Les Courgettes De La R, by Melissa Idri, Benoit Lecailtel, Ivana Ngamou, Come Balguerie, France, 2016, 06:00
  15. Geôlier, by Héloïse Ferlay, France, 2016, 04:00
  16. Citipati, by Andreas Feix, Germany, 2015, 07:00

Student 6
Tuesday 21/03/2017 18:15 - 20:00
Total Duration: 01:39:45

  1. Ad Vitam Aeternam, by Benoit Madeleine, Clément Guihard, Clément Poulain, Guillaume Letourneur, Raphaël Bellino, France, 2016, 05:40
  2. Asteria, by Alexandre Arpentinier, Mathieu Blanchys, Lola Grand, Tristan Lamarca, Thomas Lemaille, Jean-Charles Lusseau, France, 2016, 04:30
  3. Indice 50, by Joseph Guené, Alexandre Belmudes, Damien Clef, Sylvain Amblard, Mégane Fumel, Mathieu Peters-Houg, France, 2016, 05:42
  4. La Cour, by Estelle Costedoat, Antoine Engels, Julien Fradin, Florian Gourdin, Pierre-Edouard Mérien, Olivier Royer, France, 2016, 06:30
  5. Luxna, by Anthony Bonnard, Abdelkader Alihadef, Juliette Dominguez, Timothé Claeys, Hugo Falaize, Vincent Barré, France, 2016, 07:03
  6. L'aviatrice, by Jacques Leyreloup, Victor Tolila, Perrine Renard, Laura Viver Canal, Gaël Chauvet, France, 2016, 06:00
  7. Meli-Metro, by Alexandre Blain, Lucas Germain, Christophe Gigot, Jade Guilbault, Andreas Muller, Simon Puculek, France, 2016, 05:04
  8. Missing Key, by Romane André, Robin Lavigne, Justine Landau, Francis Lacogne, Livia Macon, Pauline Renaud, France, 2016, 06:10
  9. The Passenger, by Orlane Brouillet, Claire d’Intorni, Antoine Mariez, Lucie Martinetto, Réda Mehleb, Eva Seyeux, France, 2016, 05:54
  10. U Scriusciu Du Mari, by Fabien Collet, Fanny De Carvalho, Arnaud Douzal, James Nardelli, Lea Rossi, Zarah Towey, France, 2016, 04:35
  11. Arpeggio, by Xabier España, Adriana Urigüen, Iñigo Ortega, Pablo Perez, Asier Astorga, Danel Iriarte, Spain, 2016, 05:07
  12. Gone, by Carolina Pereda, Eurie Cierbide, Irene Velasco, Leire Acha, Spain, 2016, 01:54
  13. Bath Time, by Rinu Rana, United Kingdom, 01:23
  14. Urban Audio Spectrum, by Marina Schnider, Germany, 2016, 03:43
  15. Adija, by Apollonia Thomaier, USA, 2016, 04:08
  16. Hi, It's Your Mother / Allô, c'est ta mère, by Daniel Sterlin-Altman, Canada, 2016, 04:53
  17. Adam, by Evelyn Jane Ross, USA, 2016, 02:27
  18. The Box, by Merve Cirisoglu Cotur, Turkey, 2016, 06:48
  19. From the Dizziness of Freedom: The Philosophy Vessel, by Melissa Ferrari, USA, 2016, 07:14
  20. The Old Man and The Pears, by Jing Sun, USA, 2016, 05:00

Student 7
Tuesday 21/03/2017 22:15 - 00:00
Total Duration: 01:09:34

  1. Shit / Scheisse, by Felix Kapfer, Frederik Schubert, Jialu Hu, Germany, 2016, 04:03
  2. Bølge, by Kevin McCurdy, USA, 2016, 02:43
  3. The Journey Never Starts. The Journey Never Ends., by Michelle Brand, United Kingdom, 2016, 02:53
  4. Postpartum, by Emily Shapiro, USA, 2016, 03:50
  5. The Bread Bear / 麵包熊, by Tsai, YiChin, Lu, WanJou, Taiwan, 2014, 12:11
  6. Mongoose, by Chantal Beaulne, Canada, 2016, 04:07
  7. Morning Routine / 小貓事, by An-Wu,Li, Taiwan, 2016, 02:11
  8. Illusions, by Dominica Harrison, United Kingdom, 2016, 05:22
  9. Bollyworld, by Monira Kamal, Germany, 2015, 07:07
  10. The Naked Shadow / L'Ombre Nue, by Julie de Halleux, France, 2016, 08:24
  11. Farewell, by Chen Yang Hsu, Adeline Jacquot, Paul Jourdain, Alan Sorio, Eléa Trahay, France, 2016, 07:28
  12. Pas à Pas, by Charline Arnoux, Mylène Gapp, Léa Rubinstayn, Florian Heilig, Mélissa Roux, France, 2016, 05:05
  13. The Legend of Rurik, by Jérémie Baumstark, Rachel Busquet, Guillaume Delpech, Kevin Lestrade, Pablo-Zaccharie Marin, Anthony Martinet, France, 2016, 04:10

Student 8
Wednesday 22/03/2017 16:15 - 18:00
Total Duration: 01:31:44

  1. Inside of Us, by Miranda Pla, USA, 2016, 01:52
  2. Island of Eeboos, by Vrinda Zaveri, USA, 2016, 02:55
  3. Hanging, by Nick LeDonne, USA, 2016, 05:40
  4. Hot Chocolate, by Thu Vu Kim Nguyen, USA, 03:17
  5. Mór, by Lisa Wu, A Bowen Welles, USA, 2016, 09:19
  6. Groomed, by Samantha Armiger, USA, 2016, 03:00
  7. Planemah, by Jakob Schmidt, Germany, 2016, 06:23
  8. The dog, by Nanami Saito, Japan, 2016, 02:05
  9. Scent of Love, by Chengcheng Feng, USA, 2015, 02:57
  10. Heavy Blanket, by Christopher Flores, USA, 2016, 06:57
  11. Mostly Useless, by Conor O'Rourke, USA, 2016, 05:48
  12. Sheep Deprived, by Stacy E Coakley, 2016, 04:44
  13. Blood Bank Burglar / 血庫大盜, by Hung Ching Chen, Taiwan, 2016, 03:05
  14. Swiff, by Alexis Agliata, Théo Bonora, Arnaud Bellour, Thibaud Gambier, Juliana Berckmans, Romain Lavoine, France, 2016, 06:30
  15. Hold Me (Ca Caw Ca Caw), by Renee Zhan, USA, 2016, 11:14
  16. From Dogs to Wolves, by Azure Allen, USA, 2017, 09:58
  17. The Three Tales from Alexandria, by Natasza Cetner, United Kingdom, 2016, 06:00

Back