ShortStudentGreekExperimental


Groups

Short 1
Saturday 21/03/2020 10:00 - 12:00
Cine Drasi, Vrilissia
Total Duration: 01:56:07

  1. Bound, by Gustavo Arteaga, United Kingdom, 2019, 01:06
  2. Plunge - Short Animation, by David James Holloway, Samuel Lawrence, United Kingdom, 2019, 04:45
  3. Umbilical, by Danski Tang, United States, 2019, 06:53
  4. Magic Dream, by Tomás Welss, Chile, 2019, 11:08
  5. Gym & Goolie, by Tović, Australia, 2019, 05:29
  6. Hansel and Gretel, by Shaun Clark , Magid El-Bushra, United Kingdom, 2019, 05:40
  7. Memory Boxes, by Hamze Bytyci, Germany, 2019, 08:29
  8. ...they only take away the criminals / ...die bringen nur die Verbrecher weg, by Hamze Bytyci, Germany, 2019, 06:10
  9. Homeward, by Shirley Neeman, Israel, 2019, 04:52
  10. Idiot, by Dušan Davidov, Slovakia, 2018, 18:30
  11. Dead Bod, by Shaun Clark, Kim Noce, United Kingdom, 2020, 02:00
  12. I Want / Ich Will, by Anne Isensee, Germany, 2018, 02:00
  13. Tacit Blue, by Wenkai Duan, China, 2019, 09:14
  14. Smile You Deserve It / ابتسم فأنت تستحقها, by Ibrahim Albuainain, Qatar, 2020, 03:50
  15. Once Upon Another, by Chuck George Tsioutsias, United Kingdom, 2019, 01:12
  16. Duodrom, by Basil Vogt, Switzerland, 2019, 08:42
  17. Napo, by Gustavo Ribeiro, Brazil, 2020, 16:07

Short 2
Saturday 21/03/2020 12:00 - 14:00
Cine Drasi, Vrilissia
Total Duration: 01:56:18

  1. Lea Porcelain - The Love, by Jakob Schmidt, Germany, 2019, 03:36
  2. Bird / 鳥, by Wu-Ching Chang, Taiwan, 2019, 04:35
  3. Embraces & the Touch of Skin, by Sara koppel, Denmark, 2019, 02:42
  4. The Last Day / Den siste dagen, by Margaret Emdal, Norway, 2019, 06:21
  5. The Eye, by Cenk Koksal, United Kingdom, 2019, 02:54
  6. Flow, by Adriaan Lokman, Netherlands, 2019, 13:43
  7. KIDS, by Michael Frei, Switzerland, 2019, 09:00
  8. Esperança, by Cécile ROUSSET, Jeanne PATURLE, Benjamin SERERO, France, 2019, 05:25
  9. R.A.S., by Lucas DURKHEIM, France, 2019, 05:17
  10. Toomas Beneath the Valley of the Wild Wolves / Toomas teispool metsikute huntide orgu, by Chintis LUNDGREN, Estonia, 2019, 18:00
  11. Freeze frame, by Soetkin Verstegen, Belgium, 2019, 05:00
  12. Grandad was a romantic., by Maryam Mohajer, United Kingdom, 2019, 04:39
  13. Lost and Found, by Shimon Engel, Ofer Winter, Israel, 2019, 04:07
  14. Gray Body, by Samaneh Shojaei, Iran, 2019, 05:00
  15. The Myth of Dragon`s Mountain / افسانه کوه اژدها, by Asghar Safar, Abbas Jalali Yekta, Iran, 2019, 07:30
  16. Domus, by Delphine Priet-Mahéo, France, 2019, 09:10
  17. Flower and the Girl, by Robin Heap, United Kingdom, 2019, 09:19

Short 3
Saturday 21/03/2020 14:00 - 16:00
Cine Drasi, Vrilissia
Total Duration: 01:54:26

  1. Bach-Hông, by Elsa Duhamel, France, 2019, 18:00
  2. Bela, by Nick Simpson, Australia, 2019, 04:52
  3. Homo erecTattoos, by Tae-woo KIM, Korea, 2020, 08:18
  4. Forest Dental Clinic, by Herian KIM, Korea, 2019, 04:38
  5. Divine Consultants - The Beginning, by Juha FIilin, Finland, 2019, 18:00
  6. Mimi Says No / 米米說不, by Yih-Fen Chou, Taiwan, 2019, 04:46
  7. Rare Bird, by Jack Chakerian, United States, 2019, 16:15
  8. The Witch & the Baby, by Evgenia Golubeva, Russia, 2020, 04:45
  9. Eaten, by Mohsen Rezapour, Iran, Islamic Republic of, 2019, 07:20
  10. Blind Date, by Camiel Schouwenaar, Netherlands, 2019, 02:15
  11. New Year, by Rory Waudby-Tolley, Diana Gradinaru, United Kingdom, 2019, 09:03
  12. THE LIBERTARIAN / EL LIBERTARIO, by Eugenio Gómez Borrero, Colombia, 2019, 16:14

Short 4
Saturday 21/03/2020 16:00 - 18:00
Cine Drasi, Vrilissia
Total Duration: 01:38:41

  1. LUZ, by John Banana, France, 2019, 07:30
  2. Cracks in the Pavement / Entre Baldosas, by Nicolas Conte, Argentina, 2019, 08:52
  3. Pace, by Kai Stänicke, Germany, 2019, 11:34
  4. Flesh / Carne, by Camila Kater, Brazil, 2019, 12:12
  5. Souvenir, by Cristina Vilches Estella, Paloma Canonica, Spain, 2020, 13:30
  6. The Butterfly, by Noel Clarke, United Kingdom, 2019, 11:16
  7. Divinity / Malakout, by Farnoosh Abedi, Iran, 2019, 11:05
  8. The Present / 선물, by Jihye Jung, Korea, 2019, 06:15
  9. Average Happiness, by Maja GEHRIG, 2019, 07:03
  10. A dog by your side, by Selina Wagner, United Kingdom, 2019, 02:04
  11. Fantasmia, by Luise Fiedler, Germany, 2019, 07:20

Short 5
Saturday 21/03/2020 18:00 - 20:00
Cine Drasi, Vrilissia
Total Duration: 01:59:22

  1. Peace, by Dimitar Dimitrov, Bulgaria, 2019, 06:00
  2. IRON ME / REPASSE-MOI, by Ivan Rabbiosi, France, 2019, 09:47
  3. Listen Papa!, by Olga Poliektova, Tatiana Poliektova, Russia, 2019, 13:00
  4. CREATIVE EVOLUTION / 創造的進化, by Song Yungsung, Japan, 2019, 05:00
  5. Hungry, by Yaou Chen, United States, 2019, 02:39
  6. Bellzebub, by Cesar Diaz Melendez and Isabel de la Torre, Spain, 2020, 01:44
  7. Code, by Xinyue Song, United States, 2019, 03:42
  8. The box / La boite, by Marie-Pierre Hauwelle, France, 2019, 11:07
  9. Deluxe Motion / Mouvement Deluxe, by Mathieu Handfield, Canada, 2019, 08:25
  10. MATCHES, by Géza M. Tóth, Hungary, 2019, 11:25
  11. Tales of the Unknown, by Jaime Maestro, Spain, 2018, 02:28
  12. Fox Boy, by Do-Yeon TAK, Korea, 2018, 11:45
  13. GALAPAGOS, by HUR Bum-wook, Korea, Republic of, 2019, 15:00
  14. Mascot, by LEEHA KIM, Korea, Republic of, 2019, 06:50
  15. A Barber in a Bald Town, by Bo-kyung SUNG, Korea, 2019, 10:30

Short 6
Saturday 21/03/2020 22:00 - 00:00
Cine Drasi, Vrilissia
Total Duration: 01:54:25

  1. Deux oiseaux, by Antoine ROBERT, France, 2019, 11:34
  2. Each Other / Yek Digar, by Sarah Tabibzadeh, Iran, 2019, 15:57
  3. Albert&Josephine, by Tomasz Wełna, Poland, 2019, 07:15
  4. The One who Crossed the Sea / Der übers Meer kam, by Jonas Riemer, Germany, 2020, 09:34
  5. MINOTAUR / MINOTAURO, by ENRIQUE DIEGO, Spain, 2019, 08:33
  6. The peculiar crime of Oddball Mr. Jay / O peculiar crime do estranho Sr. Jacinto, by Bruno Caetano, Portugal, 2019, 10:50
  7. Windshriek / Hurlevent, by Frédéric Doazan, France, 2019, 06:23
  8. Metamorphosis, by Carla Pereira & Juanfran Jacinto, Spain, 2019, 10:35
  9. Five / Fuenf, by Peter Kaboth, Germany, 2019, 06:55
  10. Incidents - Way home / Hemväg, by Jessica Laurén, Sweden, 2019, 07:23
  11. Dragon Recipes / ΔΡΑΚΟΜΑΓΕΙΡΕΜΑΤΑ, by Maria Pavlou, Cyprus, 2019, 07:12
  12. The Grass is Always Greener When it isn't Covered in Chocolate, by Hala Alhomoud, Kuwait, 2019, 09:48
  13. Queerer Than Thou, by Kate Jessop, United Kingdom, 2019, 02:26

Short 7
Sunday 22/03/2020 10:00 - 12:00
Cine Drasi, Vrilissia
Total Duration: 01:54:13

  1. MORE THAN JUST A SQUARE, by CHINGYU YANG, Taiwan, 2019, 10:16
  2. Foreign Exchange, by Corrie Francis Parks, United States of America, 2019, 05:45
  3. Om Nom Nom…, by Minato Matsuda, Haruna Ueno, Tomoko Taiga, Japan, 2019, 03:16
  4. Little Grey Wolfy. Summer Party / Den Vesle Grå Ulven. Sommerfest, by Natalia Malykhina, Norway, 2019, 06:33
  5. Ramsey, by Howard James Fyvie, South Africa, 2019, 11:00
  6. Drip, by Jake Mansbridge, United Kingdom, 2019, 03:08
  7. perpetuate, by Stephan Larson, United States of America, 2019, 04:34
  8. Hipposterous, by John T. Hill, United States of America, 2019, 03:22
  9. Abe's Story, by Adam H Stewart, Ireland, 2019, 12:21
  10. Song Sparrow, by Farzaneh Omidvarnia, Denmark, 2019, 11:43
  11. Dark Room, by Pedro Allevato, United Kingdom, 2019, 03:40
  12. Monster, by Vesela Yotseva, Bulgaria, 2019, 08:17
  13. Guster, by John C Kelley, United States, 2018, 04:23
  14. Mangi Meli Remains, by Konradin Kunze, Germany, 2019, 12:00
  15. Purpleboy, by Alexandre Siqueira, Portugal, 2019, 13:55

Short 8
Sunday 22/03/2020 12:00 - 14:00
Cine Drasi, Vrilissia
Total Duration: 01:56:11

  1. Me, a Monster?, by Belinda Bonan, Spain, 2020, 06:15
  2. Who are you? / ¿Y Usted, Quién Es?, by Julio Pot, Chile, 2018, 13:21
  3. Iktamuli, by Anne-Christin Plate, Germany, 2019, 05:30
  4. Passage / Prelazak, by Igor Coric, Serbia and Montenegro, 2019, 06:50
  5. The tree of lost souls / El árbol de las almas perdidas, by Laura Zamora, Spain, 2019, 15:00
  6. The Music Box, by Joe Chang, Canada, 2019, 11:29
  7. Gum and Sauce Go to Skill School, by Chadwick Whitehead, United States of America, 2019, 04:05
  8. companionship, by engi mahmoud, Egypt, 2019, 04:59
  9. Winter / 冬, by 余國東, China, 2019, 08:00
  10. Constructive Interference, Mon Ami, by John Akre, United States of America, 2019, 03:20
  11. CASTLE, by Ryotaro Miyajima, Japan, 2019, 05:00
  12. Inside Blue / 藍色獨白, by Yi-Chien Chen, Taiwan, 2019, 05:51
  13. Monsters In The Dark, by Apollonia Thomaier, United States, 2019, 06:02
  14. Pointless, by Heidi Stokes, United Kingdom, 2019, 08:35
  15. Crossing, by Arvind Singh Jeena, Nikhita Prabhudesai, India, 2019, 06:14
  16. eadem cutis: the same skin / eadem cutis: dieselbe haut, by Nina Hopf, Germany, 2019, 05:40

Short 9
Sunday 22/03/2020 14:00 - 16:00
Cine Drasi, Vrilissia
Total Duration: 01:59:12

  1. Waltz, by Mari Miyazawa, Japan, 2019, 14:10
  2. INTRODUCING LIBROPHILEAS / Predstavljanje Knjigoljuba, by Ivica Valentić, Croatia, 2019, 17:20
  3. Roses in the Night, by Pencho Kunchev, Bulgaria, 2018, 11:06
  4. King Weeper and Uncle Tickleton / Цар Плаксій та Лоскотон / Tsar Plaksiy ta Loskoton, by Andrian Sakhaltuiev, Ukraine, 2019, 11:40
  5. Clotilda and the Wyvern, by Edward Barocela, United States of America, 2019, 29:57
  6. No comment / Без коментар, by Vera Doneva, Bulgaria, 2019, 17:00
  7. METEOR Genesis, by Quentin Dognon, France, 2019, 14:13
  8. Blue and Curt, by Jesse Cote, Canada, 2019, 01:16
  9. Stephanie, by Corrinne James, United States of America, 2019, 02:30

Short 10
Sunday 22/03/2020 16:00 - 18:00
Cine Drasi, Vrilissia
Total Duration: 01:55:36

  1. Intermission Expedition, by Wiep Teeuwisse, Netherlands, 2019, 08:21
  2. The Flood Is Coming, by Gabriel Böhmer, United Kingdom, 2018, 08:57
  3. 2001 Sparks in the Dark / 2001 Destellos en la oscuridad, by Pedro González Bermúdez, Spain, 2018, 20:23
  4. I'll call you later, by maria scutaru, Romania, 2020, 01:00
  5. Drive / Pulsion, by Pedro Casavecchia, Argentina, 2019, 06:57
  6. shadowland, by bellopropello, Switzerland, 2019, 13:50
  7. The Unusual Bath of Mister Otmar, by Niko Radas, Croatia, 2019, 14:53
  8. ARCH-RIVAL / 最强对手, by LIU QIANG, China, 2019, 05:00
  9. The Snake Prince / Le Prince Serpent, by Fabrice Luang-Vija, Anna Khmelevskaya, France, 2019, 30:00
  10. Mimi Meets Books / Chinese, by Yih-Fen Chou, Taiwan, 2019, 06:15

Back


Javascript must be enabled to continue!