ShortStudentGreekExperimental


Groups

Student 1
Sunday 22/03/2020 18:00 - 20:00
Cine Drasi, Vrilissia
Total Duration: 01:45:39

  1. Who Brings Chocolate Jam?, by Nahee JANG, Korea, 2020, 03:03
  2. SeeYa, by Myeong-won SONG, Korea, 2020, 04:00
  3. Trauma, by Yuzin JANG, Korea, 2019, 04:40
  4. 300 g/m2, by Kamila Kučíková, Estonia, 2018, 05:33
  5. Layers, by Mariel Alejandra Buenfil Blazquez, Estonia, 2019, 06:30
  6. Vibration, by Sofiya Ilieva, Estonia, 2019, 02:53
  7. Cante, by Teresa Baroet, Estonia, 2019, 05:00
  8. Aurora, by Ingrid Pucci, Estonia, 2019, 02:08
  9. Food Chain / Toiduahel, by Liis Kokk, Mari Kivi, Estonia, 2018, 08:30
  10. 2.3 x2.6 x 3.2, by Jiaqi Wang, China, 2019, 03:47
  11. African Sonata, by Kieran Firth-Bernard, United Kingdom, 2019, 01:52
  12. The Midnight Marionette, by Joshua Diabo, United States, 2019, 03:06
  13. Wandaland, by Richard Noble, United Kingdom, 2019, 06:05
  14. Kindled, by Natasha Bishop, New Zealand, 2019, 03:27
  15. Thoughts on Self Love, by Romee van der Schoot, Netherlands, 2019, 02:30
  16. Nestor, by João Gonzalez, United Kingdom, 2019, 05:59
  17. Twinless, by Sapir Danan, Ronalee Israel, Israel, 2019, 06:20
  18. The Fox of the Palmgrove / Panangaatu Nari, by Divakar SK, India, 2019, 08:56
  19. Beyond The Moon / 달을 넘어서, by JIYONG HYONG, SEOYOUNG CHO, Korea, 2020, 07:00
  20. Father / «Πατέρας», by Apollonia Xylouris, Australia, 2019, 03:44
  21. One Slimy Story, by Assile Blaibel, France, 2020, 04:39
  22. MicroAnimations, by Edward Morin, United States of America, 2019, 02:10
  23. Carded, by Edward Morin, Not Specified, 2019, 03:47

Student 2
Sunday 22/03/2020 20:00 - 22:00
Cine Drasi, Vrilissia
Total Duration: 01:51:07

  1. Onsen, by Carlotta Bourdonnais, Thibaud Garrigos, Carla Gharbi, Bastien Hamidi, Linda Neang, Lucas Planchon., France, 2019, 06:12
  2. Love is in the Hair, by Clorinde Fesentieu, Jonathan Beaudry, Jordan Francfort, Mathias Borie, Manon Fournié, Isaure Thouvenot., France, 2019, 05:53
  3. Lion, by Mélissa Fournier, Gaïanka Martinet, Coline Mesplou, Pauline Toutain, Thierry Hav, Amélie Goursat., France, 2019, 06:42
  4. Frou-Frou, by Laëtitia Caillet, Marie Caillez, Andréa Daviaud, Nathan Prunier, Chloé Talle., France, 2019, 05:26
  5. Firmament, by Adrien Fraysse, Anthony Feuillet, Johanne Baron, Laura Lévêque, Philip Gouillon, Thomas Delariviere., France, 2019, 06:17
  6. Familiars, by Oscar Langevin, Alexandre Aroul, Jonathan Lamie, Maxence Chotard, Adrien Corneille, Alexia Stocky., France, 2019, 06:24
  7. Fais de beaux rêves, by Edouard Castel, Benjamin Estienne, Manon Debray, Théo Richardeau, Tifenn Terese, Akram Tnacheri., France, 2019, 06:09
  8. Eugene, by Vincent Bèges, Marie Calvo, Kévin Barres, Ambre Prouvost, Camille Laluque, Johan Berges, Suzanne Hardy., Not Specified, 2019, 05:06
  9. Behind the Beast, by Cédric Chauzy, Steve Dato, Linda Dussine, Christophe Labrousse, Thibaud Lafond, Fabrice Vecchini., France, 2019, 06:38
  10. Alter Ego, by Fanny Clause, Terence Farlot, Mateo Nicolas, Mahalia Ratabouil, Zoé Saumade, Paméla Theil., France, 2019, 04:38
  11. 1,2,3 Pas Soleil, by Mélissa Hachid, Julie Hervé, Pauline Jan, Marianne Leflond, Anaïs Lejay, Laura Loze., France, 2019, 05:20
  12. Comme un Ours, by Hamid Ayad, Louis Radanne, Vianney Palierne, Maxime Lemane, Florian Petiteau, France, 2019, 06:30
  13. Avec le Do de la Cuillère, by Laurent Wassouf, Clément Crosnier, Edgard Cros, Theoline Chapas, Nolwenn Pétereau, Nedellec Anouk, Lucas Ancel, France, 2019, 05:30
  14. Fête de Famille, by Amandine Maygnan, Annie Carrel, Elisa Curau, Kévin Cadars, Nicolas Roland, Pauline Obin, Théophile Calloix, France, 2019, 06:30
  15. Oeil pour Oeil, by Thomas Boileau, Alan Guimont, Robin Courtoise, Mathieu Lecroq, Malcom Hunt, François Briantais, France, 2019, 05:28
  16. Bardo / Hungarian, by Fiorella Spitzer, Hungary, 2019, 05:00
  17. SIGH, by Vlad Bolgarin, Moldova, Republic of, 2019, 15:00
  18. Godspeed, by Sunny Wai Yan Chan, United States of America, 2019, 02:24

Student 3
Sunday 22/03/2020 22:00 - 00:00
Cine Drasi, Vrilissia
Total Duration: 01:50:14

  1. Soma, by Sandra Jovanovska, Slovenia, 2019, 09:05
  2. St. Moritz, by Joseph Balaclav, Raz Sonnenfeld, Israel, 2019, 06:02
  3. Cazando Gamusinos, by Silvia Mañes Velasco, Spain, 2019, 05:27
  4. A Quack Too Far, by Melissa Culhane, Ireland, 2019, 03:19
  5. Swing in the Sky, by Daniel Arriaga, Spain, 2019, 05:38
  6. Curves, by Ane Escudero, Spain, 2019, 04:40
  7. IHR, by Amélie Cochet, Louis Möhrle, Switzerland, 2019, 06:10
  8. Fruity, by Selwin Vervoort, Netherlands, 2019, 01:12
  9. Unraveled, by Isabel Emily Katherine Wiegand, Asil Atay, Arden Colley, Kellie Fay, Spain, 2019, 03:39
  10. Flap, by Jessica Gallaher, United States of America, 2019, 03:15
  11. Hidden, by Karen Phillips, United States of America, 2019, 03:27
  12. The Castores Union, by Christopher Fairfax, United States of America, 2019, 01:46
  13. Combing / Šukavimas, by Eglė Mameniškytė, Lithuania, 2019, 05:11
  14. Strong Independent Space, by Dominik Krakowiak, Poland, 2018, 10:37
  15. Di-cake, by Lam Lo, United Kingdom, 2019, 02:34
  16. Pei's Morocco Vlog, by FangLing Pei, China, 2019, 03:09
  17. I Want A Sun In My Pocket, by Laui Laessa, Canada, 2019, 04:18
  18. Internet explorer, by Willem Stessens, Belgium, 2019, 14:50
  19. A lantern in the night, by Fantine Chareyre, Victorien De Cozar, Clara Gacoin, Laura Javel, Emma Malric, Déborah Morali, Maxime Ponsart., France, 2019, 05:49
  20. Skid, by Valentin David, Axel Diaz, Clément Feuillet, Damien Gustin, Morgane Le Disez, Florian Rigollet., France, 2019, 04:31
  21. Senses, by Chloé Barbet, Thomas Caputo, Léonie Clément, Bruno Crapanzano, Manon Crouzet, Solene Gaudu., France, 2019, 05:35

Student 4
Tuesday 17/03/2020 10:00 - 12:00
Athens School of Fine Arts
Total Duration: 01:47:43

  1. Le Bruit du Saké, by Thaïs SARTORIUS, France, 2019, 04:14
  2. La Fièvre au Soleil, by Marie DEBOISSY, France, 2019, 04:45
  3. Des tout petits riens, by Raphaël JOUZEAU, France, 2019, 05:22
  4. At the Other End of the Table / Au bout de la table, by Lise RÉMON, France, 2019, 03:18
  5. Final Act / Dernier Acte, by Yohan GANTELET, Lucie KRENCKER, Clara OBEIDI, Miguel AMENDOLA-BORRALLO, Antonin GERAL-ARIES, Geoffrey RAKOTOARISOA, France, 2019, 07:40
  6. Hot Dog, by Flore BURBAN, Logan CAMERON, Nicolas DIAZ, Chloé RAIMONDO, Hugues VALIN, France, 2019, 05:42
  7. here between us / aqui entre nós, by Rita Castro, Belgium, 2019, 03:31
  8. Inside me, by Maria Trigo Teixeira, Germany, 2019, 05:14
  9. In Passing / 風不太冷, by Esther Cheung, Canada, 2019, 04:08
  10. Abstract Principles, by Edward Morin, United States, 2019, 02:23
  11. rotoNature, by Edward Morin, United States, 2019, 02:25
  12. VANDALS, by Suzie Kang, United States of America, 2019, 06:05
  13. The Fourth Trimester, by Phoebe McCaughley, United Kingdom, 2019, 02:23
  14. Blieschow, by Christoph Sarow, Germany, 2019, 09:38
  15. Debris, by kaide wang, United Kingdom, 2018, 03:17
  16. Kaeru, by Denise Chan, United States, 2019, 05:36
  17. Static, by Zoe Huddleston, United States, 2019, 01:40
  18. The Bear Hunter / なめとこ山, by Sayaka Hara, United Kingdom, 2019, 07:27
  19. PIT STOP, by Mikail Ekiz, United States of America, 2019, 03:55
  20. TECHNO, by Atanas Filipov, Bulgaria, 2019, 03:41
  21. Critical Update, by Brogan Jones, United Kingdom, 2019, 05:49
  22. Misguided, by Sanghyun Kim, United States, 2019, 02:26
  23. Sound Holds the Distance Travelled, by Gareth Gowran, Ireland, 2018, 03:24
  24. 10 Meter, by Erik Waeijen, Netherlands, 2019, 01:06
  25. That House, by Jessica Xu, United States of America, 2019, 02:34

Student 5
Wednesday 18/03/2020 10:00 - 12:00
Athens School of Fine Arts
Total Duration: 01:50:39

  1. The Bird God, by Nadia Kal and Yoel Simhovitch, Israel, 2019, 03:20
  2. Cleaning in Progress, by Grant Holden, United Kingdom, 2018, 06:30
  3. Balance, by Timothée Crabbé, Belgium, 2019, 07:02
  4. Gunpowder, by Romane Faure, Nathanael Perron, Léa Detrain, Benoît de Geyer d'Orth, Pei-Hsuan Lin, Anne-Lise Kubiak, France, 2019, 05:30
  5. o28, by Otalia Caussé, Geoffroy Collin, Louise Grardel, Antoine Marchand, Robin Merle, Fabien Meyran, France, 2019, 05:18
  6. The Lifeguard, by Cécile Mercier, Milena Blin, Clémentine Lecluse, Iris Stanley, Ming-Yang Zhao, Rohan Kotnis, Charlotte Humbert, France, 2019, 05:09
  7. Black Lead / Mine de Plomb, by Arthur Valter, Robin Delmond, Fanny Lambert, Lino Talfer, Noémie Six, Théo Emsellem, France, 2019, 06:27
  8. Florian, by Keshav Abrol, Lucas Londoño-Clayton, Pavel Loparev, Alicia Velasco, Spain, 2019, 03:47
  9. Playing at the sea / Jeux à la mer, by Sacha Brauner, Belgium, 2019, 07:25
  10. Slugde / Slib, by Janne VAN WOENSEL KOOY, Belgium, 2019, 02:30
  11. The Hunt / Lov, by Jovan Rakić, Serbia and Montenegro, 2019, 07:52
  12. Small talk / Parler de la pluie et du beau temps, by Geertrui De Vijlder, Belgium, 2019, 04:35
  13. Black Sheep Boy, by James MOLLE, France, 2019, 14:57
  14. Déjeuner sur l'herbe, by Jocelyn CHARLES, Jules BOURGÈS, Nathan HARBONN-VIAUD, Pierre ROUGEMONT, France, 2019, 07:30
  15. Modern Man, by Victoria GRENIER, France, 2019, 02:43
  16. The Garden, by Uxue García - Marina Bordona - Daniel Arriaga - Charles Thorpe - Sergio Delgado - Marina Alonso, Spain, 2019, 08:05
  17. Pour une poignée de Caramels, by Nghia BUI TRUNG, Clara DULAUT, Martin FETTUCIARI, Nikita GAVARD NOYER, Bérenger GUILBAULT, Timothée MARON, Ugo MASUTTI, France, 2019, 05:56
  18. In Her Boots, by Kathrin Steinbacher, United Kingdom, 2019, 06:03

Student 6
Friday 20/03/2020 10:00 - 12:00
Special Professional High School of Acharnes
Total Duration: 01:50:46

  1. Marie Boudin, by Margot Barbé, France, 2019, 09:32
  2. A Poem in Bamboo / 竹間詞, by Chun Yao Chang, Xufei Wu, United States of America, 2019, 04:32
  3. Good Intentions, by Anna Mantzaris, United Kingdom, 2018, 08:35
  4. Her Head / Hänen päänsä, by Emma Louhivuori, Finland, 2019, 07:00
  5. Daughter / Dcera, by Daria Kashcheeva, Czech Republic, 2019, 14:55
  6. Home Away 3000, by Héloïse Pétel et Philippe Baranzini, France, 2018, 11:17
  7. The Light / Светлост, by Goran Rakić, Serbia and Montenegro, 2019, 08:54
  8. Lifetime, by Ramón Mascarós, Carlos Escutia, Spain, 2019, 10:24
  9. The Steppes of Khazar, by Sofiia Melnyk, Germany, 2019, 06:49
  10. Modern Babel / 摩登超市, by Zhao Lin, China, 2019, 11:15
  11. Overnight, by Leon Aksin, Croatia, 2019, 03:37
  12. Escape Velocity / Szökési sebesség, by Tamás Rebák, Hungary, 2019, 07:43
  13. Sweet Sweat, by Jung Hyun Kim, Estonia, 2018, 06:13

Back


Javascript must be enabled to continue!