Student

ShortFeatureStudentGreekExperimental


Student - Programme 1 (109')

Thursday, 26 March 2015, Alkyonis New Star Art Cinema, Hours: 21:00-23:00

 

01. School of Crime, Roberto Prado (aka Beto Prado), 2’ 36’’ 2012, Australia

02. End Of / Fin De, Federico Cuatlacuatl, 3’ 27’’, 2013, USA

03. Your Legacy, 1’ 35’’, 2014, Germany/Austria

04. One Thousand and One Teardrops, Fateme Ahmadi, 17’, UK

05. Food, Siqi Song, 3’ 32’’, 2014, China

06. The Orange Song, Eleonora Asparuhova,1’ 39’’, 2014, UK/Bulgaria

07. Religatio, Jaime Giraldo, 3’ 23’’, 2014, Canada

08. The Role of Each Fret, Maryam Farahzadi, 9’ 01’’, 2013, Iran

09. In Her Footsteps, Michal Spiegelglas - Inbal Ochyon, 7’ 45’’, 2013, Israel

10. The Fair, Casey Follen, 2’ 28’’, 2014, USA

11. The Smile, Sonia Hashemi, 6’ 36’’, 2014, Iran

12. Black Bear Moon, Ta-Wei Chao, 7’ 08’’, 2014, Taiwan

13. Ocule, Kristin Ruff-Frederickson, 6’ 27’’, 2014, Canada

14. FrogBoy, Jehan Madhani, 1’ 5’’, 2013, USA

15. Beat in the Forest, Adi Goral, 5’ 21’’, 2014, Israel

16. Chinese soundtrack, Sharon Miller, 4’ 14’’, 2014, Israel

17. Don't Worry, I'll Do It, Jordan Wong, 4’ 1’’, 2014, USA

18. Half Wet, Sophie Koko Gate, 7’ 14’’, UK

19. Toro, Lynn Kim, 3’ 30’’, 2014, USA

20. Kia Rex, Yandong Qiu, 3’ 07’’, 2014, USA

21. Oh Whale, Joana Locher, 5’ 50’’, 2014, Switzerland

22. Fish Village, Bak Liping, 3’ 08, 2014, Singapore

23. "I am &...", Bart Lindeman, 51’’, 2012, The Netherlands

24. Fing, Bart Lindeman, 1’, 2014, The Netherlands

25. Mouth Wide Open, Ears Shut Tight, by Tom Madar, Emlly Noy, 16’’ , 2012, Israel


Student - Programme 2 (113')

Thursday, 26 March 2015, Alkyonis New Star Art Cinema, Hours: 22:00-24:00

 

01. KitBash Kid, Wu Jun'An, 4’ 25’’, 2014, Singapore

02. Aqua Profonda, Nathan Campbell, 1’ 35’’, 2014, USA

03. Saga of Ragnar. Suk Hyun Kim, 2’ 20’’, 2014, USA

04. Parcel Quest, Joseph Szokoli, 2’ 01’’, 2014, USA

05. Panty Fairy, Juanwei Chen, 2’ 01’’, 2014, USA

06. Nexus, Briana Franceschini & Ho Kwan Au, 1’ 45’’, 2014, USA

07. Monster, Stephanie Lin & Thomas Shek, 2’ 08’’, 2014, USA0

08. Butterfly Song, Kyungmee Kim & Sunyoung Kim, 3’ 12’’, 2014, USA

09. Broken Wand, Michael Altman & Anne Yang, 3’ 13’’, 2014, USA

10. Vis Dubium, Mihajlo Dragaš, 6’ 48’’, 2014, Serbia

11. Sonder - A tale of connections, Astrid Chamberland, 2’ 10’’, 2014, Belgium

12. The book of Legba, Leonie Schlager, 10’ 29’’, 2014, Austria

13. Lady and the frog Tina T. Hsu, 3’ 12’’, 2014, USA

14. Blue Tree, Ania Przybylko, 6’, 2013, Poland

15. Opus, Oded Ilani & Idan Bar, 4’ 04’’, 2014, Israel

16. Bookends, Tucker Prisco, 2’ 33’’, 2014, USA

17. Birthday, Nick Tustin, 2’ 24’’, 2014, USA

18. Beluga, Ji Inn Jung, 2’ 07’’, 2014, USA

19. 92 Dreamin, Escarla Abreu - Mikhael Villegas, 3’ 35’’, 2014, USA

20. Something Important, Nai Wei Liu, 7’ 19’’, 2014, USA/Taiwan

21. Luma St., Daniel Escobar, 4’ 11’’, 2013, UK

22. Run Crab Run!, Wei Lu, 6’, 2014, US

23. That Bitch Becky, Rebecca Rochon, 6’ 30’’, 2014, Canada

24. Chairful Story, Liza Kurenkov, 2’ 58’’, 2014, USA

25. Princess, Andre Quek, 7’, 2014, Singapore

26. Hopkins & Delaney LLP, Sean Buckelew, 4’ 21, 2014, USA

27. Mama mia, Milena Tipaldo - Francesca Marinelli, 7’ 18’’, 2014, Italy

28. Flow, Mathijs Demaeght, 5’ 28’’, 2014, Belgium


Student - Programme 3 (107')

Friday, 27 March 2015, Alkyonis New Star Art Cinema, Hours: 21:00-23:00

 

01. Cathexis, Danielle Lauretano, 2’ 04’’, 2014, USA

02. Ideas that are great, Quique Rivera, 5’ 11’’, 2014, Puerto Rico/USA

03. The Flight, Julia Gajdosova, 5’, 2014, Slovakia

04. Reincarnation of the mousie, Kazuki Sekiguchi, 3’ 04’’, 2014, Japan

05. Joy of Spring, Kazuki Sekiguchi, 2’ 48’’, 2014, Japan

06. Kite, Valérie Gadbois, 1’, 2014, Canada

07. Godfather Death, Eileen Peng, 2’ 45’’, 2013, Canada

08. A Thousand Cranes, Mark Evan, 4’ 14’’, 2014, Singapore

09. Afterline Afiq, 4’ 30’’, 2014, Singapore

10. Irma, Venty, 4’ 03’’, 2014, Singapore

11. Me, Venty, 3’ 56’’, 2014, Singapore

12. APU, Sebastian Boissett, 6’ 17’’, 2014, Canada

13. Inti, Chiara Hübner Travezán, 4’ 04’’, 2014, Mexico

14. I’m human, Razan Haikal, 5’ 33’’, 2014, Jordan

15. Massoud, Tania Iskandar, 4’ 08’’, 2014, Lebanon

16. Twins in Bakery, Mari Miyazawa, 4’ 55’’, 2013, Japan

17. The Rust, Justyna Sołomianko, 5’ 50’’, 2014, Poland

18. Queen of the Night Nattens drottning, Kristina Frank - Jessica Lundeberg, 3’ 3’’, 2014, Sweden

19. The Immaculates, Ronny Trocker, 13’ 27’’, 2013, France

20. Coquetry or how women seduce, Agnieszka Waszczeniuk, 3’ 21’’, 2014, Poland

21. You sometimes come here, Agnieszka Waszczeniuk, 2013, 5’ 02’’, Poland

22. Ridiculous illusion, Cai-Bei Cai, 6' 50'', 2014, China

23. Heftz Gets Screwed, Tzlil Bendrihem, 5’ 25’’, 2014, Israel

24. Life of Lights, Sven Stroomberg, 4’ 40’’, 2014, The Netherlands


Student - Programme 4 (113')

Friday, 27 March 2015, Alkyonis New Star Art Cinema, Hours: 23:00-1:00

 

01. Brainless Drain, Fuga Descerebro - Emiliano Fernández Russo, 10’ 12’’, 2013, Argentina

02. Small People with Hats, Sarina Nihei, 6’ 51’’, 2014, UK

03. For the Moon, Jisoo Rim, 3’ 40’’, 2014, USA

04. Sync, Beny Gross - Sveta Osherov, 4’ 07’’, 2014, Israel

05. Happily Ever After, Moritz Poth - Rafael Starman, 4’ 44’’, 2014, Germany

06. The Ambassadors, Naomi Chamberlain, 1’, 2014, UK

07. Currency Affairs, Zehao Xue, 3’ 52’’, USA

08. What the fly !?, Joris Chapelin - Julien Ferritto - Rémy Hérissé - Rim Khayat - Matthieu Maillet - Pascaline De Santis, 4’ 47’’, 2014, France

09. Across the Light, Hui-Chi Chuang, 3’ 03’’, 2014, Taiwan

10. Mother, Wu-Ching Chang, 3’ 39’’, 2014, Taiwan

11. Adult'hair, Florian Boury - Gautier Froehly - Manon Hirat - Matthieu Paugam - Cindy Redon - David Varsi, 4' 36'', 2014, France

12. Amir & Amira, Martial André - Sara Ayoub - Benjamin Condy - Ariane Dedulle - Cécilia Maturi - Tatiana Tchoumakova, 4’ 16’’, 2014, France

13. Anima, Thomas Fayolle - Karim Fradin - Alexandre Gredzinski - Nicolas Guyon - Jean-Baptiste Noyau - Alexandra Tronel, 5’ 36’’, 2014, France

14. La Fenêtre, Maxime Blondeel - Stéphane Barrère - Maria Fernanda Corcho - Nathan Leroi - Brice Proust - Amandine Rivière - Fabrice Tapare, 6’ 28’’, 2014, France

15. Le bal des méduses, Benjamin Cavarretta - Clément Perroche - Julien Labussière - Martin L’Anton - Maxime Ménard -Viviane Dall’Agnol, 6’ 10’’, 2014, France

16. Le loup et le chien, Adrien Angelats - Grégoire Beccucci - Lorène Bettker - Mariko Kieffer - Elen Le Moing - Jérémy Tissier, 4’ 35’’, 2014, France

17. Ma chère est tendre, Alexy Auffèves - Alix Deltour - Ismaël Candelon - Jordi Salgado - Louise Chassain - Lucas Schwimmer, 4’ 38’’, 2014, France

18. My celium, Julia Ceschino - Christelle Giboin - Abdelkader Nouar - Simon Renaud - Jean Teulières - Camille Vital, 5’ 50’’, 2014, France

19. One more hat, Prunelle Bry - Corentin Barcelo - Arthur Depoire - Alexandre Melquiond - Margaux Revol, 4’ 27’’, 2014, France

20. Raphaël, Cloé Adenot - Baptiste Bourdon - Léa Delachapelle - Lou Thomas - Michaël Vigouroux, 6’ 17’’, 2014, France

21. Six coups, Myriam Aguiriano - Matthieu Castex - Tomas Gallardo - Aymeric Mezaute - Christophe Rigotti - Damien Samper, 4’ 57’’, 2014, France

22. Splash, Nicolas Avon - Cloé Deneuve - Simon Diebold - Jérôme Ferra - Lucile Vampouille, 4’ 50’’, 2014, France

23. Sweet Cocoon, Matéo Bernard - Matthias Bruget - Jonathan Duret - Manon Marco - Quentin Puiraveau, 5’ 54’’, 2014, France


Student - Programme 5 (106')

Saturday, 28 March 2015, Alkyonis New Star Art Cinema, Hours: 21:00-23:00

 

01. Emblem, Daria Perelmuter, 3’ 36’’, 2013, Israel

02. What impact does the decrease of the population of beetler platinus takes on love life of Christina, Marta Magnuska, 3’ 20’’, 2014, Poland

03. The flaxen-haired Girl, Ulrike Baumann, 2’ 57’’, 2014, Germany

04. Woe is me, Alma W.Bär, 2’ 23’’, 2014, Germany

05. Dej Mi Sluka, Shira Makin, 4’ 38’’, 2014, Israel

06. On a Τuesday Night, María Margarita J. Moyano, 6’ 27’’, 2014, Colombia

07. The Unforgettable Pianist, by Josep Antoni Ribas Rossello. 6' 47", 2014, Spain 2014

08. Meanwhile, Stephen McNally, 5’ 15’’, 2014, Ireland

09. The Animals, Mark Wee, 6’ 18’’, 2014, Singapore

10. The Vending Machine, Po-Yu Chen, 6’ 46’’, 2014, Taiwan

11. Playroom, Big Voice Media, 3’ 6’’, 2014, UK

12. Pekk, Paula Mauer - August Varustin - Morten Tšinakov - Heili Lõhmus, 8’ 38, 2014, Estonia

13. Infection, Yiu-Tsz Wai Melody, 2’ 19’’, 2014, Hong Kong

14. What if..., Balázs Gábor, 2’ 35’’, 2014, Romania

15. Saski, Sedigheh Famil Farnia, 7’, 2014, Iran

16. The 40 Martyrs of Famagusta, Jamin Wu, 8’ 30’, 2013, Singapore

17. Mouth, Yulia Koritni, 7’, 2014, Israel

18. Desportistas, Ivan Ramirez - Juan Carlos Arniz - Ana Rodríguez, 5’, 2014, Spain

19. E scape, Ivan Albacete, 3’ 28’’, 2014, Spain

20. Dreamer Ballerina, Jakob Waldinger, 2’ 08’’, 2014, Germany

21. Another Drink Please, Jessica Lester, 1’ 14’’, 2014, UK

22. Broken Down, Will Rowson, 1’ 26’’, 2014, UK

23. Lovebites, Jonathon Iskov, 3’, 2014, Australia

24. Flat Encounters With The 3-D Kind, Jack Alexandroff - Jack Snelling, 2’ 40’’, 2014, UK

25. The Astonishing Effects of Zebulon's Machine, Andrew Malek, 7’ 37’’, 2014, USA

 


Student - Programme 6 (112')

Saturday, 28 March 2015, Alkyonis New Star Art Cinema, Hours: 23:00-1:00

 

01. Islands, Catalina Vásquez Salazar, 12’ 30’’, 2014, Colombia

02. ThunderHead, Allison Pisha, 39’’, 2014

03. Brutalism, Jessica Poon, 2’ 42’’, 2014, USA, Italy/France

04. April 21, Jessica Poon, 4’, 2014, USA, Hong Kong

05. Cycle, Raquel Sancinetti, 4’ 41’’, 2013, Canada

06. Two Idiots In A Boat, Andrew Whittle, 1’ 50’’, 2014, UK

07. The very long John, Frank Pingel, 5’ 20’’, 2014, Germany

08. Grandma, Karolien Raeymaekers, 7’ 30’’, 2014, Belgium

09. Homoinsectus, Stanislav Vasilev, 2’ 24’’, 2014, Bulgaria

10. Tusk, Rory Waudby-Tolley, 5’ 16’’, 2014, UK

11. On my planet, Mengqian Chen, 7’ 37’’, 2014, China

12. Mr. Poo Bean, Alan Shaochi Hung, 1’ 02’’, 2014, USA

13. Cachorro Loko, Igor Shin Moromisato, 5’ 30’’, 2014, Germany

14. Reunion, Peter Zhaoyu Zhou, 1’ 45’’, 2014, USA

15. Menagerie, Julian Gallese, 3’ 28’’, 2014, Costa Rica/Canada

16. Stolen Shoes, Noriko Ishibe, 1’ 29’’, 2014, UK

17. The Bubble, Nan Wang, 3’ 18’’, 2014, China

18. Anna O, Rotem Yarakchi, 5’ 17’’, 2014, Israel

19. The Golden Girl, Alexander Meunier, 2’ 59’’, 2014, Canada

20. Light Conversation, Alexander Meunier, 1’ 41’’, 2014, Canada

21. The monster and the forest, G.I.F., 4’ 01’’, 2014, Brazil

22. Search, Floriaan den Hoed, 5’ 28’’, 2014, Belgium

23. Vodnik, Paul Murphy, 1’ 23’’, 2014, UK

24. Wire Cutters, Jack Anderson, 8’, 2014, USA

25. The Plug, Dougall Dawson, 1’ 44’’, 2014, Canada

26. House, Domen Dimovski, 6’ 24’’, 2014, Slovenia

27. A Chicken... But Farkha... Walaken, Mahmoud Hemeda - Ahmad Thabit - Islam Mazhar, 8’ 37’’, 2014, Egypt

28. Last Dance on the Main, Aristofanis Soulikias, 3’ 7’’, 2014, Canada


Student - Programme 7 (113')

Monday, 30 March 2015, Alkyonis New Star Art Cinema, Hours: 21:00-23:00

 

01. Pidge, Renee Zhan, 4’ 34’’ 2014, USA

02. An adventurous afternoon, Ines Christine Geisser - Kirsten Carina Geisser, 6’, 2013, Germany

03. Wind, Robert Löbel, 3’ 49’’, 2013, Germany

04. 20Tweleve, Christian Stahl, 3’ 34’’, 2012, Germany

05. Bear, Pascal Flörks, 8’ 14’’, 2014, Germany

06. Eat, Moritz Krämer, 6’ 30’’, 2012, Germany

07. Cathcer, Fabian Koppenhöfer, 5’, 2014, Germany

08. Fortune Faded, Alexander Heringer, 3’ 11’’, 2012, Germany

09. Plug & play, Michael Frei, 6’, 2013, Switzerland

10. Water, Leonardo Re, 9’ 56’’, 2014, Germany, UK

11. In full flower, Aleksandra Kucwaj, 3’ 45’’, 2015, Poland

12. Image, Yousef Jafary, 3’ 39’’, 2014, Iran

13. The Life-Givers, Angela De Vito, 6’ 38’’, 2014, USA

14. Cursed, Merel van den Broek - Nicole Derksen, 4’ 15’’, 2014, The Netherlands

15. The Sheep Shop, Jorn Leeuwerink, 3’ 17’’, 2014, The Netherlands

16. With joy and merriness, Jeanne Boukraa, 5’ 52’’, 2014, Belgium

17. Don't Feed The Penguin, Alenka Krizenecky, 6’ 38’’, 2014, France

18. Simorgh, Meghdad Asadi Lari, 4’ 30’’, 2014, USA

19. Over My Dead Body, Agata Mianowska, 3’ 38’’, 2015, Poland

20. Dreams, Helsa Tanaya, 0’ 38’’, 2015, Australia

21. Speak Up, Helsa Tanaya, 51’’, 2013, Australia

22. Rosso Papavero, Martin Smatana, 5’ 15’’, 2014, Slovakia

23. Dreams, Emily Wilson, 2015, USA


Student - Programme 8 (108')

Monday, 30 March 2015, Alkyonis New Star Art Cinema, Hours: 23:00-1:00

 

01. Among Trees, Pavla Baštanová, 8’ 28’’, 2015, Czech Republic

02. Colour, Ki Yuen Tsang, 3’ 28’’, Hong Kong

03. Missing Bees, Ching Chiu Lam - Ka Yung Cheung - Ki Yuen Tsang - Wai Lam Wan, 3’ 02’’, 2013, Hong Kong

04. Violence, Man Kit Siu - Ka Yung Cheung - Chak Fung Ip - Wing Hang Chan, 1’ 18’’, 2014, Hong Kong

05. Ground Floor, Asya Aizenstein, 2’ 50’’, 2014, Israel

06. Batman vs Superman, Harvey Macdonald, 1’ 40’’, 2015, UK

07. Villains, Alexander Crowley, 5’ 22’’, 2014, UK

08. The Little Boy in the Big Forest, Kenny Hoste, 1’ 58’’, 2014, Belgium

09. How the World Began, Iván Tamás, 6’ 16’’, 2013, Hungary

10. The Subtenant, Damian Krakowiak, 6’ 43’’, 2015, Poland

11. Song of the Man, Eleonora Asparuhova, 6’ 51’’, 2015, UK/Bulgaria

12. Tibiaq, Henrike Rothe, 7’ 25’’, 2014, Germany

13. The Chair, Students of the School E/B. 2.3 (Prof. Dr. Egas Moniz), Avanca, 3’ 57’’, 2014, Portugal

14. Conquerers of the Triangle Space, Alicja Błaszczyńska, 6’ 15’’, 2015, Poland

15. Blood Ties, Sophie Kavouridis - Manon Lazzari - Marion Louw - Simon Pannetrat - Thomas Ricquier, 3’ 53’’, 2014, France

16. A Dog's Life, Pieter Vandenabeele, 8’ 20’’, 2014, Belgium

17. The Search for the Monster of Lake Quannapowitt, Sarah Lynne Reul, 3’ 28’’, 2015, USA

18. Alien Antics!, Terry L. Ernsberger, 6’ 30’’, 2014, USA

19. Nighty Night, Viktor Svoboda, 6’ 23’’, Czech Republic

20. The Last Homeland, Huixin Huang, 5’ 56’’, 2013, China

21. Gashapon Kou-lou-kou-lou, Wei-Yuan Chen, 5’ 12’’, 2014, Taiwan

22. Swim Your Way, Eden Chan, 6’ 14’’, 2014, Taiwan

23. Pa Pa Pa, Eden Chan, 1’ 56’’, 2015, Taiwan


Student - Programme 9 (112')

Tuesday, 31 March 2015, Alkyonis New Star Art Cinema, Hours: 21:00-23:00

 

01. Hikiko seeks solitude, Markus Zimmermann, 9’ 14’’, 2014, Germany

02. Un certain regard, Simon Msdde - Semiramis Mamata - Anne Courtin - Rayane Raji, 3’ 42’’, 2014, France

03. 8.9, Pedro Vergani, 3’ 12’’, 2014, France

04. Sky High, Stewart Powers, 1’ 54’’, 2015, UK

05. The Game Turns Serious, Kali Karyamaayi - Mili Eugine, 6’ 24’’, 2014, India

06. The Girl Who Spoke Cat, Dotty Kultys, 5’ 40’’, 2014, UK/Poland

07. Little Red Robot Hunter, Maree Railton, 1’ 57’’, 2015, Australia

08. Lentils, Laura Campo de Luna, 5’ 12’’, 2015, Spain

09. The last step, Teresa Garcia Baquero, 4’ 15’’, 2014, Spain

10. 300.000 Dollars Mario Serrano, 3’ 05’’, 2014, Spain

11. Hi! I'm New, Mario Serrano, 3’ 20’’, 2014, Spain

12. Young Summer, Miran Dilberović, 7’ 14’, 2015, Croatia

13. Moth Trouble, Billy Lubach, 3’ 20’’, 2014, UK

14. Pollock, Henry Dunbar, 3’ 03’’, 2014, UK

15. Dinner is Served, Shelley Nicholls, 1’ 38’’, 2014, UK

16. Man Up, Katie Lenton, 3’ 39’’, 2014, UK

17. Flavour of the Month, Samantha Palmer, 1’ 20’’, 2014, UK

18. Karolina, Naomi Cant, 1’ 12’’,2014, UK

19. Dateless, Kyriaki Kyriakou - Remus Buznea, 3’ 38’’, 2014, UK

20. There's A Fish At The Door, Louie Batten, 1’ 57’’, 2014, UK

21. Dig, Sabryanne Surrey, 1’ 26’’, 2014, UK

22. Wombmates, JD Dean, 3’ 2’’, 2014, UK

23. SPD & Me, Mathew Brookes, 3’ 40’’, 2014, UK

24. The Wolf Fearing the Wolf, Juliane Jaschnow, 5’ 3’’, 2014, Germany

25. Avocado Bear, Thomas Fraser, 5’ 09’’, 2014, UK

26. Hunger, Hui-Hsin Cho - Yen-Jung Chang, 4’ 15’’, 2014, Taiwan

27. The Gingerbread Case, Pavel Jindra, 6’ 52’’, 2014, Czech Republic

28. Hiline, Marcos Andavert, 2’, 2014, Spain

29. Leonor, Joanna Boyle, 3’ 47’’, 2014, UK

30. One time at the UFO field, Saana Herranen, 2’ 58’’, 2015, Finland

31. Two Friends, Natalia Chernysheva, 4’ 02’’, 2014, France

 


Student - Programme 10 (112')

Tuesday, 31 March 2015, Alkyonis New Star Art Cinema, Hours: 23:00-1:00

 

01. Once Upon A Slave's Ambition, Eunice Chang, 4’ 30’’, 2014, USA

02. Her long nails, Nausheen Javed, 4’ 39’’, 2014, India

03. Nature Minutes: Hibernation, David Viramontes, 1’ 52’’, 2014, Canada

04. The Predators of Transylvania, Julia Kolenakova, 6’ 25’’, 2014, Slovakia

05. Unordinary journey in an ordinary day, Yoshino Aoki, 3’, 2014, Canada

06. Repalce, Ka Yung Cheung, 1’ 48’’, 2014, Hong Kong

07. A Documentary Film, Marcin Podolec, 6’ 50’’, 2015, Poland

08. Dreams of Tea, Zoë Allen-Wickler, 3’, 2014, USA

09. Whooopadoo, Kalina Horon, 1’, 2015, Austria

10. Shadows, Zuzana Žiaková, 4’ 18’’, 2014, Slovakia

11. Journal, Andreea Mitica, 3’, 2014, Romania

12. The Sound of Crickets, Justine Klaiber, 6’, 2014, Switzerland

13. Camping Misadventures, Chris Choyce, 4’ 22’’, 2015, USA

14. Reach, Ahmed Elmatarawi, 3’ 52’’, 2015, USA

15. When frogs learn to fly, Valentin Oellers, 2’ 50’’, 2014, Germany

16. In Line, Kamila Kucikova, 3’ 57’’, 2014, Slovakia

17. Prindbird, Gerd de Kinderen, 1’ 07’’, 2015, Belgium

18. Lost in Thoughts, Jasmijn Cedee, 6’ 13’’, Belgium/Netherlands

19. Deep Space, Bruno Tondeur, 7’ 06’’, 2014, Belgium

20. Gaslighting, Hetti Rönnemaa, 4’ 33’’, 2014, Finland

21. No Espace, Andreas Thürck, 4’ 51’’, 2013, Germany

22. Amore, Tess Atkins, 2’ 03’’, 2014, UK

23. Coffee to Go, Josh Barlow, 3’ 34’’, 2014, UK

24. Do Us Part, Bradley McNaughton, 5’ 31, 2014, UK

25. The Bull Fighter, Matthew Mawford, 3’ 51’’, 2014, UK

26. Fetch, Jack Sleeman, 3’ 15’’, 2014, UK

27. Lost Sands, Aaron Babla - Amy Backwell - Emma Scott, 3’ 15’’, 2014, UK

28. Minefield, 4’ 23’’, 2014, UK

29. Nsoromma, Michael Eckton, 3’ 23’’, 2014, UK

30. The Shipping Forecast, David Blanche, 4’ 02’’, 2014, UK

 


Student - Programme 11 (108')

Wednesday, 1 April 2015, Alkyonis New Star Art Cinema, Hours: 21:00-23:00

 

01. The True Knight, Dominika Brodowska, 3’ 05’’, 2014, UK

02. The Wandering Library, Sarah Ismail, 3’ 26’’, 2014, UK

03. Mystery of Werewolf’s mistake, Dmytro Bondarchuk, 1’ 50’’, 2014, Ukraine

04. Live, Dmytro Bondarchuk, 2’ 30’’, 2014, Ukraine

05. The tale of a pear and a rabbit, Dragana Kuprešanin, 4’ 08’’, 2014, Serbia

06. Espresso Doppio, Mika Koskinen, 3’ 54’’, 2015, Finland

07. One More Page, Matthew A Cooper - Jay Stewart - Nicholas Deary - Sam Osborne - Gary Pogue, 8’ 44’’, 2014, UK

08. Another Season, Anna Lytton, 4’ 27’’, 2015, Germany

09. How to save a princess, Alžběta Göbelová, 6’ 37’’, 2014, Czech Repunlic

10. On the Way Home, Zuzana Balazova, 3’ 32’’, 2015, Slovakia

11. Enjoy, Wen-Yi Chen, 4’ 32’’, 2015, Taiwan

12. Ordinary day, Una Isailović, 3’ 54’’, 2014, Serbia

13. Neighboring Thoughts, Yves Francois, 7’ 06’’, 2014, France

14. White forest, Marta Prokopova, 3’ 32’’, 2014, Slovakia

15. The Black Rose, Alfonso Pontillo, 3’ 27’’, 2015, Canada

16. Fly, Huy Huynh, 1’ 46’’, 2015, USA

17. Essence, Martina Mikusova, 5’ 04’’, 2014, Slovakia

18. Islands, Nikita Timoschuk, 4’, 2014, Ukraine

19. Aion, Petra Heleninova, 6’ 53’’, 2014, Slovakia

20. Half Babka, Jasmine Elsen, 5’, 2014, Slovakia

21. Adventures of a Teapot, Davydova Olga, 3’ 48’’, 2014, Russia

22. Wanderer, Maria Torregrosa Domenech, 1’ 30’’, 2014, Spain

23. Ryüjin, Maria Torregrosa Domenech, 2’, 2014, Spain

24. Open Wide: A Series of Remarkable Events, Andreea Vrabie, 1’ 41’’, 2014, Canada

25. A Theory of Everything, Catalina Matamoros, 2’ 05’’, 2014, USA

26. Better world, Johanna Selge, 2’ 34’’, 2015, Germany

27. Focus, Olea Tvengsberg, 1’ 20’’, 2015, Canada

28. Incident, Dimitar Velev, 1’ 56’’, 2014, Bulgaria

29. Solitary, Nasrin Ghashghaei, 2’ 28’’, 2014, Iran

30. A 4363's Trip, Valentine Dumez, 2’ 55’’, 2014, UK/France

31. The other side, Nishanth Sanjay, 4’ 25’’, 2014, India