Competition

ShortStudentEducationalGreek


Short 1 - 111’ 83’’

Thursday 13th, March 2014

01. THE ANIMATION TAG ATTACK by Christen Bach, Mads Juul, Andreas Normand Grøntved, Ned Wenlock, Oren Mashkovski, Maxwell A. Oginni, Ewen Stenhouse, Scott Benson, Kaiserbrand, Mikey Please, Brendan Carroll, Francesco Giroldini, 10’, 2012, Denmark/Germany
02. CYCLOPE by Marine Duchet, 12’, 2013, France
03. DOGONAUTS: ENEMY LINE by Justin & Shel Rasch, 16’ 40’’, 2013, USA
04. FALLIN’ FLOYD by Albert 't Hooft, Paco Vink, 8’ 51’’, 2013, The Netherlands
05. FOREVER MIME by Michael Visser, 7’ 11, 2013, The Netherlands
06. FUGA by Juan Antonio Espigares, 15’, 2012, Spain
07. MAC 'N' CHEESE - SUPERMARKET by Colorbleed Animation Studios, 2’ 25’’, 2013, The Netherlands
08. MRS FÚNFIA by Margarida Madeira, 2’ 14’’, 2013, Portugal
09. TARANTELLA by Unai Rosende, Aito Auzmendi, 9’ 27’’, 2012, Spain
10. THE BLOOD by Velislava Gospodinova, 6’ 15’’, 2012, Bulgaria
11. MEANDERINGS / MÉANDRES by Elode Bouedec, Florance Mialhe, Mathilde Philippon-Aginski, 23’, 2013, France


Short 2 - 110’ 92’’

Friday 14th, March 2014

01. CANTARELLA by Diego Dada, 8’ 20’’, 2012, Italy
02. THE CATFISH AND THE MOON by Natalia Ryss, 6’ 18’’, 2013, Russia
03. IMPOSTOR by Elie Chapuis, 6’ 33’’, 2013, Switzerland/France
04. MORPHETTE by Magda Matwiejew, 3’ 36’’, 2013, Australia
05. SHAVE IT by Fernando Maldonado, Jorge Tereso, 4’, 2013, Argentina
06. SONATA by Nadia Micault, 11, 2013, France
07. SPIDER AND FLIES by Tessa Moult-Milewska, 3’ 30’’, 2013, Poland
08. THE BOOK OF THE DEAD by Alain Escalle, 35’ 13’’, France, 2013
09. TOTO by Zbigniew Czapla, 12’, 2013, Poland,
10. WE EITHER MEET IN THIS WORLD... by Daniel Höpfner, 14’, 2013, Germany
11. PIPKIN by Pamela Wyn Shannon, Linda McCarthy, 5’ 27’’, 2013, UK
12. RESISTANT SOUL by Simone Massi, 4’ 30’’, 2013, Italy
13. AUTUMN LEAVES by Carlos De Carvalho, Aude Danset, 10’ 30’’, 2013, France


Short 3 - 112’ 34’’

Saturday 15th, March 2014

01. CREAMEN by Ester Casas, 11’, 2013, Spain/USA
02. GRANNY (Bebo) by Sandro Katamashvili, 10’ 52’’, 2013, Georgia
03. MITE by Walter Volbers, 3’ 38’’, 2013, Germany
04. MR HUBLOT by Laurent Witz, 11’ 48’’, 2013, Luxembourg
05. NIKOZI 2008 by Alla Churikova, 7’, 2013, Germany
06. POMMES FRITES by Balder Westein, 2’ 09’’, 2013, The Netherlands
07. SNAP by Thomas G. Murphy, 6’ 41’’, 2012, Belgium/UK
08. STRINGS (Cuerdas) by Perdo Dolís, 10’, 2014, Spain
09. THE GIRL WHO MISSED THE BUS by Anne Lucht, 1’ 40’’, Germany
10. ANGELO RULES - THE CANDY VAULT by Chloé Miller, Franz Kirchner, 26’, 2012, France/UK
11. HOLLOW LAND by Michelle & Uri Kranot, 13’ 54’’, 2013, Denmark/France/Canada
12. BAO by Sandra Desmaziers, 11’ 21’’, 2012, France


Short 4 - 115. 40’

Sunday 16th, March 2014

01. A LIFE WITH ASPERGER’S by Jaime Ekkens, 4’, 2013, USA
02. BOLES by Špela Čadež, 12’ 30’’, 2013, Slovenia/Germany
03. THE SONG (El Canto) by Ines Sedan, 8’ 30’’, 2013, France
04. FALLT by Chadwick Whitehead, 2’ 12’’, 2013, USA
05. HOTZANAK, FOR YOUR OWN SAFETY by Izibene Oñederra, 5’, 2013, Spain
06. KALY LIVE DUB – ALLAXIS by Wasaru, 4’ 15’’, 2013, France
07. KIKI OF MONTPARNASSE by Amelie Harrault, 14’ 27’’, 2013
08. LONG BRIDGE OF DESIRED by Ivan Maximov, 8’ 50’’, 2012, Russia
09. MISERERE by Mario Serrano-Hérvas, 11’, 2013, Spain
10. MY NAME IS LEILA by Olanrewaju Oluwafemi, Rashidat Ayoola Oluwafemi, 3’ 19’’, 2013, Nigeria
11. ON/OFF by Piotr Ludwik, 6’ 27’’, 2013, Poland
12. SNOWDYSSEUSS by Evan Curtis, 6’ 12’’, 2013, USA
13. TULKOU by Sami Guellai Mohamed Fadera, 11’, 2013, France
14. UNICORN BLOOD by Alberto Vazquez, 9’, 2013, Spain
15. DJI. DEATH FAILS by Dmitri Voloshin, 3’ 56’’, 2012, Moldova


Short 5 - 122’

Monday 17th, March 2014

01. ASTIGMATISMO by Nicolai Troshinsky, 4’, 2013, Spain,
02. FRUIT FRUIT by Peter Millard, 2’ 12’’, 2013, UK
03. GELATO GO HOME! by Alasdair Brotherston, Jock Mooney, 3’ 30’’, 2013, UK
04. HEMP LULLABY by Kolysanka Konopna, Sylwia Kubus, 2’ 13’’, 2013, Poland
05. JORKA by Michiel Wesselius, 8’, 2013, The Netherlands
06. NOPPERAPON by Diana Sineokaya, 13’ 33’’, Russia
07. PADRE by Santiago “Bou” Grasso, 11’ 55’’, 2013, France/Argentina
08. THE KEY by Shaun Clark & Kim Noce, 7’, 2014, UK
09. THE TORTOISE (O Cágado) by Pedro Lino Luis da Matta Almeida, 9’ 57’’, 2012, UK
10. CAPTIVE by Nasrin Shahmohamdi, 3’ 04’’, 2013, Iran
11. EIDEANN by Álvaro Granados, 5’, 2013, Spain
12. WINTER AND LIZARD by Julia Gromskaya, 3’ 30’’, 2013, Italy
13. WACKATDOO by Benjamin Arcand, 5’ 40’’, 2014, Canada
14. SUITCASE by Jacek Lechtanski, 14’ 34’’, 2013, Poland
15. DAD’S FRAGILE DOLL by Ali Zare Ghanatnowi, 15’ 10’’, 2013, Iran


Short 6 - 113’ 05’’

Tuesday 18th, March 2014

01. A REPICE FOR GRUEL by Sharon Smith, 10’, 2013, UK
02. COMMERCIALS by Suresh Eriyat, 4’ 16’, 2013, India
03. BLACK SOIL CHORNOZEM by Stepan Koval, 5’ 05’’, 2013, Ukraine
04. COINCIDENCES by Paola Luciani, 4’ 51’’, 2013, Italy
05. DYSPLASIA by Kalle Lotta Mossige-Norheim, 4’ 28’’, 2014, Sweden
06. ELECTRIC SOUL by Joni Männistö, 5’, 2013, Finland/Korea
07. EX ANIMO by Wojciech Wojtkowski, 6’ 52’’, 2013, Poland
08. NAVAJO SONG by Roman Sokolov, 6’ 30’’, 2012, Russia
09. RECYCLED by Lei Lei, 5’ 32, 2012, China
10. THE ROSE OF TURAIDA by Ryan Grobins, 6’ 15’’, 2013, Australia
11. SHORT TIPS FOR ARTISTS - TIP #12 by Csongor Gazdag, 2’, 2013, Serbia
12. STICKY by Jilli Rose, 19’ 50’’, 2013, Australia
13. STOP by Ion Octavian Frecea, 3’ 40’’, 2013, Romania
14. SYNESTHESIA by Michel Gagne, 5’ 50’’, 2014, USA
15. NOISE OF THE WORLD by Coke Riobóo, 13’, 2013, Spain
16. HOME APPLIANCE (Electrodoméstico) by Erik de Luna, 13’, 2013, Mexico


Short 7 - 112’

Wednesday 19th, March 2014

01. AND I LOUNGED AND LAY ON THEIR BEDS by Dino Sato, 1’ 23’’, 2013, Japan
02. DIP N'DANCE by Hugo Cierzniak, 6’ 15’’, 2013, France
03. FLAPPER AND FRIENDS - SPRING CONCERT by Krzysztof Brzozowski, 10’, 2013, Poland
04. ICU by Loup Thevenin, 1’ 38’’, 2012, France
05. THE LITTLE BLOND BOY WITH A WHITE SHEEP by Eloi Henriod, 8’ 35’’, 2013, France
06. THE OLD SANTIAGO AND THE SEA by Julien Sèze, 2’, 2013, France
07. ONLY AS MUCH AS A STEP by Zahra Javadi, 6’ 30’’, Iran, 2013
08. WORST-CASE SCENARIO by Kristjan Holm, 14’’ 40’’, 2013, Estonia
09. VANITAS by Kamila & Mirek Sosnowscy, 7’ 10’’, 2014, Poland
10. DAD’S FRGILE DOLL by Ali Zare Ghanatnowi, 15’ 10’’, 2013, Iran
11. BLUE AND MALONE, IMAGINARY DETECTIVES by Abraham López, Marcos Valín, 20’, 2013, Spain    
12. LOCK IT by Mohamed Hassan, 1’ 33’’, 2012, Sudan
13. TIME MACHINE “THE MAGIC TOWER” by Sofiya Kravtsova, 13’, 2013 Russia

14. CONTRUCTION (Konstrkcja) by Andrea Guizar,  6’ 51, 2014, Poland